Gloo Holdings, Inc.
GLOO Technology Software Application
Gloo Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $94.7 million, up 307.7% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +188.0%
- EPS
- +96.1%
- Free cash flow
- +49.4%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
Follow GLOO
Alert me
Gloo Holdings, Inc. (GLOO) Beneish M-score
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2026 is 1.82; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | 1.82 | 4.52 |
| FY2025 | −2.70 | — |
How fiscal 2026’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 4.21 | — | 3.87 | |
| Gross margin index | 0.61 | — | 0.32 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.84 | — | 0.34 | |
| Sales growth index | 4.08 | — | 3.64 | |
| Depreciation index | 1.01 | — | 0.12 | |
| SG&A index | 0.63 | — | −0.11 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.30) | — | −1.39 | |
| Leverage index | 0.41 | — | −0.13 | |
| Beneish M-score | Flagged by the model | 1.82 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| KLTR Kaltura, Inc. compare | −3.2× |
| BLND Blend Labs, Inc. compare | −2.8× |
| MFI mF International Limited compare | −2.7× |
| RBBN Ribbon Communications Inc. compare | −2.5× |
| SVCO Silvaco Group, Inc. compare | −2.2× |
| AZ A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. compare | −0.7× |
| GLOO Gloo Holdings, Inc. | 1.8× |
| HKD AMTD Digital Inc. Sponsored ADR compare | 8.6× |
| ENRD Einride AB - Sponsored ADR compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI