Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CHRN’s income statement to Excel — free account
ChronoScale Holdings Corporation
CHRN Technology Information Technology Services
- Revenue
- +148.1%
- EPS
- −256.7%
- Free cash flow
- +1,410.9%
- Total debt
- +337.2%
Quarter to August 2026, against a year earlier
10.82
0.66
+6.50%
Follow CHRN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to May
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Aug ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 7 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 72 | 51 | +28.8% | 24 | 31 | — | (34.6%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 28.14 | 38.03 | 48.60 | 57.08 | 60.01 | 48.13 | 49.67 | 53.06 | 53.48 | (23.86) | 2.25 | (52.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (29) | (27) | (12) | (16) | (10) | (15) | (15) | (11) | (12) | (49) | (39) | +6.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (396.06) | (238.19) | (87.17) | (178.17) | (86.82) | (116.79) | (83.14) | (63.21) | (91.37) | (68.85) | (77.29) | +327.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (29) | (27) | (12) | (16) | (10) | (15) | (15) | (11) | (12) | (50) | (54) | +6.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 46.42 | 41.60 | 43.52 | 18.59 | 13.83 | 14.93 | 19.76 | 13.34 | 5.28 | 0.52 | 0.35 | (39.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | (183.83) | (99.09) | (37.94) | (33.12) | (12.01) | (17.44) | (16.43) | (8.43) | (4.82) | (0.36) | (4.33) | (50.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (197.13) | (81.37) | (49.32) | (18.32) | (13.72) | (16.99) | (13.03) | (7.33) | (4.86) | 0.28 | 0.04 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (2.88) | (0.48) | (0.19) | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.17) | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.19) | (0.03) | (25.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (200.01) | (81.85) | (49.51) | (18.32) | (13.79) | (17.19) | (13.20) | (7.35) | (4.94) | 0.09 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 135.04 | 10.01 | 21.25 | 9.28 | 45.76 | 29.43 | 13.63 | 9.45 | 3.72 | 1.31 | 1.04 | (40.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 139 | 39 | +112.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 9.94 | 6.71 | 2.02 | 4.95 | 2.87 | 1.33 | 2.35 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 2.31 | 30.86 | 3.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.42 | 27.86 | 4.14 | 9.91 | 0.87 | 0.67 | 3.41 | 0.97 | 3.08 | 0.34 | 10.44 | 5.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6.81 | 6.26 | 1.47 | 3.91 | (0.52) | 0.23 | 2.23 | 0.63 | 1.13 | 2.49 | 30.81 | 2.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3.86) | 27.20 | 15.97 | 6.47 | 1.31 | (0.38) | (25.44) | (1.14) | (2.70) | (6.82) | 813.27 | 1.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (31) | (22) | (16) | (9) | (11) | (15) | (12) | (10) | (12) | 39 | 6 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (27) | (4) | +57.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (32) | (22) | (16) | (9) | (11) | (15) | (12) | (10) | (12) | 12 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 26 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 41 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 5 | (43) | (70) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (21) | (3) | (8) | (9) | (38) | (14) | (4) | (3) | 2 | 5 | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 21 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 182 | 151 | +26.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (93.32) | (97.02) | (61.32) | (74.45) | (27.99) | (33.49) | (43.53) | (40.78) | (7.21) | (29.09) | (34.99) | +64.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (3,400.60) | (18,981.74) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (85.77) | (107.33) | (64.93) | (78.10) | (12.54) | (15.32) | +3,388.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (208.60) | (223.82) | (254.74) | (281.81) | (46.88) | (48.13) | (79.89) | (89.52) | (27.46) | (53.23) | (69.19) | +155.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 92 | 82 | 68 | 40 | 56 | 73 | 72 | 66 | 55 | 57 | — | (5.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 1.26 | — | +35.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to May 2026 · latest quarter Aug 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
ChronoScale Holdings Corporation vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNXC Concentrix Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.49% (above 0%: growing) | 34.60% | (37.10%) | Compare |
| FORTY Formula Systems (1985) Ltd. | $1.7B | 2.6× | 13.9× | +29.82% (above 0%: growing) | +55.10% (above 0%: growing) | +1,330.84% (above 0%: growing) | 20.25% | 9.16% | Compare |
| MGRT Mega Fortune Company Limited | $1.6B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PONY Pony AI Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +68.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −73.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.53% | (181.51%) | Compare |
| CLVT Clarivate PLC | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.14% | 8.33% | Compare |
| CHRN ChronoScale Holdings Corporation | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +148.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,410.88% (above 0%: growing) | (9.99%) | (59.99%) | |
| EFOR Everforth Inc. | $1.5B | 21.0× | 24.3× | +1.98% (above 0%: growing) | −35.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | −35.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.27% | 5.49% | Compare |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corporation | $1.4B | 13.2× | 41.4× | −21.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.55% (above 0%: growing) | 32.84% | 7.79% | Compare |
| INOD Innodata Inc | $1.3B | 25.7× | 36.1× | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | +86.96% (above 0%: growing) | +4,885.72% (above 0%: growing) | 46.08% | 17.21% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | 17.1× | 30.2× | +1.98% | +55.10% | +38.49% | 32.84% | 7.79% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 25 September 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
Applied Digital Corporation
95.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement