Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GAUZ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Gauzy Ltd.
GAUZ Technology Electronic Components
Gauzy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $103.5 million, up 32.8% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2025, revenue fell 17.8%, EPS grew 78.1% and free cash flow grew 54.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
4.40
0.12
−2.65%
Follow GAUZ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 135.60 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 342.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 636 | 708 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.15 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49 | 78 | 104 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.76 | 25.57 | 28.73 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (38) | (79) | (53) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (77.21) | (101.42) | (51.31) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (38) | (79) | (53) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 7 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 353.01 | 358.03 | 160.16 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (272.98) | (363.89) | (82.20) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (214.22) | (142.86) | (49.36) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (23.73) | (47.88) | (17.72) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (237.95) | (190.74) | (67.08) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (627.71) | (628.52) | 74.77 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.24 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.65 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.41 | 2.41 | 1.43 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5.14) | (5.14) | (3.41) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (30) | (31) | (32) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (10) | (11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (33) | (42) | (43) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15) | (18) | (2) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 113 | 25 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42 | 108 | 20 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (87) | (137) | 48 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (66.76) | (39.96) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (28.32) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 70.75 | 120.10 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2025
Charts ten years each
Gauzy Ltd. vs peers in Electronic Components (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELXF Semilux International Ltd. | $14.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −150.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −896.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| NEON Neonode Inc. | $13.4M | 1.6× | — (loss-making) | −20.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.11% | (486.58%) | Compare |
| WETH Wetouch Technology Inc. | $13.4M | 1.4× | — | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | −5.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | +87.69% (above 0%: growing) | 34.88% | 22.61% | Compare |
| OST Ostin Technology Group Co., Ltd. | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −60.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −72.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.02% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MSAI MultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc. | $9.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −105.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.78% | (153.45%) | Compare |
| GAUZ Gauzy Ltd. | $5.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +54.56% (above 0%: growing) | 21.37% | (62.38%) | |
| VIAOY VIA optronics AG Sponsored ADR | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.23% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +23.55% (above 0%: growing) | 20.96% | (8.60%) | Compare |
| MTEK Maris-Tech Ltd. | $4.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −10.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −137.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | (36.00%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| MMATQ Meta Materials Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +131.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.92% (above 0%: growing) | 77.58% | (181.84%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.8M | — | — | +8.23% | −100.00% | −41.43% | 34.88% | (8.60%) |
Gauzy Ltd. (GAUZ) key facts
- Strength: Gauzy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $103.5 million, up 32.8% from fiscal 2023.
- Gauzy Ltd. (GAUZ) is an Electronic Components company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, GAUZ traded at $4.40, a market capitalization of $5.2 million.
- Return on equity was 120.1% and debt-to-equity 2.45.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.43 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.