Monday 2 November 2026
Export FTK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Flotek Industries, Inc.
FTK Energy Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
Flotek Industries, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $237.3 million, up 26.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +70.3%
- EPS
- +460.0%
- Free cash flow
- −31.8%
- Total debt
- +11.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
23.74
1.61
−6.35%
Follow FTK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 188 | 243 | 178 | 119 | 53 | 43 | 136 | 188 | 187 | 237 | 293 | +2.6% | 364 | 403 | 404 | +19.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (53.96) | 7.53 | (4.92) | 12.90 | 21.06 | 25.22 | 24.68 | (74.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (7) | (11) | (81) | (76) | (143) | (31) | (42) | 25 | 11 | 20 | 32 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (3.53) | (4.69) | (45.37) | (63.52) | (268.40) | (70.64) | (31.10) | 13.22 | 5.96 | 8.28 | 11.00 | +11.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (49) | (27) | (70) | (34) | (136) | (31) | (42) | 25 | 10 | 31 | 38 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 20.13 | 25.33 | 18.39 | 12.19 | 4.67 | 3.54 | 10.97 | 7.57 | 6.33 | 7.00 | 8.10 | (11.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | (5.28) | (2.88) | (7.26) | (3.30) | (12.00) | (2.52) | (3.42) | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.90 | 1.06 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.13 | 1.29 | (2.15) | (0.46) | (4.20) | (2.11) | (3.60) | (0.45) | 0.11 | 0.21 | (0.06) | +5.8% | ||||||
| Capex | (1.45) | (0.41) | (0.39) | (0.28) | (0.12) | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (30.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.32) | 0.87 | (2.54) | (0.75) | (4.32) | (2.10) | (3.17) | (0.50) | 0.05 | 0.15 | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 30.77 | 27.64 | 20.86 | 17.57 | 4.14 | 1.65 | 0.21 | 4.11 | 3.86 | 3.33 | 3.57 | (21.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 25 | 30 | 34 | 36 | +15.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.65 | 26.47 | 19.58 | 22.40 | 4.9 | |||||
| P/S | 2.85 | 1.26 | 0.36 | 0.98 | 2.71 | 1.92 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 2.46 | 2.93 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.86 | 1.15 | 0.31 | 0.68 | 3.06 | 4.11 | 30.96 | 0.92 | 2.47 | 5.17 | 6.64 | 5.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.08 | 1.38 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 2.08 | 1.72 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 1.51 | 2.62 | 3.09 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (46.90) | 40.05 | (4.76) | (2.32) | (2.25) | (2.89) | (1.85) | (7.78) | 183.35 | 119.08 | (219.39) | 27.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | 12 | (21) | (5) | (48) | (26) | (45) | (11) | 3 | 7 | (2) | +22.1% | |||||
| Capex | (14) | (4) | (4) | (3) | (1) | 0 | 5 | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (19.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (12) | 8 | (25) | (7) | (49) | (26) | (39) | (12) | 2 | 5 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 101 | 73 | 111 | 113 | 38 | 24 | (71) | 29 | 46 | 49 | 73 | (7.7%) | |||||
| Net debt | 44 | 23 | 47 | (101) | (34) | (8) | (8) | 2 | 0 | 37 | 46 | (1.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 288 | 265 | 202 | 172 | 47 | 20 | 3 | 102 | 114 | 113 | 129 | (9.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (12.50) | (7.68) | (22.85) | (13.13) | (86.14) | (44.74) | (39.34) | 15.33 | 6.40 | 15.62 | 17.26 | +28.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (3.20) | (2.23) | (17.57) | (66.01) | (659.76) | (167.91) | 0.00 | 13.99 | 6.67 | 9.66 | 13.43 | +12.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (16.89) | (9.91) | (30.13) | (18.15) | (124.50) | (90.63) | (371.29) | 47.27 | 9.73 | 26.90 | 37.80 | +43.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 363 | 334 | 273 | 174 | 147 | 131 | 146 | 146 | 142 | 160 | — | (8.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.52 | 0.73 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.93 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.48 | — | +12.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Flotek Industries, Inc. vs peers in Oil & Gas Equipment & Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RES RPC, Inc. | $1.4B | 65.6× | 23.7× | +9.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −46.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.99% | 3.21% | Compare |
| VTOL Bristow Group Inc. | $1.2B | 11.7× | 12.1× | +9.38% (above 0%: growing) | −35.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −123.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.43% | 9.61% | Compare |
| AESI Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −414.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.52% | (7.69%) | Compare |
| FET Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | $974.5M | — (loss-making) | 23.0× | +13.24% (above 0%: growing) | +77.42% (above 0%: growing) | −35.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.54% | 9.07% | Compare |
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | $949.7M | — (loss-making) | 1,531× | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −57.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.48% | (1.04%) | Compare |
| FTK Flotek Industries, Inc. | $918.2M | 23.9× | 31.2× | +70.29% (above 0%: growing) | +460.00% (above 0%: growing) | −31.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.93% | 14.98% | |
| ACDC ProFrac Holding Corp. | $888.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −114.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.08% | (7.61%) | Compare |
| TTI Tetra Technologies, Inc. | $867.7M | 147× | 25.1× | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | −61.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.62% | 10.84% | Compare |
| HMH HMH Holding Inc. | $835.1M | — | — | — | — | — | 35.88% | (2.83%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $962.1M | 65.6× | 23.7× | +6.78% | −12.50% | −61.25% | 24.81% | 1.08% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.40%
ProFrac Holdings, LLC
60.60%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement