Monday 2 November 2026
Export HMH’s income statement to Excel — free account
HMH Holding Inc.
HMH Energy Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
HMH Holding Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $821.8 million, down 2.56% from fiscal 2024.
17.29
1.65
−8.71%
Follow HMH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 843 | 822 | — | (2.6%) | 797 | 947 | 999 | +6.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.27 | 29.90 | — | (2.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76 | 73 | — | (5.1%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.07 | 8.83 | — | (0.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | 46 | 113 | (11.2%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,216,815.00 | 4,108,770.00 | 0.00 | (2.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 259,780.00 | 230,615.00 | — | (11.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 174,305.00 | 441,550.00 | 12.07 | +153.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (91,595.00) | (83,215.00) | (4.11) | (9.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82,710.00 | 358,335.00 | 7.96 | +333.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,156,685.00 | 3,502,260.00 | 72.58 | +10.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.91 | 1.91 | 0.24 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 88 | 141 | +153.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (18) | (17) | (48) | (9.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 72 | 93 | +333.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 320 | 406 | 431 | +26.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 294 | 243 | 78 | (17.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 631 | 700 | 846 | +10.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.32 | — | +3.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.01 | 7.14 | 0.00 | (0.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 6.83 | — | +6.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,019 | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.41 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
HMH Holding Inc. vs peers in Oil & Gas Equipment & Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTOL Bristow Group Inc. | $1.2B | 11.7× | 12.1× | +9.38% (above 0%: growing) | −35.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −123.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.43% | 9.61% | Compare |
| AESI Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −414.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.52% | (7.69%) | Compare |
| FET Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | $974.5M | — (loss-making) | 23.0× | +13.24% (above 0%: growing) | +77.42% (above 0%: growing) | −35.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.54% | 9.07% | Compare |
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | $949.7M | — (loss-making) | 1,531× | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −57.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.48% | (1.04%) | Compare |
| FTK Flotek Industries, Inc. | $918.2M | 23.9× | 31.2× | +70.29% (above 0%: growing) | +460.00% (above 0%: growing) | −31.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.93% | 14.98% | Compare |
| ACDC ProFrac Holding Corp. | $888.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −114.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.08% | (7.61%) | Compare |
| TTI Tetra Technologies, Inc. | $867.7M | 147× | 25.1× | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | −61.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.62% | 10.84% | Compare |
| HMH HMH Holding Inc. | $835.1M | — | — | — | — | — | 35.88% | (2.83%) | |
| OIS Oil States International, Inc. | $579.1M | — (loss-making) | 24.0× | −5.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −124.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.71% | 7.48% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $934.0M | 23.9× | 24.6× | +4.17% | +77.42% | −87.88% | 24.57% | 8.28% |