Saturday 17 October 2026
Export FTAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
FTAI Aviation Ltd.
FTAI Industrials Aerospace & Defense
FTAI Aviation Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.5 billion, up 44.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 40.9%, EPS fell 27.2% and free cash flow fell 349.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for three consecutive years, revenue growth for five; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
164.46
4.10
−2.43%
Follow FTAI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 7.39 | 11.37 | 10.97 | 11.84 | 3.15 | 17.42 | 14.29 | 17.00 | 44.65 | 75.06 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 11.91 | 17.15 | 17.19 | 17.28 | 20.06 | 29.71 | 25.31 | 47.93 | 177.18 | 201.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 600 | 40 | 170 | 580 | 985 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 17.71 | 6.89 | 2.99 | 2.55 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 149 | 185 | 342 | 579 | 298 | 336 | 708 | 1,171 | 1,735 | 2,507 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 55.51 | 66.27 | 59.54 | 49.62 | 100.00 | 95.74 | 64.94 | 57.12 | 52.40 | 46.17 | |||||
| EBT | (40) | (21) | (18) | 152 | (43) | (40) | (105) | 184 | 14 | 607 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (27.12) | (11.10) | (5.16) | 26.29 | (14.56) | (11.84) | (14.87) | 15.72 | 0.82 | 24.20 | |||||
| Net income | (41) | (23) | (16) | 208 | (104) | (131) | (212) | 244 | 9 | 501 | |||||
| Depreciation | 68 | 101 | 168 | 210 | 210 | 251 | 249 | 223 | 273 | 279 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.96 | 2.44 | 4.09 | 6.73 | 3.46 | 3.73 | 7.13 | 11.72 | 17.09 | 24.45 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.26) | 0.00 | 0.07 | 2.59 | (1.22) | (1.43) | (2.22) | 2.12 | (0.32) | 4.66 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.41 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 0.73 | (0.25) | (0.21) | 1.29 | (1.85) | (3.03) | |||||
| Capex | (3.16) | (6.08) | (8.31) | (7.57) | (5.96) | (6.57) | (4.02) | (2.99) | (1.81) | 10.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (2.75) | (5.18) | (6.71) | (5.81) | (5.22) | (6.81) | (4.23) | (1.70) | (3.66) | 6.97 | |||||
| Book value | 15.39 | 13.66 | 12.60 | 15.57 | 12.78 | 12.50 | 0.20 | 1.76 | 0.80 | 3.26 | |||||
| Shares, m | 76 | 76 | 84 | 86 | 86 | 90 | 99 | 100 | 102 | 103 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 204.17 | 6.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.28 | 0.00 | 42.24 | ||||
| P/S | 5.93 | 6.95 | 3.00 | 2.48 | 5.78 | 6.62 | 2.50 | 3.87 | 8.43 | 8.05 | |||||
| P/B | 0.76 | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.07 | 1.57 | 1.98 | 92.05 | 25.77 | 180.01 | 60.43 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 5.04 | 6.45 | 2.64 | 4.26 | 11.74 | 15.69 | 5.50 | 5.74 | 10.35 | 9.31 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (3.60) | (3.01) | (1.61) | (4.93) | (7.79) | (8.60) | (9.28) | (39.51) | (48.25) | 32.42 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 31 | 68 | 134 | 151 | 63 | (22) | (21) | 129 | (188) | (311) | ||||
| Capex | (239) | (461) | (695) | (651) | (512) | (591) | (399) | (299) | (184) | 1,026 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (208) | (392) | (562) | (500) | (449) | (613) | (420) | (170) | (372) | 715 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (143) | (648) | (1,149) | (1,274) | (1,765) | (2,325) | (2,110) | 490 | 879 | 1,713 | ||||
| Total debt | 251 | 695 | 1,166 | 1,273 | 1,937 | 2,401 | 2,176 | — | 3,440 | 3,449 | |||||
| Net debt | 118 | 602 | 1,045 | 1,030 | 1,776 | 2,263 | 2,123 | (91) | 3,325 | 3,148 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,166 | 1,035 | 1,054 | 1,339 | 1,099 | 1,124 | 19 | 176 | 81 | 334 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.26) | 0.01 | 0.26 | 7.60 | (3.17) | (3.13) | (6.04) | 7.86 | (0.92) | 11.35 | ||||
| ROIC | (1.56) | (1.48) | (0.75) | (1.39) | (0.75) | (1.54) | 0.20 | 130.71 | (0.05) | 8.86 | |||||
| ROE | (1.63) | 0.01 | 0.56 | 18.66 | (8.62) | (11.60) | (38.55) | 217.47 | (24.97) | 229.92 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
FTAI Aviation Ltd. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | $19.7B | 35.5× | 38.5× | +21.22% (above 0%: growing) | +35.71% (above 0%: growing) | −12.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.53% | 16.66% | Compare |
| CW Curtiss-Wright Corporation | $18.5B | 34.4× | 48.5× | +5.41% (above 0%: growing) | +27.41% (above 0%: growing) | +37.04% (above 0%: growing) | 39.40% | 19.34% | Compare |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | $17.3B | 35.3× | 33.8× | +40.94% (above 0%: growing) | −27.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | −349.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.29% | 20.44% | |
| TXT Textron Inc. | $12.9B | 14.3× | 16.3× | +2.99% (above 0%: growing) | +5.19% (above 0%: growing) | −40.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.13% | 6.98% | Compare |
| EMBJ Embraer-Empresa Brasileira de Aeronautica | $12.8B | 29.3× | — | +22.87% (above 0%: growing) | +176.74% (above 0%: growing) | +287.11% (above 0%: growing) | 19.90% | 12.79% | Compare |
| BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | $12.6B | 35.3× | 42.0× | +18.01% (above 0%: growing) | +12.79% (above 0%: growing) | −8.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.44% | 15.37% | Compare |
| MOG.A Moog Inc. | $11.6B | 31.0× | 36.7× | +15.16% (above 0%: growing) | +153.97% (above 0%: growing) | +67.52% (above 0%: growing) | 31.10% | 14.41% | Compare |
| HII Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | $10.5B | 16.2× | 16.8× | +10.90% (above 0%: growing) | +36.53% (above 0%: growing) | −120.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.61% | 6.76% | Compare |
| DRS Leonardo DRS, Inc. | $9.5B | 29.1× | 37.8× | +10.13% (above 0%: growing) | +65.00% (above 0%: growing) | +110.71% (above 0%: growing) | 25.96% | 11.17% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.7B | 30.1× | 37.8× | +13.03% | +36.12% | +14.03% | 24.20% | 13.60% |
FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) key facts
- Strength: FTAI Aviation Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.5 billion, up 44.5% from fiscal 2024.
- FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, FTAI traded at $164.46, a market capitalization of $17.3 billion.
- FTAI Aviation Ltd. pays an annual dividend of $1.70 per share, a yield of 1.03%, with a payout ratio of 37.0%.
- Return on equity was 229.9% and debt-to-equity 8.55.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.69 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.