Friday 16 October 2026
Export ENPH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enphase Energy, Inc.
ENPH Technology Solar
Enphase Energy, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.5 billion, up 10.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 19.6%, EPS fell 3.57%, free cash flow grew 41.2% and total debt fell 52.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
30.82
1.47
+5.01%
Follow ENPH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 0.95 | 0.65 | 1.83 | 4.61 | 21.49 | 108.88 | 113.40 | 73.49 | 58.33 | 25.78 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 3.73 | 3.45 | 7.60 | 35.42 | 189.41 | 282.46 | 339.92 | 271.72 | 141.63 | 76.90 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 430 | 336 | 427 | 577 | 850 | 2,260 | 2,821 | 3,157 | 2,781 | 2,872 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.75 | 0.85 | 0.74 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.48 | 0.51 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 323 | 286 | 316 | 624 | 774 | 1,382 | 2,331 | 2,291 | 1,330 | 1,473 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 17.98 | 19.58 | 29.87 | 35.44 | 44.68 | 40.12 | 41.81 | 46.20 | 47.29 | 46.64 | |||||
| EBT | (66) | (45) | (10) | 90 | 119 | 121 | 452 | 513 | 120 | 205 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (20.46) | (15.84) | (3.24) | 14.43 | 15.42 | 8.75 | 19.39 | 22.40 | 9.03 | 13.90 | |||||
| Net income | (67) | (45) | (12) | 161 | 134 | 145 | 397 | 439 | 103 | 172 | |||||
| Depreciation | 11 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 56 | 59 | 73 | 82 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 6.39 | 3.45 | 3.17 | 5.35 | 6.17 | 10.31 | 17.22 | 16.80 | 9.84 | 11.23 | ||||
| Earnings | (1.34) | (0.54) | (0.12) | 1.38 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 2.94 | 3.22 | 0.76 | 1.31 | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.65) | (0.34) | 0.16 | 1.19 | 1.72 | 2.63 | 5.50 | 5.11 | 3.80 | 1.04 | |||||
| Capex | (0.25) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.13) | (0.20) | (0.39) | (0.34) | (0.81) | (0.25) | (0.31) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.91) | (0.39) | 0.12 | 1.06 | 1.52 | 2.23 | 5.16 | 4.30 | 3.55 | 0.73 | |||||
| Book value | 0.03 | (0.11) | 0.08 | 2.33 | 3.85 | 3.21 | 6.10 | 7.21 | 6.16 | 8.29 | |||||
| Shares, m | 51 | 83 | 100 | 117 | 126 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 135 | 131 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.80 | 165.54 | 169.39 | 86.16 | 40.88 | 90.37 | 24.28 | ||||
| P/S | 0.16 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 4.88 | 28.45 | 17.74 | 14.71 | 7.81 | 6.98 | 2.85 | |||||
| P/B | 40.80 | 0.00 | 60.60 | 11.20 | 45.52 | 57.00 | 41.53 | 18.20 | 11.14 | 3.87 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.18 | 0.83 | 1.50 | 4.58 | 28.00 | 17.76 | 14.57 | 7.68 | 6.67 | 2.64 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (1.28) | (7.06) | 42.90 | 23.18 | 114.07 | 83.32 | 49.00 | 30.27 | 18.68 | 42.97 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (33) | (28) | 16 | 139 | 216 | 352 | 745 | 697 | 514 | 137 | ||||
| Capex | (13) | (4) | (4) | (15) | (26) | (53) | (46) | (110) | (34) | (41) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (46) | (33) | 12 | 124 | 191 | 300 | 698 | 586 | 480 | 96 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 35 | 39 | 75 | 300 | 399 | 1,023 | 1,626 | 1,911 | 1,667 | 1,345 | ||||
| Total debt | 24 | 50 | 110 | 106 | 331 | 1,038 | 1,290 | 1,294 | 1,302 | 1,204 | |||||
| Net debt | 6 | 21 | 4 | (191) | (349) | 21 | (322) | (401) | (415) | (308) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1 | (9) | 8 | 272 | 484 | 430 | 826 | 984 | 833 | 1,087 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (41.00) | (27.16) | (4.57) | 30.60 | 14.01 | 8.87 | 15.39 | 13.57 | 3.10 | 5.09 | ||||
| ROIC | (534.18) | (214.37) | 8.81 | 78.64 | 86.01 | 29.90 | 55.69 | 47.84 | 11.56 | 12.65 | |||||
| ROE | (315.62) | 1,154.92 | 1,722.52 | 115.11 | 35.44 | 31.82 | 63.29 | 48.52 | 11.30 | 17.93 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Enphase Energy, Inc. vs peers in Solar (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | $19.2B | 11.0× | 16.0× | −3.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.20% (above 0%: growing) | −121.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.28% | 42.64% | Compare |
| NXT Nextpower Inc. | $12.7B | 20.9× | 35.6× | +8.21% (above 0%: growing) | +3.77% (above 0%: growing) | +50.09% (above 0%: growing) | 35.91% | 20.41% | Compare |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | $4.1B | 30.2× | 194× | −19.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | −3.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +41.15% (above 0%: growing) | 59.97% | 17.65% | |
| SEDG SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +196.82% (above 0%: growing) | 27.48% | (4.63%) | Compare |
| RUN Sunrun Inc. | $1.8B | 4.5× | 10.8× | +52.81% (above 0%: growing) | −60.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | +37.10% (above 0%: growing) | 37.73% | 4.00% | Compare |
| SHLS Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | $1.3B | 41.2× | 42.0× | +47.39% (above 0%: growing) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +99.01% (above 0%: growing) | 30.31% | 11.46% | Compare |
| DQ DAQO New Energy Corp. | $720.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −60.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | (132.00%) | (156.53%) | Compare |
| ARRY Array Technologies, Inc. | $549.8M | — (loss-making) | 43.9× | −5.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −73.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | +205.42% (above 0%: growing) | 29.12% | 10.16% | Compare |
| JKS JinkoSolar Holding Company Limited | $420.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +78.73% (above 0%: growing) | 4.15% | (11.62%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6B | 16.0× | 35.6× | +2.24% | −12.50% | +64.41% | 29.72% | 7.08% |
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) key facts
- Strength: Enphase Energy, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.5 billion, up 10.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is a Solar company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 15, 2026, ENPH traded at $30.82, a market capitalization of $4.1 billion.
- Return on equity was 17.9% and debt-to-equity 0.48.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.99 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.