Enlightify Inc.

ENFY Basic Materials Agricultural Inputs

Enlightify Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $75.3 million, down 21.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to September 2025, revenue fell 16.7%, EPS grew 158.3% and free cash flow grew 48.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$1.8M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−0.62
Beneish M
−2.83
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 42.11%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1.82
Revenue 72.38
Net Income (12.67)
Free Cash Flow (1.55)
Net Debt (41.08)
Current Ratio 1.98 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.14 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth 12.50%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/FCF against its own 10 years 95.58%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'25
Cash 71 59 53 53
Receivables 16 16 19 21
Inventory 46 38 37 38
Other 17 15 23 20
151 128 132 131
2023 2024 2025 Q'25
Payables 2 2 2 2
ST’ Debt 5 7 5 10
Other 5 5 5 3
60 61 66 66

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (11.77%) (19.98%) (23.54%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value (13.84%) (20.37%) (14.54%)

Revenue $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 14 — — — —
’25 17 14 25 19 75
’24 22 18 33 23 96
’23 28 25 45 27 124
’22 33 39 61 35 168
’21 42 44 67 28 181
’20 51 50 86 43 229
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 (1) — — — —
’25 (3) (1) (4) 5 (3)
’24 (1) (1) (5) (3) (10)
’23 (3) 0 (3) 4 (1)
’22 2 0 (47) 26 (20)
’21 (2) (5) (4) (2) (13)
’20 3 (5) (37) (28) (66)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 (1) — — — —
’25 (3) (1) (4) 5 (3)
’24 (2) (2) (5) (3) (12)
’23 (3) 0 (3) 3 (2)
’22 1 0 (47) 26 (20)
’21 (2) (5) (5) (2) (13)
’20 3 (5) (37) (28) (66)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 0.07 — — — —
’25 (0.12) (0.35) (0.06) (0.52) (1.05)
’24 (0.13) (0.40) (0.79) (0.72) (2.04)
’23 (0.04) (0.27) 0.01 (0.70) (1.00)
’22 (1.78) (3.77) (4.49) (0.49) (10.52)
’21 (4.87) (6.30) (2.33) (3.97) (17.49)
’20 (1.62) (4.95) (8.18) (8.58) (24.33)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 13.20 14.28 5.40 2.50 1.77 3.05 3.90 1.61 0.99 0.05

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 20.16 18.24 25.32 8.16 4.69 17.73 11.75 4.45 3.89 1.48
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — — —
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 269 278 287 294 229 181 168 124 96 75
Gross margin, % 34.61 29.77 25.82 21.96 18.33 17.58 17.34 17.66 20.58 22.73
EBT 32 31 29 18 (138) (122) (82) (13) (29) (16)
EBT margin, % 11.93 11.23 10.06 6.15 (60.22) (67.31) (48.57) (10.78) (30.06) (20.79)
Net income 25 25 (7) 12 (137) (120) (98) (13) (28) (16)
Depreciation 40 18 7 5 5 10 3 2 3 2
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 87.91 87.56 89.17 86.86 40.82 26.47 18.02 9.37 6.88 5.05
Earnings 8.28 7.92 (2.16) 3.42 (24.33) (17.39) (10.46) (1.00) (2.04) (1.05)
Cash flow 11.24 6.84 8.74 (21.07) (11.78) (1.88) (2.13) (0.07) (0.71) (0.17)
Capex (0.01) (0.01) (0.01) (0.02) (0.02) (0.04) (0.02) (0.10) (0.12) (0.02)
Free cash flow 11.23 6.83 8.73 (21.09) (11.80) (1.92) (2.15) (0.18) (0.83) (0.19)
Book value 121.18 125.28 121.94 117.03 46.76 27.38 14.42 9.46 7.18 5.65
Shares, m 3 3 3 3 6 7 9 13 14 15
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 1.93 1.94 0.00 1.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.18 0.18 0.15 0.07 0.07 0.38 0.34 0.27 0.30 0.22
P/B 0.13 0.12 0.11 0.05 0.06 0.36 0.43 0.27 0.29 0.19
EV/Sales (0.16) (0.21) (0.33) (0.14) 0.07 0.34 0.07 (0.25) (0.22) (0.31)
EV/FCF (1.25) (2.68) (3.36) 0.58 (0.24) (4.67) (0.56) 13.21 1.81 8.35
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 34 22 28 (71) (66) (13) (20) (1) (10) (3)
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (1) (2) 0
Free cash flow 34 22 28 (71) (66) (13) (20) (2) (12) (3)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 294 321 324 331 206 138 93 91 66 66
Total debt 11 16 12 11 4 4 4 6 9 13
Net debt (92) (107) (139) (61) (8) (14) (54) (65) (49) (40)
Shareholders’ equity 370 398 393 397 263 188 135 125 100 84
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 5.84 5.77 (1.48) 2.40 (33.23) (39.34) (42.60) (6.96) (16.23) (9.72)
ROIC 7.30 6.78 7.34 3.50 (33.87) (44.09) (64.63) (14.06) (35.60) (20.86)
ROE 6.65 6.55 (1.75) 2.94 (41.48) (53.18) (61.04) (10.21) (25.20) (16.94)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2025

Charts ten years each

Enlightify Inc. vs peers in Agricultural Inputs (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AVD American Vanguard Corporation $36.9M — (loss-making) 11.4× −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −33.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 29.73% (0.26%) Compare
LVROF Lavoro Limited $34.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −23.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −6.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.65% 0.67% Compare
BIOX Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. $18.6M — (loss-making) 27.0× −34.73% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +344.29% (above 0%: growing) 32.23% (10.91%) Compare
SEED Origin Agritech Limited $8.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +432.86% (above 0%: growing) n/m −107.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 22.38% 0.00% Compare
ENFY Enlightify Inc. $1.8M — (loss-making) — −16.73% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +48.84% (above 0%: growing) 23.90% 8.21%
BHILQ Benson Hill, Inc. $1.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +45.32% (above 0%: growing) n/m +56.10% (above 0%: growing) (1.34%) (57.94%) Compare
YTENQ Metabolix, Inc. $1.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +305.41% (above 0%: growing) n/m +81.47% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (711.78%) Compare
NXTS Nexentis Technologies Inc. $990.0K 0.0× — (loss-making) −4,244.44% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −2.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 502.68% Compare
SANW S&W Seed Company $760.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m +39.42% (above 0%: growing) 37.74% (6.94%) Compare
Median of peers $5.2M — — −3.87% — +18.28% 30.98% (3.60%)

All 18 Agricultural Inputs stocks →

Enlightify Inc. (ENFY) key facts

  • Concern: Enlightify Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $75.3 million, down 21.5% from fiscal 2024.
  • Enlightify Inc. (ENFY) is an Agricultural Inputs company in the Basic Materials sector.
  • Return on equity was −16.9% and debt-to-equity 0.14.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.62 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Enlightify Inc. (ENFY) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/ENFY · Data as of Sep 30, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com