Friday 6 November 2026
Export DV’s income statement to Excel — free account
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.
DV Communication Services Advertising Agencies
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $748.3 million, up 13.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +9.02%
- EPS
- +66.7%
- Free cash flow
- +17.0%
- Total debt
- +114.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
13.55
0.00
0.00%
Follow DV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 104 | 183 | 244 | 333 | 452 | 573 | 657 | 748 | 786 | +32.5% | 807 | 874 | 917 | +7.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 82.24 | 86.40 | 85.34 | 83.66 | 82.79 | 81.38 | 82.26 | 82.16 | 82.17 | (0.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 2 | 35 | 17 | 26 | 59 | 96 | 89 | 83 | 102 | +70.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 1.90 | 19.36 | 7.10 | 7.76 | 13.12 | 16.75 | 13.52 | 11.05 | 12.92 | +9.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 29 | 43 | 71 | 56 | 51 | 65 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.75 | 1.31 | 1.77 | 2.24 | 2.76 | 3.41 | 3.85 | 4.60 | 5.06 | +29.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.40 | +45.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 0.71 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 1.35 | +47.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.24) | (0.10) | (0.16) | (0.24) | (0.27) | +53.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.61 | 0.78 | 1.06 | 1.08 | +46.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 2.28 | 3.02 | 5.39 | 5.35 | 6.40 | 6.35 | 6.95 | 7.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 140 | 140 | 138 | 148 | 164 | 168 | 171 | 163 | 158 | +2.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 199.23 | 199.23 | 199.23 | 158.48 | 83.77 | 83.95 | 60.03 | 37.59 | 33.88 | 127.7 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 17.30 | 17.30 | 17.30 | 14.83 | 7.89 | 10.58 | 4.99 | 2.49 | 2.68 | 11.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 10.62 | 10.62 | 10.62 | 6.18 | 4.07 | 5.64 | 3.02 | 1.65 | 1.86 | 6.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 17.22 | 17.22 | 17.22 | 14.18 | 7.30 | 10.04 | 4.52 | 2.15 | 2.38 | 11.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 231.43 | 231.43 | 231.43 | 64.31 | 60.18 | 55.98 | 22.38 | 9.32 | 11.17 | 113.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 12 | 29 | 21 | 83 | 95 | 120 | 160 | 211 | 209 | +50.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (2) | (6) | (10) | (9) | (40) | (17) | (27) | (39) | (42) | +57.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 10 | 23 | 11 | 73 | 55 | 103 | 133 | 173 | 167 | +49.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 56 | 53 | 108 | 311 | 376 | 449 | 456 | 398 | 410 | +32.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 29 | 66 | (8) | (219) | (267) | (307) | (310) | (253) | (236) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 318 | 417 | 799 | 877 | 1,074 | 1,083 | 1,131 | 1,133 | +23.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 10.00 | 4.18 | 4.18 | 4.49 | 6.27 | 4.46 | 3.85 | 4.88 | +3.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 10.91 | 6.37 | 3.26 | 2.88 | 6.05 | 6.99 | 6.66 | 5.64 | 7.30 | (5.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 1.04 | 7.63 | 5.57 | 4.82 | 5.16 | 7.33 | 5.21 | 4.57 | 5.85 | +3.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 647 | 800 | 598 | 657 | 715 | 1,231 | — | +13.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.76 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.61 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTD The Trade Desk | $6.1B | 15.1× | 32.6× | +3.03% (above 0%: growing) | −22.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | +29.84% (above 0%: growing) | 74.22% | 14.21% | Compare |
| WPP WPP PLC | $6.0B | 20.8× | 26.8× | +7.31% (above 0%: growing) | −56.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −21.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MGNI Magnite, Inc. | $4.0B | 21.9× | 31.7× | +13.76% (above 0%: growing) | +71.43% (above 0%: growing) | +36.82% (above 0%: growing) | 68.65% | 24.75% | Compare |
| LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc | $2.9B | — | — | — | n/m | — | 86.77% | 35.27% | Compare |
| STGW Stagwell Inc. | $2.7B | 271× | 44.9× | +9.83% (above 0%: growing) | −30.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +243.48% (above 0%: growing) | 37.29% | 5.89% | Compare |
| DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | $2.1B | 33.9× | 30.0× | +9.02% (above 0%: growing) | +66.67% (above 0%: growing) | +16.98% (above 0%: growing) | 81.26% | 13.78% | |
| ZD Ziff Davis, Inc. | $1.9B | 3.1× | 2.8× | −18.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2,623.81% (above 0%: growing) | +100.30% (above 0%: growing) | 84.06% | (15.60%) | Compare |
| QNST QuinStreet, Inc. | $1.2B | 14.3× | 15.7× | +42.67% (above 0%: growing) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | +84.60% (above 0%: growing) | 13.32% | 5.11% | Compare |
| CRTO Criteo S.A. | $858.7M | 10.9× | 8.2× | −11.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −84.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | −68.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.86% | 5.03% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.8B | 15.1× | 26.8× | +7.31% | −22.22% | +36.82% | 59.26% | 5.50% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.81m | 6.93m | 32.00 |
| 2024 | 1.08m | (17.93m) | 53.00 |
| 2023 | 10.81m | 30.94m | 102.00 |
| 2022 | 8.61m | (8.78m) | 61.00 |
| 2021 | 7.37m | 46.72m | 92.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.96%
Providence VII U.S. Holdings L.P.
11.56%
BlackRock, Inc.
10.30%
The Vanguard Group
9.43%
Topline Capital Management, LLC
5.38%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. (DV) Latest News
30 Oct
5 Oct
29 Sep
20 Sep
10 Aug
7 Aug
DV metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score