Saturday 7 November 2026
Export DUOT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Duos Technologies Group, Inc.
DUOT Technology Software Application
Duos Technologies Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $27.0 million, up 271.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +29.5%
- EPS
- +626.7%
- Free cash flow
- +354.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.02
0.29
+6.13%
Follow DUOT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +18.0% | 52 | 162 | 51 | +23.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | (38.84) | 7.51 | 47.51 | 2.93 | 24.69 | 31.63 | 17.52 | 6.44 | 29.15 | 37.57 | (70.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 6 | (5) | (2) | (2) | (7) | (6) | (7) | (11) | (11) | (10) | 44 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 100.00 | (132.64) | (13.12) | (18.11) | (83.93) | (72.75) | (45.73) | (150.47) | (147.85) | (36.39) | 167.97 | (136.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | (2) | (2) | (7) | (6) | (7) | (11) | (11) | (10) | 40 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.09 | 15.08 | 8.11 | 7.66 | 2.42 | 2.24 | 2.43 | 1.04 | 0.94 | 1.77 | 0.87 | +38.8% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.04) | (20.02) | (0.08) | (1.39) | (2.03) | (1.63) | (1.11) | (1.56) | (1.39) | (0.64) | 1.22 | +36.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.03) | (13.83) | (0.23) | (2.26) | (1.27) | (1.78) | (1.27) | (1.21) | (0.45) | (0.90) | 0.18 | +47.1% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.12) | (0.09) | (0.15) | (0.10) | (0.15) | (0.24) | (1.55) | (0.85) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.03) | (13.83) | (0.23) | (2.38) | (1.36) | (1.93) | (1.38) | (1.37) | (0.69) | (2.46) | (0.67) | +64.5% | ||||||
| Book value | (0.08) | 2.42 | (0.12) | (0.07) | 0.57 | 0.21 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 0.29 | 3.18 | 6.88 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 66 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 22 | (15.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.10 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 21.61 | 2.79 | 13.79 | 0.88 | 1.75 | 2.29 | 0.86 | 2.60 | 6.35 | 6.35 | 5.75 | 5.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.73 | 24.25 | 3.20 | 3.62 | 20.46 | 3.54 | 0.73 | 13.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 21.61 | 2.79 | 13.79 | 0.88 | 1.46 | 2.20 | 1.09 | 2.86 | 5.73 | 5.84 | 1.53 | 5.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.84) | (2.59) | (2.55) | (1.93) | (2.17) | (7.83) | (4.21) | (1.98) | (2.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | (4) | 0 | (4) | (4) | (7) | (8) | (9) | (3) | (14) | 5 | +25.0% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (24) | (26) | +106.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (4) | 0 | (4) | (5) | (7) | (9) | (10) | (5) | (37) | (20) | +39.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | 1 | 0 | (1) | 2 | (1) | 2 | 3 | (8) | 12 | 114 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 2 | (2) | (1) | 0 | (2) | (1) | 3 | (2) | (5) | (15) | (112) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (5) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 49 | 207 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.00 | 0.00 | (70.42) | (49.31) | (113.04) | (75.63) | (60.82) | (86.70) | (45.04) | (20.00) | 29.45 | (20.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (57.25) | (244.61) | 0.00 | (18.45) | (6.58) | (18.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 66.44 | 133.76 | 60.70 | 102.24 | 816.14 | (1,251.46) | (284.14) | (238.75) | (282.24) | (38.71) | 37.82 | (105.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 59 | 68 | 75 | 71 | 86 | 39 | — | (7.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.69 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Duos Technologies Group, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHX DHI Group, Inc. | $186.7M | 23.2× | 21.8× | +0.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +67.44% (above 0%: growing) | 79.17% | 11.98% | Compare |
| MRT MARTI TECH INC | $167.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +152.22% (above 0%: growing) | 76.55% | (0.68%) | Compare |
| TONX TON Strategy Company | $158.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,736.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −103.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.90% | 3.19% | Compare |
| AEYE Audioeye, Inc. | $153.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.28% (above 0%: growing) | 82.93% | 11.45% | Compare |
| EGAN eGain Corporation | $149.3M | 18.1× | — (loss-making) | −4.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −95.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | +151.21% (above 0%: growing) | 71.61% | 4.87% | Compare |
| DUOT Duos Technologies Group, Inc. | $148.9M | 4.1× | 3.5× | +29.51% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +354.75% (above 0%: growing) | 55.80% | 0.80% | |
| BVC BitVentures Limited | $137.3M | 8.2× | 1.5× | +95.82% (above 0%: growing) | +76.47% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HUCK Huckleberry.ai, Inc. | $135.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −890.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.13% | (3.11%) | Compare |
| TRAK ReposiTrak Inc. | $125.8M | 16.6× | 15.7× | −3.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | −17.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.73% | 33.74% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $151.2M | 17.3× | 15.7× | +0.36% | +22.22% | +67.44% | 78.15% | 4.03% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 15 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.10m | 968.54k | 188.00 |
| 2024 | 276.26k | (413.62k) | 206.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.49%
Bleichroeder LP
19.42%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement