Saturday 7 November 2026
Export TONX’s income statement to Excel — free account
TON Strategy Company
TONX Technology Software Application
TON Strategy Company’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $12.8 million, up 1,327.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +1,736.1%
- EPS
- +173.7%
- Free cash flow
- −103.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.74
0.13
−4.53%
Follow TONX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 32 | +160.6% | 9 | — | — | (26.3%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | (33.33) | (62.50) | 46.48 | 51.82 | 57.20 | 62.50 | 69.84 | 74.97 | 69.53 | 83.12 | +69.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (4) | (7) | (12) | (16) | (25) | (34) | (16) | (15) | (11) | (149) | (152) | +48.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | (121,066.67) | (37,893.75) | (174.90) | (250.43) | (327.69) | (199,475.00) | (23,561.90) | (1,174.30) | (1,163.04) | (480.28) | (1,163.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | (7) | (12) | (16) | (25) | (34) | (37) | (22) | (11) | (148) | (158) | +48.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 6.67 | 26.67 | 3,640.00 | 2,214.44 | 1,332.15 | 0.66 | 1.85 | 1.51 | 0.51 | 0.55 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (429.55) | (8,214.18) | (9,828.50) | (6,320.00) | (6,400.00) | (4,400.00) | (3,120.00) | (652.00) | (19.36) | (5.96) | (2.09) | (37.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (160.40) | (1,863.33) | (3,464.17) | (3,247.20) | (3,620.89) | (3,273.67) | (1,130.83) | (257.12) | (14.79) | (0.83) | (0.48) | (44.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (58.40) | (70.44) | (286.46) | (392.31) | (9.00) | (0.72) | (11.76) | (5.05) | +53.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (160.65) | (1,863.33) | (3,464.17) | (3,305.60) | (3,691.33) | (3,560.13) | (1,523.14) | (266.12) | (15.52) | (12.59) | (5.54) | (24.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | (346.82) | (6,432.22) | (4,212.50) | 4,578.00 | 2,387.78 | 1,686.33 | 426.94 | 91.91 | 27.04 | 16.19 | 6.85 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 45 | +138.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 1,426.50 | 3.41 | 5.96 | 7.45 | 6.55 | 39.13 | 4.33 | 3.67 | 5.01 | 166.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 7.73 | 5.88 | 3.05 | 17.00 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 4.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 1,439.97 | 3.42 | 5.93 | 7.44 | 6.05 | (24.22) | (10.54) | 0.77 | 4.10 | 158.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | (6.45) | (11.05) | (3.76) | (3.55) | (2.78) | (0.79) | 0.17 | 1.03 | (0.03) | (0.40) | (3.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | (2) | (4) | (8) | (16) | (26) | (14) | (9) | (9) | (21) | (28) | +32.9% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (5) | 0 | 0 | (295) | (294) | +266.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (2) | (4) | (8) | (17) | (28) | (18) | (9) | (9) | (316) | (322) | +79.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | (6) | (4) | (9) | (13) | (15) | (12) | (3) | 12 | 38 | 27 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (4) | (13) | (40) | (29) | +137.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (3) | (6) | (5) | 11 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 406 | 399 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2,484.94) | (7,406.73) | (2,449.90) | (108.81) | (94.93) | (104.02) | (127.91) | (125.43) | (72.90) | (69.31) | (74.39) | +2,415.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (85.85) | (148.83) | (158.90) | (298.49) | 0.00 | (268.44) | (6.21) | (6.08) | (6.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 147.11 | 156.98 | 223.66 | (498.22) | (302.30) | (331.72) | (407.65) | (834.42) | (141.93) | (70.85) | (76.97) | (218.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3 | 7 | 10 | 125 | 108 | 112 | 77 | 23 | 19 | 25 | — | +26.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.51 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
TON Strategy Company vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHX DHI Group, Inc. | $186.7M | 23.2× | 21.8× | +0.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +67.44% (above 0%: growing) | 79.17% | 11.98% | Compare |
| MRT MARTI TECH INC | $167.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +152.22% (above 0%: growing) | 76.55% | (0.68%) | Compare |
| TONX TON Strategy Company | $158.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,736.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −103.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.90% | 3.19% | |
| AEYE Audioeye, Inc. | $153.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.28% (above 0%: growing) | 82.93% | 11.45% | Compare |
| EGAN eGain Corporation | $149.3M | 18.1× | — (loss-making) | −4.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −95.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | +151.21% (above 0%: growing) | 71.61% | 4.87% | Compare |
| DUOT Duos Technologies Group, Inc. | $148.9M | 4.1× | 3.5× | +29.51% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +354.75% (above 0%: growing) | 55.80% | 0.80% | Compare |
| BVC BitVentures Limited | $137.3M | 8.2× | 1.5× | +95.82% (above 0%: growing) | +76.47% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HUCK Huckleberry.ai, Inc. | $135.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −890.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.13% | (3.11%) | Compare |
| TRAK ReposiTrak Inc. | $125.8M | 16.6× | 15.7× | −3.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | −17.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.73% | 33.74% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $149.1M | 16.6× | 9.6× | +0.36% | +22.22% | +138.28% | 76.84% | 2.84% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
21.43%
Kingsway Capital Partners Limited
21.27%
Manuel Stotz
21.27%
Vy Capital Management Company Limited
10.84%
Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.
8.66%
TOMS Capital Investment Management LP
7.35%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement