Saturday 7 November 2026
Export RYDE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ryde Group Ltd.
RYDE Technology Software Application
Ryde Group Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $9.7 million, up 48.5% from fiscal 2024.
0.74
0.06
+8.82%
Follow RYDE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 10 | — | +21.7% | 10 | — | — | +5.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.39 | 48.62 | 44.38 | — | +23.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (10) | (14) | (14) | — | +18.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (148.50) | (208.66) | (139.79) | — | +8.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (10) | (14) | (14) | (31) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.51 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.00 | (34.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.75) | (0.63) | (0.31) | — | (35.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.09) | (0.40) | (0.41) | 0.00 | +108.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (39.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.12) | (0.42) | (0.42) | 0.00 | +85.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.43) | 0.13 | 0.56 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 21 | 45 | — | +85.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | (2.45) | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (9) | (18) | (36) | +286.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +12.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (9) | (19) | (36) | +243.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | 2 | 23 | 38 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (4) | (4) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | 3 | 25 | 40 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (493.68) | (257.86) | (75.51) | 0.00 | +418.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (40.21) | 0.00 | (40.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 976.82 | (99.35) | 0.00 | (99.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 34 | 30 | 25 | — | (13.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.39 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Ryde Group Ltd. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEYE Audioeye, Inc. | $153.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.28% (above 0%: growing) | 82.93% | 11.45% | Compare |
| EGAN eGain Corporation | $149.3M | 18.1× | — (loss-making) | −4.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −95.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | +151.21% (above 0%: growing) | 71.61% | 4.87% | Compare |
| DUOT Duos Technologies Group, Inc. | $148.9M | 4.1× | 3.5× | +29.51% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +354.75% (above 0%: growing) | 55.80% | 0.80% | Compare |
| BVC BitVentures Limited | $137.3M | 8.2× | 1.5× | +95.82% (above 0%: growing) | +76.47% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HUCK Huckleberry.ai, Inc. | $135.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −890.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.13% | (3.11%) | Compare |
| TRAK ReposiTrak Inc. | $125.8M | 16.6× | 15.7× | −3.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | −17.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.73% | 33.74% | Compare |
| RYDE Ryde Group Ltd. | $114.7M | — | — | — | n/m | −1,394.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.62% | (54.96%) | |
| SSTI SoundThinking, Inc. | $110.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −204.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.29% | (19.48%) | Compare |
| RDZN Roadzen Inc. | $94.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +49.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.25% | (9.53%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $136.1M | 12.4× | 3.5× | +2.00% | +22.22% | −17.59% | 64.43% | 0.40% |