Saturday 7 November 2026
Export BVC’s income statement to Excel — free account
BitVentures Limited
BVC Technology Software Application
BitVentures Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $498,000.00, down 97.7% from fiscal 2024.
16.00
0.19
−1.17%
Follow BVC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 177 | 181 | 181 | 277 | 301 | 19 | 22 | — | 0 | (52.0%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | 57.03 | +57.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 13 | 22 | 22 | 45 | 50 | (3) | (1) | (6) | 3 | (15.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 7.50 | 12.21 | 12.21 | 16.12 | 16.71 | (18.67) | (3.51) | 0.00 | 687.55 | +680.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 37 | (3) | (1) | (5) | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 70.79 | 72.60 | 72.60 | 107.45 | 107.42 | 6.64 | 7.79 | 0.00 | 0.06 | (58.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | 2.59 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 12.20 | 13.00 | (1.24) | (0.27) | (1.20) | 0.41 | (20.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | 12.97 | 8.07 | 7.53 | 19.57 | 13.21 | 3.37 | 0.92 | (1.47) | 0.51 | (33.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.74) | (0.86) | (13.50) | (1.11) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 12.97 | 8.07 | 6.79 | 18.71 | (0.29) | 2.26 | 0.92 | (1.47) | 0.46 | (34.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | 29.44 | 28.27 | 28.27 | 43.27 | 51.53 | 1.14 | 0.92 | 2.21 | 1.65 | (30.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | +16.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 143.48 | 143.48 | 143.48 | 17.00 | 12.85 | 35.36 | 1.74 | — | 5.36 | 62.8 | |||||
| P/S | — | 9.06 | 9.06 | 9.06 | 0.58 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.01 | — | 0.04 | 3.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 45.47 | 45.47 | 45.47 | 1.71 | 1.18 | 1.14 | 0.43 | — | 1.80 | 17.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 8.93 | 8.93 | 8.93 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.07 | (0.08) | — | 0.02 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 32 | 20 | 19 | 50 | 37 | 9 | 3 | (6) | 4 | (22.3%) | |||||
| Capex | — | (5) | (4) | (2) | (2) | (38) | (3) | — | 0 | 0 | (24.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 32 | 20 | 17 | 48 | (1) | 6 | 3 | (6) | 4 | (23.4%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 64 | 64 | 105 | 84 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | (21.9%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | (8) | (26) | (27) | (109) | (98) | (13) | (13) | (10) | (12) | +5.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 74 | 71 | 71 | 112 | 144 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14 | (18.8%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | 11.21 | 6.93 | 10.35 | 16.44 | 14.54 | (2.45) | (4.36) | (40.32) | 28.41 | +17.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 31.15 | 31.87 | 1,099.54 | 68.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (59.28) | (59.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 9.91 | 26.91 | 46.85 | 34.42 | 28.55 | (4.70) | (25.78) | (87.35) | 28.94 | +19.0 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 2,436 | 2,284 | 2,552 | 2,905 | 36 | 6 | 6 | (63.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.08 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Mar 2021 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
BitVentures Limited vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRT MARTI TECH INC | $167.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +152.22% (above 0%: growing) | 76.55% | (0.68%) | Compare |
| TONX TON Strategy Company | $158.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,736.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −103.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.90% | 3.19% | Compare |
| AEYE Audioeye, Inc. | $153.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.28% (above 0%: growing) | 82.93% | 11.45% | Compare |
| EGAN eGain Corporation | $149.3M | 18.1× | — (loss-making) | −4.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −95.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | +151.21% (above 0%: growing) | 71.61% | 4.87% | Compare |
| DUOT Duos Technologies Group, Inc. | $148.9M | 4.1× | 3.5× | +29.51% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +354.75% (above 0%: growing) | 55.80% | 0.80% | Compare |
| BVC BitVentures Limited | $137.3M | 8.2× | 1.5× | +95.82% (above 0%: growing) | +76.47% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| HUCK Huckleberry.ai, Inc. | $135.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −890.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.13% | (3.11%) | Compare |
| TRAK ReposiTrak Inc. | $125.8M | 16.6× | 15.7× | −3.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | −17.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.73% | 33.74% | Compare |
| RYDE Ryde Group Ltd. | $114.7M | — | — | — | n/m | −1,394.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.62% | (54.96%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $149.1M | 16.6× | — | +2.00% | — | +60.35% | 76.84% | 2.00% |