Saturday 17 October 2026
Export DSP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Viant Technology Inc.
DSP Technology Software Application
Viant Technology Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $344.2 million, up 19.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 33.9%, EPS fell 150.0% and free cash flow grew 38.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
12.64
0.21
−1.63%
Follow DSP
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 7.95 | 3.15 | 3.66 | 6.31 | 8.11 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 69.16 | 10.23 | 7.61 | 21.74 | 26.33 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 282 | 289 | 350 | 308 | 333 | 376 | 380 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.77 | 0.91 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 108 | 165 | 165 | 224 | 197 | 223 | 289 | 344 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (26) | 10 | 21 | (38) | (48) | (10) | 13 | 10 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (23.57) | 6.02 | 12.49 | (16.78) | (24.39) | (4.39) | 4.39 | 2.94 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (26) | 10 | 21 | (38) | (48) | (10) | 12 | 24 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 19 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 582.55 | 601.80 | 413.13 | 18.13 | 13.90 | 14.64 | 17.83 | 20.96 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (137.28) | 36.22 | 20.64 | (0.63) | (0.84) | (0.23) | 0.15 | 0.51 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 18.62 | 47.57 | 47.19 | 2.32 | (0.25) | 2.48 | 3.19 | 3.20 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (47.17) | (28.51) | (19.60) | (0.60) | (0.62) | (0.89) | (1.09) | (1.11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (28.55) | 19.05 | 27.59 | 1.72 | (0.87) | 1.59 | 2.10 | 2.09 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 82.87 | 69.04 | 22.85 | 18.74 | 18.02 | 16.90 | 17.59 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 135.64 | 24.08 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 1.07 | 0.57 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 1.12 | 0.68 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | (0.43) | (0.66) | (0.43) | 0.44 | 0.09 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | (4.49) | 10.46 | (3.91) | 3.70 | 0.86 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 3 | 13 | 19 | 29 | (4) | 38 | 52 | 53 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | (9) | (8) | (8) | (7) | (9) | (13) | (18) | (18) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (5) | 5 | 11 | 21 | (12) | 24 | 34 | 34 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 7 | 14 | 24 | 269 | 228 | 232 | 217 | 219 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 66 | 18 | 24 | 18 | 29 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 63 | 13 | 14 | (221) | (207) | (216) | (205) | (191) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 23 | 28 | 283 | 266 | 274 | 274 | 289 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 18.57 | 14.68 | (2.96) | (3.11) | (0.88) | 0.56 | 1.82 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | (20.40) | 22.60 | 32.76 | (43.42) | (52.01) | (19.74) | 3.15 | 7.73 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 75.11 | (29.19) | 99.87 | (5.12) | (4.35) | (1.27) | 0.86 | 2.97 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Viant Technology Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPBD Upbound Group, Inc. | $959.0M | 10.4× | 5.2× | +0.51% (above 0%: growing) | +37.04% (above 0%: growing) | +1,271.63% (above 0%: growing) | 51.13% | 4.66% | Compare |
| DJCO Daily Journal Corp. (S.C.) | $880.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +48.22% (above 0%: growing) | 99.41% | 19.52% | Compare |
| DSP Viant Technology Inc. | $854.5M | 24.8× | 29.5× | +33.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +38.79% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3.69%) | |
| PUBM PubMatic, Inc. | $812.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.47% (above 0%: growing) | 67.07% | 0.74% | Compare |
| MNTN MNTN Inc. | $784.7M | 13.2× | 10.3× | +20.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +87.71% (above 0%: growing) | 80.32% | 8.62% | Compare |
| SMWB Similarweb Ltd. | $770.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +217.42% (above 0%: growing) | 80.73% | 0.96% | Compare |
| MITK Mitek Systems, Inc. | $761.7M | 32.2× | 36.0× | +18.17% (above 0%: growing) | +280.00% (above 0%: growing) | +19.18% (above 0%: growing) | 84.86% | 21.36% | Compare |
| YALA Truth Social God Bless America ETF | $719.4M | 6.2× | 6.7× | −2.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9,191.70% (above 0%: growing) | 67.55% | 23.49% | Compare |
| PAR PAR Technology Corporation | $717.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +142.91% (above 0%: growing) | 42.41% | (9.67%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $777.3M | 11.8× | 8.5× | +12.90% | +37.04% | +115.31% | 73.94% | 6.64% |
Viant Technology Inc. (DSP) key facts
- Strength: Viant Technology Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $344.2 million, up 19.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Viant Technology Inc. (DSP) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, DSP traded at $12.64, a market capitalization of $854.5 million.
- Return on equity was 2.97% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.73 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Viant Technology Inc. (DSP) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.