Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CYCU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cycurion, Inc.
CYCU Technology Information Technology Services
Cycurion, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.1 million, down 14.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 3.36%, EPS grew 90.9%, free cash flow grew 8.59% and total debt fell 4.33%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
2.19
0.30
−12.05%
Follow CYCU
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 10.16 | 10.27 | 8.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.67 | 15.87 | 15.98 | 2,590.96 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 74 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.35 | 0.39 | 0.20 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 18 | 15 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.66 | 20.45 | 10.65 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | 1 | (24) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (10.82) | 6.92 | (158.98) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | 1 | (24) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 314.64 | 503.44 | 68.79 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (1.09) | (52.03) | (34.08) | 34.83 | (107.52) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.29) | (97.66) | (32.32) | (38.85) | (54.94) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.21) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.29) | (97.66) | (32.53) | (38.85) | (54.94) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 1.31 | 8,669.90 | 85.30 | 152.55 | 73.83 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.32 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.30 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.98) | (1.05) | (0.06) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | (12) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | (12) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (6) | (8) | (9) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 1 | 1 | (4) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 117 | 5 | 5 | 16 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.18) | (3.02) | 5.30 | (80.20) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (7.94) | (1.08) | 3.13 | 22.14 | (121.13) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.20) | (3.43) | 23.13 | (218.84) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Cycurion, Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA Veea Inc. | $15.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +141.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.98% | (4,054.99%) | Compare |
| GMM Global Mofy AI Limited | $12.1M | — | — | — | — | +56.29% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| SLAI SOLAI Limited | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +104.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +78.01% (above 0%: growing) | (33.47%) | (86.31%) | Compare |
| GLE Global Engine Group Holding Limited | $9.4M | — | — | — | — | −499.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| CYCU Cycurion, Inc. | $8.0M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | −3.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.59% (above 0%: growing) | 29.10% | (50.16%) | |
| DTST Data Storage Corp. | $7.6M | 1.5× | — (loss-making) | +9.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −332.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.00% | (357.63%) | Compare |
| ARBB ARB IOT Group Limited | $7.2M | — | — | — | — | −99.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| LZMH LZ Technology Holdings Limited | $6.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NOTE FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.53% (above 0%: growing) | 79.69% | (123.03%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.5M | — | — | +56.84% | — | −77.61% | 62.49% | (240.33%) |
Cycurion, Inc. (CYCU) key facts
- Concern: Cycurion, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.1 million, down 14.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Cycurion, Inc. (CYCU) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CYCU traded at $2.19, a market capitalization of $8.0 million.
- Return on equity was −218.8% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.13 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.