Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CTSO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO Healthcare Medical Devices
Cytosorbents Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $37.1 million, up 4.12% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue was flat, EPS fell 333.3%, free cash flow grew 64.9% and total debt rose 19.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
4.11
1.05
+34.31%
Follow CTSO
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 62.20 | 66.00 | 129.00 | 69.80 | 72.00 | 77.60 | 20.60 | 18.22 | 14.00 | 12.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 138.00 | 141.00 | 299.00 | 176.40 | 234.80 | 233.68 | 86.60 | 91.80 | 31.80 | 32.20 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 65 | 84 | 125 | 153 | 195 | 221 | 198 | 186 | 149 | 129 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.29 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 10 | 15 | 23 | 25 | 41 | 43 | 35 | 31 | 36 | 37 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 58.50 | 63.58 | 66.72 | 70.48 | 73.05 | 74.41 | 59.77 | 70.62 | 69.92 | 71.48 | |||||
| EBT | (12) | (9) | (18) | (20) | (9) | (25) | (34) | (30) | (22) | (9) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (126.81) | (60.31) | (79.23) | (81.60) | (21.86) | (58.60) | (97.74) | (96.70) | (62.96) | (23.20) | |||||
| Net income | (12) | (8) | (17) | (19) | (8) | (25) | (33) | (29) | (21) | (8) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 7.49 | 10.97 | 14.65 | 15.47 | 21.13 | 19.91 | 15.92 | 13.92 | 13.08 | 11.91 | ||||
| Earnings | (9.40) | (6.40) | (11.20) | (12.00) | (4.00) | (11.40) | (15.00) | (12.80) | (7.60) | (2.60) | |||||
| Cash flow | (5.29) | (4.68) | (7.06) | (10.39) | (2.89) | (6.46) | (12.96) | (9.70) | (5.30) | (3.98) | |||||
| Capex | (0.47) | (1.22) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.86) | (1.97) | (2.96) | (0.42) | (0.25) | (0.13) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (5.76) | (5.89) | (8.05) | (11.33) | (3.76) | (8.43) | (15.92) | (10.12) | (5.55) | (4.11) | |||||
| Book value | 1.05 | 7.43 | 11.03 | 2.12 | 40.81 | 28.86 | 16.24 | 10.52 | 4.08 | 1.90 | |||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 15.08 | 11.94 | 11.03 | 4.98 | 7.55 | 4.21 | 2.29 | 1.54 | 1.39 | 1.07 | |||||
| P/B | 107.44 | 17.62 | 14.66 | 36.33 | 3.91 | 2.90 | 2.24 | 2.03 | 4.46 | 6.74 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 15.05 | 11.45 | 10.48 | 5.09 | 5.83 | 3.32 | 1.80 | 1.24 | 1.62 | 1.42 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (19.57) | (21.32) | (19.08) | (6.95) | (32.79) | (7.84) | (1.79) | (1.71) | (3.83) | (4.12) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (7) | (6) | (11) | (17) | (6) | (14) | (28) | (22) | (14) | (12) | ||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (6) | (1) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (7) | (8) | (12) | (18) | (7) | (18) | (35) | (23) | (15) | (13) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | 13 | 21 | 11 | 72 | 51 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 11 | ||||
| Total debt | 5 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (7) | (12) | 3 | (70) | (38) | (17) | (9) | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 79 | 63 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 6 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (112.31) | (52.05) | (59.04) | (62.57) | (13.36) | (27.37) | (42.96) | (50.34) | (41.30) | (17.91) | ||||
| ROIC | (715.47) | (209.74) | (216.12) | (190.11) | (73.46) | (58.59) | (107.43) | (138.73) | (61.12) | (56.48) | |||||
| ROE | (246.41) | (151.66) | (126.57) | (189.32) | (18.97) | (34.64) | (67.00) | (99.38) | (119.80) | (96.39) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Cytosorbents Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SINT SINTX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $13.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +199.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −38.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.50% | (638.94%) | Compare |
| PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.13% (above 0%: growing) | 66.14% | (476.54%) | Compare |
| BTCY Biotricity Inc. | $10.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +235.83% (above 0%: growing) | 82.55% | 3.70% | Compare |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | $9.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.90% (above 0%: growing) | 73.18% | (27.39%) | |
| NMTC NeuroOne Medical Technologies Corporation | $9.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.91% (above 0%: growing) | 59.94% | (122.87%) | Compare |
| BMRA Biomerica, Inc. | $8.6M | — (loss-making) | 11.4× | +16.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −35.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | (7.88%) | (174.77%) | Compare |
| AEMD Aethlon Medical, Inc. | $8.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +335.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −11.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TNON Tenon Medical, Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +126.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.64% | (262.24%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $10.2M | — | — | +16.96% | — | +7.89% | 60.72% | (148.82%) |
Cytosorbents Corporation (CTSO) key facts
- Strength: Cytosorbents Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $37.1 million, up 4.12% from fiscal 2024.
- Cytosorbents Corporation (CTSO) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CTSO traded at $4.11, a market capitalization of $9.7 million.
- Return on equity was −96.4% and debt-to-equity -22.96.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −9.24 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.