Castellum, Inc.

CTM Technology Information Technology Services

Castellum, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $52.9 million, up 18.1% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 1.14%, EPS fell 170.3% and free cash flow grew 791.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

0.58 0.01 −1.69%
Market cap
$55.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−35.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
7.88
Beneish M
−1.84
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.05
Total sells 0.77
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — 4 — — — 4 — 1 4
Sell 3 3 — — 2 — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 12.02%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 55.53
Revenue 55.33
Net Income (2.28)
Free Cash Flow 2.61
Net Debt (16.87)
Current Ratio 4.71 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (35.40) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.99
P/B ratio 1.53
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (100.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 0.00%
Next Y revenue growth 6.00%
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 50.42%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 32.68%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 39.67%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 2 12 15 17
Receivables 7 6 8 7
Inventory — — — —
Other 0 0 1 0
9 19 25 25
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 2 2
ST’ Debt 1 2 — —
Other 1 2 0 0
8 10 6 5

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 31.71% 7.81%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 68.80% 26.81%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 14 14 — — —
’25 12 14 15 13 53
’24 11 12 12 10 45
’23 10 12 12 11 45
’22 10 11 11 10 42
’21 — 4 7 — 25
’20 — — — — 13
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 1 — — —
’25 (3) 0 1 (1) (2)
’24 0 1 1 0 1
’23 (2) 1 (1) 1 (2)
’22 0 (1) 0 2 1
’21 — (1) 1 (2) (1)
’20 — — — 1 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 1 — — —
’25 (3) 0 1 (1) (2)
’24 0 1 1 0 1
’23 (2) 1 (1) 1 (2)
’22 0 (1) 0 2 1
’21 — (1) 1 (2) (1)
’20 — — — 1 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.00 (0.01) — — —
’25 (0.01) 0.00 0.00 (0.01) (0.03)
’24 (0.08) (0.03) (0.02) (0.05) (0.18)
’23 (0.10) (0.04) (0.19) (0.04) (0.38)
’22 (0.07) (0.20) (0.12) (0.15) (0.54)
’21 — 0.00 (0.26) — (0.40)
’20 — — — — (0.17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 0.04 0.70 0.07 0.08 1.10 1.30 0.62 0.18 0.12 0.61

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 15.50 5.00 1.80 2.98 2.60 7.60 5.73 1.36 2.83 2.00
People
People Employees — — — — — 213 207 260 238 244
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.12 0.20 0.17 0.19 0.22
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 1 13 25 42 45 45 53
Gross margin, % — — 0.00 24.58 46.31 44.18 41.71 41.28 40.81 36.64
EBT — — 0 (1) (4) (10) (14) (19) (10) (2)
EBT margin, % — — 0.00 (95.93) (28.22) (40.70) (33.39) (42.12) (22.14) (4.14)
Net income — — 0 (1) (3) (8) (15) (18) (10) (2)
Depreciation — — 0 0 4 4 5 12 3 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.11 0.82 1.37 1.54 0.96 0.81 0.57
Earnings — — (0.08) (0.08) (0.17) (0.40) (0.47) (0.38) (0.18) (0.03)
Cash flow — — (0.05) (0.02) 0.06 (0.07) 0.04 (0.05) 0.02 (0.02)
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — — (0.05) (0.02) 0.06 (0.07) 0.03 (0.05) 0.02 (0.02)
Book value — — (0.15) 0.37 0.16 0.84 0.64 0.27 0.37 0.38
Shares, m — — 6 10 16 18 27 47 55 93
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.77 0.30 2.47 1.58
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 23.64 1.86 1.06 5.48 2.34
EV/Sales — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.86 0.46 2.40 1.38
EV/FCF — — — 0.00 0.00 (189.26) 40.06 (9.15) 95.95 (34.68)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 0 0 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (2)
Capex — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — 0 0 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (2)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — (1) 2 3 3 3 2 9 19
Total debt — — 1 4 6 12 8 9 9 —
Net debt — — 1 3 3 10 3 7 (3) (15)
Shareholders’ equity — — (1) 4 3 15 18 13 20 36
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — 0.00 (14.62) (24.80) (36.54) (47.05) (56.75) (29.73) (6.28)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 (15.12) (19.30) (29.75) (51.72) (26.67) (8.43)
ROE — — 0.00 (58.60) (85.54) (84.32) (91.37) (117.58) (60.97) (8.96)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Castellum, Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
QXL Quantum X Labs Inc. $83.7M 30.1× — −20.81% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −160.00% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 831.40% Compare
TTEC TeleTech Holdings, Inc. $81.8M — (loss-making) 7.3× −11.31% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −54.78% (below 0%: shrinking) 21.44% 2.42% Compare
CSPI CSP Inc. $74.7M — (loss-making) 17.1× −6.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +113.35% (above 0%: growing) 30.09% (10.71%) Compare
WYY WidePoint Corporation $64.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.92% (above 0%: growing) n/m −103.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.39% 0.03% Compare
CTM Castellum, Inc. $55.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.14% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +791.11% (above 0%: growing) 34.04% (7.89%)
SAIH SAIHEAT Limited $50.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m −2,693.33% (below 0%: shrinking) 11.20% 0.00% Compare
AIOS AIOS Tech Inc. $36.2M 0.1× 0.3× +86.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m +102.58% (above 0%: growing) 15.66% 0.00% Compare
CLPS CLPS Incorporation $30.3M 4.0× 7.3× +8.64% (above 0%: growing) −150.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +78.34% (above 0%: growing) 21.77% 0.00% Compare
JFU 9F Inc. Sponsored ADR $23.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −40.53% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m — 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $57.8M 4.0× 7.3× −6.80% — −54.78% 18.55% 0.00%

All 73 Information Technology Services stocks →

Castellum, Inc. (CTM) key facts

  • Strength: Castellum, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $52.9 million, up 18.1% from fiscal 2024.
  • Castellum, Inc. (CTM) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CTM traded at $0.58, a market capitalization of $55.5 million.
  • Return on equity was −8.96% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 7.88 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Castellum, Inc. (CTM) Latest News

17 Feb

Impact 4 ·

30 Mar

stockrow.com/CTM · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com