Friday 6 November 2026
Export EOLS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Evolus, Inc.
EOLS Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Evolus, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $297.2 million, up 11.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +13.0%
- EPS
- +20.8%
- Free cash flow
- +77.7%
- Total debt
- +7.63%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
6.86
0.61
−8.17%
Follow EOLS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 35 | 57 | 100 | 149 | 202 | 266 | 297 | 325 | +42.9% | 334 | 392 | 463 | +15.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.05 | 67.64 | 56.32 | 60.41 | 68.08 | 68.46 | 66.33 | 66.38 | +66.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (20) | (12) | (47) | (105) | (163) | (47) | (74) | (62) | (50) | (51) | (30) | +11.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (300.82) | (288.18) | (46.92) | (50.01) | (30.44) | (18.69) | (17.15) | (9.32) | (17.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (20) | (4) | (47) | (90) | (163) | (47) | (74) | (62) | (50) | (52) | (31) | +11.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 1.68 | 2.00 | 2.65 | 3.55 | 4.29 | 4.61 | 4.93 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (1.21) | (0.27) | (1.92) | (3.19) | (4.83) | (0.94) | (1.33) | (1.08) | (0.81) | (0.80) | (0.47) | (4.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.80) | (0.80) | (1.05) | (3.31) | (1.72) | (0.67) | (1.51) | (0.60) | (0.29) | (0.66) | (0.04) | (2.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) | (0.09) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.13) | (0.09) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.80) | (0.80) | (1.05) | (3.47) | (1.81) | (0.69) | (1.57) | (0.63) | (0.37) | (0.79) | (0.13) | (0.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | (0.43) | (4.57) | 3.46 | 2.81 | (2.16) | 1.65 | 0.33 | (0.36) | 0.09 | (0.36) | (0.57) | (2.0%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 17 | 17 | 24 | 28 | 34 | 50 | 56 | 57 | 62 | 64 | 65 | +16.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.25 | 2.95 | 2.81 | 2.57 | 1.44 | 1.39 | 2.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 4.33 | 0.00 | 3.96 | 23.73 | 0.00 | 123.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.58 | 3.47 | 2.98 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 2.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (2.95) | (1.98) | (9.41) | (6.05) | (19.66) | (34.77) | (11.74) | (72.93) | (12.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (13) | (13) | (26) | (93) | (58) | (33) | (85) | (34) | (18) | (42) | (3) | +13.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (5) | (3) | (1) | (3) | (2) | (5) | (8) | (6) | +165.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (13) | (13) | (26) | (98) | (61) | (34) | (88) | (36) | (23) | (51) | (9) | +16.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (63) | (140) | 89 | 128 | (53) | 121 | 54 | 64 | 88 | 68 | 59 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 60 | 73 | (76) | (55) | 7 | (75) | 18 | 58 | 35 | 92 | 115 | +5.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (7) | (76) | 84 | 79 | (73) | 82 | 18 | (21) | 6 | (23) | (38) | +14.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (25.27) | (3.90) | (28.92) | (43.68) | (72.53) | (20.07) | (34.18) | (33.62) | (23.92) | (22.53) | (12.38) | +2.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (23.78) | 0.00 | (354.89) | (253.85) | 0.00 | (405.63) | (112.00) | (83.54) | (53.67) | (29.51) | (12.60) | (5.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (819.65) | 10.84 | (1,060.22) | (109.90) | (5,016.56) | (1,049.79) | (148.27) | 5,633.33 | 664.86 | 587.36 | 93.47 | +1,407.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 22 | 21 | 70 | 235 | 119 | 167 | 215 | 273 | 332 | 334 | — | +35.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 0.74 | 0.80 | 0.89 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Evolus, Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLL Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | $819.1M | 20.5× | 21.3× | +3.33% (above 0%: growing) | −31.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +10.24% (above 0%: growing) | 57.97% | 13.28% | Compare |
| IRWD Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $665.9M | 4.3× | 2.9× | +9.00% (above 0%: growing) | +44.00% (above 0%: growing) | +41.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 70.00% | Compare |
| EVO Evotec AG | $630.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9,727.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1.00%) | (77.50%) | Compare |
| TKNO Alpha Teknova, Inc. | $486.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.94% (above 0%: growing) | 37.99% | (25.24%) | Compare |
| AQST Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | $460.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +40.78% (above 0%: growing) | 52.28% | (191.46%) | Compare |
| EOLS Evolus, Inc. | $448.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +77.73% (above 0%: growing) | 65.02% | (10.81%) | |
| TLRY Tilray Brands, Inc. | $415.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −159.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.14% | (9.35%) | Compare |
| KMDA Kamada Ltd. | $396.3M | 18.1× | — (loss-making) | +22.72% (above 0%: growing) | +23.08% (above 0%: growing) | +165.71% (above 0%: growing) | 40.91% | 17.32% | Compare |
| ACB Aurora Cannabis Inc. | $341.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −31.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −293.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.73% | (12.92%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $473.1M | 18.1× | — | +6.16% | +23.08% | +25.51% | 46.60% | (11.13%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.41m | (746.48k) | 102.15 |
| 2024 | 7.00m | 4.81m | 169.59 |
| 2023 | 11.24m | 13.56m | 161.75 |
| 2022 | 3.60m | 5.82m | 115.36 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.00% of the votes
Timothy P. Lynch
9.80% of the votes
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
8.70% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc.
6.60% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement