Friday 6 November 2026
Export MRKR’s income statement to Excel — free account
MARKER THERAPEUTICS, INC.
MRKR Healthcare Biotechnology
MARKER THERAPEUTICS, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.5 million, down 46.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −51.0%
- EPS
- +69.0%
- Free cash flow
- −97.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.92
0.02
+2.22%
Follow MRKR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | +44.8% | 4 | 20 | 84 | +187.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 134.12 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (11) | (148) | (21) | (29) | (42) | (20) | (14) | (11) | (12) | (9) | +19.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | (5,997.92) | (71,824.22) | (10,050.66) | (6,149.55) | (3,372.71) | (562.85) | (424.09) | (162.06) | (343.38) | 0.00 | (343.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (11) | (148) | (21) | (29) | (42) | (30) | (8) | (11) | (12) | (9) | +19.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.73 | 0.23 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (3.60) | (11.60) | (77.50) | (4.70) | (6.10) | (5.50) | (3.58) | (0.94) | (1.19) | (0.79) | (0.46) | (15.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (9.45) | (8.93) | (7.58) | (4.01) | (4.26) | (3.57) | (3.23) | (1.87) | (1.21) | (0.78) | (0.51) | (24.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.08) | (1.97) | (0.41) | (0.59) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (9.45) | (8.93) | (7.66) | (4.09) | (6.23) | (3.97) | (3.82) | (1.87) | (1.21) | (0.78) | (0.51) | (24.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | 8.98 | 3.87 | 31.08 | 9.67 | 5.81 | 5.75 | 2.35 | 1.60 | 2.07 | 1.10 | 0.63 | (20.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 18 | +41.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.80 | 34.16 | 6.58 | 14.53 | 4.24 | 6.43 | 5.01 | 14.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 10.52 | 1.79 | 2.98 | 2.49 | 1.65 | 1.18 | 3.42 | 1.50 | 1.36 | 1.46 | 3.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.19 | 14.01 | 3.39 | 10.16 | 1.58 | 2.11 | 1.88 | 8.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | (3.95) | (3.05) | (4.69) | (1.61) | (0.98) | (0.29) | (1.18) | (0.45) | (0.31) | (0.30) | (1.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (7) | (8) | (14) | (18) | (20) | (27) | (27) | (16) | (11) | (12) | (10) | +7.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | (9) | (3) | (5) | — | — | — | (12) | +140.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (7) | (8) | (15) | (19) | (29) | (30) | (32) | (16) | (11) | (12) | (10) | +7.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 4 | 59 | 43 | 18 | 33 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 17 | 12 | +11.7% | |||||
| Net debt | (8) | (5) | (62) | (44) | (21) | (43) | (11) | (15) | (17) | (17) | (11) | +9.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 6 | 4 | 59 | 44 | 27 | 44 | 20 | 14 | 19 | 17 | 12 | +11.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (33.71) | (167.64) | (439.54) | (39.50) | (62.42) | (73.63) | (58.37) | (31.96) | (54.82) | (59.20) | (59.33) | (25.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3,644.97) | (282.93) | (2,225.27) | (147.32) | 0.00 | (645.52) | 0.00 | (566.75) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 32.36 | (223.15) | (469.72) | (41.44) | (80.37) | (117.42) | (94.14) | (48.95) | (65.81) | (68.81) | (76.87) | (101.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 8 | 7 | 11 | 28 | 44 | 56 | 67 | 8 | 5 | 5 | — | (5.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 1.32 | 0.71 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
MARKER THERAPEUTICS, INC. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAXX Vaxxinity, Inc. | $15.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.00% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ABOS Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $15.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +12.58% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CTXR Citius Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $15.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −60.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.07% | (785.39%) | Compare |
| PLUR Pluri Inc. | $15.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +25.03% (above 0%: growing) | 58.51% | (1,655.52%) | Compare |
| NEUP Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. | $15.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −107.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +133.86% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MRKR MARKER THERAPEUTICS, INC. | $14.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −51.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −97.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 209.68% | 0.00% | |
| KYNB Kyntra Bio Inc | $14.8M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | −209.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −131.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.14% | 1,192.27% | Compare |
| ATYR aTyr Pharma, Inc. | $14.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −90.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +32.22% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ADAPY Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC | $14.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −89.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −174.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 81.71% | (221.45%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $15.0M | — | — | −95.49% | — | +14.79% | 74.39% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.70%
New Enterprise Associates
21.80%
Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP
16.20%
Alyeska Fund GP, LLC
10.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement