Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CNTX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Context Therapeutics Inc.
CNTX Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 66.7% and free cash flow fell 20.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.24
0.00
0.00%
Follow CNTX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 2.56 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 0.49 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 10.87 | 2.83 | 1.69 | 2.75 | 1.55 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 15 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (6) | 7 | (10) | (15) | (24) | (27) | (36) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (6) | 7 | (10) | (15) | (24) | (27) | (36) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.58) | 19.09 | (3.69) | (0.93) | (1.50) | (0.46) | (0.38) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.26) | (2.97) | (3.10) | (0.85) | (1.32) | (0.25) | (0.28) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.26) | (2.97) | (3.10) | (0.85) | (1.32) | (0.25) | (0.28) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (2.17) | (48.62) | 17.03 | 2.18 | 0.74 | 1.63 | 0.64 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 11 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 58 | 95 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | (1) | (9) | (14) | (21) | (15) | (26) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | (1) | (9) | (14) | (21) | (15) | (26) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (24) | (9) | 48 | 35 | 12 | 95 | 60 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 22 | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 22 | 6 | (50) | (35) | (14) | (94) | (66) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (24) | (17) | 48 | 35 | 12 | 95 | 60 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (4,668.52) | 289.12 | (40.40) | (33.24) | (88.71) | (46.81) | (43.36) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,235.80) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 31.23 | (5.24) | (66.71) | (35.74) | (102.79) | (49.89) | (46.39) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Context Therapeutics Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYSI BeyondSpring Inc. | $23.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +87.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +35.78% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CYAD Celyad SA | $23.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +78.72% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PLRZ Polyrizon Ltd. | $23.7M | — | — | — | — | −744.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| IMMP Prima BioMed Ltd | $23.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −589,653.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (101.89%) | Compare |
| EVAX Evaxion A/S - Sponsored ADR | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14,590.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ESLA Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. | $23.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −329.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. | $22.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −20.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| QNTM Quantum Biopharma Ltd. | $21.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +5.88% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KYNB Kyntra Bio Inc | $21.7M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | −209.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −131.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.14% | 1,192.27% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $23.5M | — | — | +87.78% | — | −94.10% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Context Therapeutics Inc. (CNTX) key facts
- Context Therapeutics Inc. (CNTX) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CNTX traded at $0.24, a market capitalization of $22.1 million.
- Return on equity was −46.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.