Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CMDB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited
CMDB Industrials Marine Shipping
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $597.2 million. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
19.55
0.08
+0.41%
Follow CMDB
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.46 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.57 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 149.31 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 597 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.19 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (37) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (6.25) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (37) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 36.47 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.26 | (2.28) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.83 | 4.62 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.13 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.83 | 7.75 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 40.65 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 16 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.52 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.56 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.40 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 76 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 127 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 170 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 156 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (67) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 666 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (8.02) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.20) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (11.22) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB Safe Bulkers, Inc | $912.9M | 10.1× | 8.6× | +33.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −35.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.78% | 45.75% | Compare |
| ASC Ardmore Shipping Corporation | $775.4M | 7.3× | 5.1× | +61.31% (above 0%: growing) | +572.73% (above 0%: growing) | +8,990.87% (above 0%: growing) | 57.14% | 42.84% | Compare |
| HSHP Himalaya Shipping Ltd. | $766.0M | 14.2× | 8.8× | +79.60% (above 0%: growing) | +2,500.00% (above 0%: growing) | +312.05% (above 0%: growing) | 85.47% | 68.34% | Compare |
| PANL Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. | $515.3M | 10.1× | 5.7× | +19.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +114.13% (above 0%: growing) | 36.85% | 11.41% | Compare |
| CMDB Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited | $473.2M | 11.7× | — | — | — | −166.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.19% | 6.44% | |
| ESEA Euroseas Ltd. | $443.5M | 3.4× | 3.9× | −1.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | +10.42% (above 0%: growing) | −70.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 78.65% | 59.18% | Compare |
| SHIP Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp | $340.0M | 5.3× | 6.0× | +48.58% (above 0%: growing) | +764.29% (above 0%: growing) | +144.12% (above 0%: growing) | 75.84% | 54.72% | Compare |
| GASS StealthGas, Inc. | $322.1M | 5.4× | 5.8× | −9.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | −16.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −4.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.20% | 31.55% | Compare |
| DSX Diana Shipping inc. | $318.5M | 5.1× | 3.9× | +4.75% (above 0%: growing) | +466.67% (above 0%: growing) | +1.73% (above 0%: growing) | 57.47% | 21.13% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $479.4M | 6.3× | 5.8× | +26.23% | +519.70% | +57.93% | 61.63% | 44.30% |
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited (CMDB) key facts
- Concern: Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $37.4 million, or a loss of $2.28 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited (CMDB) is a Marine Shipping company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $597.2 million.
- As of October 16, 2026, CMDB traded at $19.55, a market capitalization of $473.2 million.
- At that price the stock trades at 11.7× trailing-twelve-month earnings.
- Return on equity was −11.2% and debt-to-equity 0.23.
- Its Altman Z-score is 1.27 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited (CMDB) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.