ClearOne, Inc.

CLRO Technology Communication Equipment

In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 16.8%, EPS grew 87.1% and free cash flow grew 10.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

2.99 0.11 −3.55%
Market cap
$8.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
0.0×
Dividend yield
0.00%
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
2.47
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
20/100

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 1.75
Total sells 2.10
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — 1 — — — — — — —
Sell 1 — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 73.46%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 8.29
Revenue 12.19
Net Income (20.08)
Free Cash Flow (14.43)
Net Debt (0.52)
Current Ratio 1.05
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 0.00
P/S ratio 0.66
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth (100.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 13.00%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 15.96%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 29.39%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate 0.00
Annual Dividend Yield 0.00%
total individual payouts
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 1.05
1.05
2017 3.90
0.75
1.05
1.05
1.05
2016 3.00
0.75
0.75
0.75
0.75
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 21 1 1 1
Receivables 7 2 — —
Inventory 11 0 0 0
Other — 3 — 0
43 19 2 1
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
4 4 1 1

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (15.01%) (14.58%) (26.75%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 2 2 — — —
’24 4 2 3 5 11
’23 4 5 5 4 19
’22 8 7 6 4 25
’21 7 8 7 7 29
’20 6 6 8 9 29
’19 6 6 6 6 25
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 (1) (1) (2) (10) (15)
’24 0 (3) (2) (4) (9)
’23 60 (7) (2) 3 55
’22 (1) (2) 1 (2) (4)
’21 0 1 (2) (3) (4)
’20 1 0 0 (1) (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 (1) (1) (2) (10) (15)
’24 0 (3) (2) (4) (9)
’23 60 (8) (2) 3 54
’22 (1) (2) 0 (2) (5)
’21 (2) (1) (5) (6) (13)
’20 (1) (3) (2) (2) (8)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.18) (0.34) — — —
’25 (1.65) (2.64) (7.92) (2.50) (14.77)
’24 (1.20) (1.80) (1.35) (1.35) (5.55)
’23 (0.45) (0.60) (0.90) 1.65 (0.30)
’22 (1.20) (0.15) (0.75) 14.54 12.44
’21 (1.35) (1.20) (1.65) (1.50) (5.85)
’20 (1.65) (1.80) (1.05) 4.35 0.45
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 142.65 100.50 16.80 18.75 22.20 18.75 7.05 9.60 6.90 3.83

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 197.25 189.00 142.50 37.80 53.10 64.20 29.25 39.75 37.20 21.00
People
People Employees 151 — 130 127 126 107 82 82 80 —
Revenue/emp, $m 0.32 0.00 0.22 0.20 0.23 0.27 0.31 0.23 0.14 —
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 49 42 28 25 29 29 25 19 11 —
Gross margin, % 60.63 57.43 47.49 44.70 43.20 41.14 37.52 33.99 (1.70) 0.00
EBT 4 (16) (10) (8) (6) (8) 27 0 (2) (5)
EBT margin, % 7.97 (38.02) (36.39) (33.35) (20.38) (27.54) 108.95 (0.67) (15.39) 0.00
Net income 2 (14) (17) (8) 1 (8) 21 (1) (9) (26)
Depreciation 2 1 2 2 3 3 4 1 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 80.82 73.07 47.20 22.56 25.23 21.87 15.79 11.70 7.12 0.00
Earnings 4.05 (24.74) (28.04) (7.65) 0.45 (5.85) 12.89 (0.30) (5.55) (14.77)
Cash flow 13.02 (16.21) (11.10) (4.20) (0.85) (3.32) (2.62) 34.19 (5.58) (8.24)
Capex (1.48) (5.60) (8.61) (4.84) (6.26) (6.30) (0.58) (0.32) (0.19) 0.00
Free cash flow 11.54 (21.81) (19.71) (9.03) (7.12) (9.62) (3.20) 33.87 (5.77) (8.24)
Book value 128.70 98.88 87.51 40.08 43.24 38.88 46.43 27.96 13.34 (0.40)
Shares, m 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 42.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.78 0.00 0.00 —
P/S 2.11 1.83 0.40 1.10 1.35 0.88 1.45 1.41 1.35 —
P/B 1.32 1.35 0.21 0.62 0.79 0.50 0.49 0.59 0.88 —
EV/Sales 1.75 1.63 (0.03) 0.93 1.31 0.96 1.60 0.39 1.40 —
EV/FCF 12.29 (5.46) 0.08 (2.33) (4.66) (2.18) (7.92) 0.13 (2.11) —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 8 (9) (7) (5) (1) (4) (4) 55 (9) (15)
Capex (1) (3) (5) (5) (7) (8) (1) (1) 0 —
Free cash flow 7 (12) (12) (10) (8) (13) (5) 54 (9) (15)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 31 23 28 19 22 18 69 39 15 0
Total debt — — — 3 4 5 4 — — —
Net debt (17) (8) (12) (4) (1) 2 3 (21) (1) (1)
Shareholders’ equity 77 57 52 44 50 52 74 45 21 (1)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 2.69 (18.17) (26.32) (14.75) 0.86 (11.97) 27.42 (0.83) (23.26) (180.87)
ROIC 3.67 (20.95) (16.12) (13.32) (7.13) (8.73) (5.87) (18.11) (6.70) 0.00
ROE 3.05 (21.15) (30.68) (17.39) 1.07 (15.19) 32.72 (0.94) (27.21) (253.03)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2025

Charts ten years each

ClearOne, Inc. vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
FKWL Franklin Wireless Corp. $26.3M — (loss-making) 71.5× +21.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m −138.43% (below 0%: shrinking) 9.03% (21.50%) Compare
UTSI UTStarcom Holdings Corp $22.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −25.06% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −244.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.96% 0.00% Compare
CMBMF Cambium Networks Corporation $11.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +32.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +20.45% (above 0%: growing) 50.84% (2.63%) Compare
CLRO ClearOne, Inc. $8.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −16.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +10.80% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00%
DZSIQ DZS Inc. $6.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +67.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +71.37% (above 0%: growing) 29.42% (57.67%) Compare
VISL Vislink Technologies, Inc. $6.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.63% (above 0%: growing) n/m −257.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.41% (3.36%) Compare
MITQ Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. $5.4M — (loss-making) — −22.74% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +139.88% (above 0%: growing) 22.22% (6.73%) Compare
SYNX Silynxcom Ltd. $5.1M — — — — +55.57% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
ASNS Actelis Networks, Inc. $2.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +20.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m −69.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.15% (139.75%) Compare
Median of peers $6.4M — — +21.21% — −24.62% 29.42% (6.73%)

All 47 Communication Equipment stocks →

ClearOne, Inc. (CLRO) key facts

  • ClearOne, Inc. (CLRO) is a Communication Equipment company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CLRO traded at $2.99, a market capitalization of $8.3 million.
  • ClearOne, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
  • Return on equity was −253.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.47 (grey zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

ClearOne, Inc. (CLRO) Latest News

6 Dec

15 Nov

stockrow.com/CLRO · Data as of Jun 30, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com