Ceva, Inc.

CEVA Technology Semiconductors

Ceva, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $109.6 million, up 2.49% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 13.1%, EPS grew 33.3% and free cash flow grew 31.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

27.50 1.75 −5.98%
Market cap
$823.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−169×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
7.03
Beneish M
−2.24
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.17
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — 3 — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 3.77%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 823.50
Revenue 115.73
Net Income (10.98)
Free Cash Flow (1.06)
Net Debt (220.72)
Current Ratio 10.12 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (169.00) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 6.65
P/B ratio 2.26
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 30.50% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 46.42% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 14.05% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 37.66% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 36.27%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 26.91%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 30.81%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 167 164 222 221
Receivables 30 37 49 47
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
209 216 285 283
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 2 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
27 31 29 28

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 6.30% 1.78% (3.13%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 6.10% 5.22% 9.13%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 27 29 — — —
’25 24 26 28 31 110
’24 22 28 27 29 107
’23 26 23 24 24 97
’22 34 33 30 23 121
’21 25 30 33 25 114
’20 24 24 25 28 100
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) 6 — — —
’25 (7) 1 (6) 9 (3)
’24 (7) 2 0 8 3
’23 (5) (5) (1) 5 (6)
’22 10 (8) 2 3 7
’21 15 (7) 6 11 26
’20 6 6 (4) 7 15
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) 5 — — —
’25 (8) 4 (6) 7 (3)
’24 (8) 1 0 7 0
’23 (5) (6) (2) 35 21
’22 9 (9) 1 3 3
’21 14 (7) 6 10 24
’20 6 6 (5) 6 12
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.16) (0.10) — — —
’25 (0.14) (0.15) (0.10) (0.04) (0.44)
’24 (0.23) (0.01) (0.06) (0.07) (0.37)
’23 (0.21) (0.25) (0.21) 0.16 (0.51)
’22 (0.07) (0.05) (0.96) 0.08 (1.00)
’21 (0.16) 0.01 (0.01) 0.17 0.02
’20 (0.05) (0.05) (0.03) 0.03 (0.11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 17.11 32.00 20.40 21.17 20.45 40.09 23.71 16.38 16.02 18.23

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 36.81 51.80 49.75 33.16 46.50 83.95 45.80 36.29 33.44 38.94
People
People Employees 270 313 341 382 404 476 485 450 428 424
Revenue/emp, $m 0.27 0.28 0.23 0.23 0.25 0.24 0.25 0.22 0.25 0.26
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 73 88 78 87 100 114 121 97 107 110
Gross margin, % 91.62 92.05 89.79 88.40 89.29 90.88 87.45 88.04 88.06 87.08
EBT 16 19 1 1 3 9 4 (8) (3) (5)
EBT margin, % 22.61 21.60 1.67 1.57 2.51 8.10 3.48 (8.42) (2.58) (4.28)
Net income 13 17 1 0 (2) 0 (23) (12) (9) (11)
Depreciation 4 4 5 6 6 7 8 5 3 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.48 4.02 3.53 3.97 4.54 4.99 5.20 4.15 4.53 4.51
Earnings 0.63 0.78 0.03 0.00 (0.11) 0.02 (1.00) (0.51) (0.37) (0.44)
Cash flow 0.69 1.12 0.39 0.44 0.69 1.13 0.30 (0.27) 0.15 (0.14)
Capex (0.11) (0.19) (0.24) (0.49) (0.13) (0.10) (0.15) 1.18 (0.13) 0.02
Free cash flow 0.58 0.93 0.15 (0.05) 0.55 1.03 0.15 0.91 0.01 (0.12)
Book value 10.15 11.24 11.16 11.45 11.80 12.13 11.17 11.26 11.29 13.85
Shares, m 21 22 22 22 22 23 23 23 24 24
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 54.19 59.55 552.25 2,696.00 0.00 2,620.61 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 9.64 11.56 6.25 6.78 10.03 8.67 4.86 5.22 6.97 4.77
P/B 3.31 4.13 1.98 2.35 3.86 3.57 2.26 1.92 2.79 1.55
EV/Sales 7.90 9.97 4.38 5.13 8.73 7.31 3.71 3.51 5.44 2.75
EV/FCF 47.55 42.90 102.27 (314.36) 190.63 52.06 (106.37) 24.87 (79.30) (28.81)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 14 24 9 10 15 26 7 (6) 3 (3)
Capex (2) (4) (5) (11) (3) (2) (3) 28 (3) 1
Free cash flow 12 20 3 (1) 12 24 3 21 0 (3)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 122 136 156 152 139 154 144 182 186 256
Total debt — — — 11 9 8 10 — — —
Net debt (127) (139) (146) (145) (130) (155) (138) (167) (164) (222)
Shareholders’ equity 212 245 246 251 261 277 259 264 267 336
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 5.76 6.56 0.21 0.01 (0.79) 0.12 (7.28) (3.88) (2.87) (3.05)
ROIC 10.57 9.37 (0.78) (1.13) (0.36) 3.61 2.02 (8.61) (4.58) (6.19)
ROE 6.59 7.46 0.23 0.01 (0.93) 0.15 (8.66) (4.54) (3.31) (3.53)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Ceva, Inc. vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. $1.4B — (loss-making) — — n/m — 100.00% 100.00% Compare
AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. $1.3B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +89.68% (above 0%: growing) n/m +18.56% (above 0%: growing) 45.03% (25.74%) Compare
POET POET Technologies Inc. $1.0B — (loss-making) — +112.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m −55.77% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (3,542.81%) Compare
AIP Arteris, Inc. $979.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +46.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m +403.35% (above 0%: growing) 85.05% (57.63%) Compare
CEVA Ceva, Inc. $823.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m +31.02% (above 0%: growing) 87.44% (7.15%)
AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited $707.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −45.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 23.09% (6.45%) Compare
NVEC NVE Corporation $501.6M 26.6× 17.7× +80.75% (above 0%: growing) +78.38% (above 0%: growing) +27.04% (above 0%: growing) 81.28% 65.85% Compare
INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. $462.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m −134.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 36.07% (54.81%) Compare
LAES SEALSQ Corp. $445.7M — — — — −417.61% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
Median of peers $843.2M — — +63.50% — −45.84% 81.28% (25.74%)

All 67 Semiconductors stocks →

Ceva, Inc. (CEVA) key facts

  • Strength: Ceva, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $109.6 million, up 2.49% from fiscal 2024.
  • Ceva, Inc. (CEVA) is a Semiconductors company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CEVA traded at $27.50, a market capitalization of $823.5 million.
  • Return on equity was −3.53% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 7.03 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Ceva, Inc. (CEVA) Latest News

17 Aug

Impact 3 · transcript

2 Jun

stockrow.com/CEVA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com