IRulya Therapeutics Inc.

IRLA Healthcare Biotechnology

EPS
+81.9%
Free cash flow
−63.7%
Total debt
+28.2%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

30.72 1.41 +4.81%
Market cap
$29.8M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.17
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 1 — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 84.51%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 29.81
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm (92.48)
Free cash flow ttm (46.92)
Net debt Q (115.98)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 14.52 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (6.35)
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q −665.15% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +74.26% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +69.23% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +74.07% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 75 41 18 116
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
77 44 23 123
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 3 2 5
ST’ Debt — — 18 —
Other 4 — 12 —
10 7 43 9

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 78.15 (12.31) — — —
’25 (68.00) (68.00) (50.00) (152.00) (336.00)
’24 (52.00) (128.00) (26.00) (56.00) (262.00)
’23 (68.00) (28.00) (30.00) (43.25) (168.00)
’22 (144.00) (102.00) (44.00) (26.00) (308.00)
’21 (156.00) (148.00) (146.00) (156.00) (606.00)
’20 (122.00) (120.00) (146.00) (138.00) (526.00)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (8) (19) — — —
’25 (10) (11) (10) (10) (41)
’24 (8) (9) (7) (8) (32)
’23 (4) (4) (5) (6) (18)
’22 (16) (15) (7) (6) (44)
’21 (14) (18) (17) (14) (63)
’20 (11) (14) (12) (13) (51)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (8) (19) — — —
’25 (10) (12) (10) (10) (42)
’24 (8) (9) (7) (8) (32)
’23 (4) (4) (5) (6) (18)
’22 (16) (15) (7) (6) (44)
’21 (14) (18) (17) (14) (63)
’20 (11) (14) (12) (13) (51)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — — — — 13 13 26 +41.5%
Gross margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — — 0.00 0.0 pt
EBT — (12) (12) (37) (77) (90) (52) (32) (57) (81) (95) +26.6%
EBT margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
Net income — (12) (12) (37) (77) (90) (52) (31) (57) (84) (92) +27.2%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings — (740.84) (742.13) (388.00) (526.00) (606.00) (308.00) (168.00) (262.00) (336.00) (142.31) (9.4%)
Cash flow — (595.58) (696.13) (349.55) (348.31) (423.50) (262.91) (98.24) (147.50) (165.37) (7.65) (14.8%)
Capex — (4.67) (12.62) (0.58) (0.36) (1.21) (0.38) (0.38) (1.19) (1.41) 0.00 (13.9%)
Free cash flow — (600.24) (708.75) (350.13) (348.66) (424.71) (263.29) (98.61) (148.69) (166.77) (7.65) (14.8%)
Book value — (1,229.09) (1,942.02) 1,213.00 1,180.69 798.02 600.56 456.95 139.37 (142.57) (5.76) (23.6%)
Shares, m — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 +40.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/B — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — (10) (12) (33) (51) (63) (44) (18) (32) (41) (47) +19.7%
Capex — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +20.9%
Free cash flow — (10) (12) (33) (51) (63) (44) (18) (32) (42) (47) +19.7%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 6 71 97 121 97 91 68 37 (20) 115 n/m
Net debt — 0 (72) (100) (133) (106) (90) (62) (26) 0 (116) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — (20) (33) 115 172 119 101 85 30 (36) (35) +7.3%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — (30.36) (30.96) (37.50) (48.97) (55.75) (43.57) (23.09) (40.25) (80.75) (76.68) (50.4) pt
ROIC — 0.00 0.00 (156.78) (126.80) (436.07) (299.21) (92.26) (972.12) 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — 46.25 47.16 (89.27) (53.42) (61.85) (47.14) (33.81) (98.63) 3,016.49 784.09 +2,970.2 pt
People
People Employees — — 16 23 37 55 21 32 36 38 — +13.2%
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

IRulya Therapeutics Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
EYPT EyePoint, Inc. $30.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −90.49% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +0.41% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (19,207.10%) Compare
IRLA IRulya Therapeutics Inc. $29.8M — (loss-making) — — n/m −63.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
LITS Lite Strategy, Inc. $29.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +647.96% (above 0%: growing) n/m +179.28% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
EDSA Edesa Biotech, Inc. $28.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.88% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −81.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ANVS Annovis Bio, Inc. $28.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m −329.18% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
BCTX BRIACELL THERAP $28.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +26.73% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ALGS Aligos Therapeutics, Inc. $28.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +287.18% (above 0%: growing) n/m +105.91% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (762.98%) Compare
MGX Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. $27.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −103.02% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +7.98% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 11,195.72% Compare
PLRZ Polyrizon Ltd. $27.5M — — — — −744.51% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
Median of peers $28.6M — — −90.49% — +4.20% 50.00% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 25 August 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 2.41m 3.94m 525.57
2024 2.73m 3.37m 293.38
2023 1.33m 2.49m 164.73

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 5.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) Latest News

30 Mar

13 Feb

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

12 Feb

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

11 Feb

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

10 Feb

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

9 Feb

Impact 4 · · Business WireTipRanksClinical Trials ArenaInsider MonkeyInsider MonkeySimply Wall St.Insider MonkeyMT Newswires

2 Feb

25 Sep

Impact 3 · · Business WireMT NewswiresClinical Trials ArenaMT NewswiresPharmaceutical TechnologyBenzingaMT NewswiresMT Newswires

16 Jun

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.
stockrow.com/IRLA · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com