Friday 6 November 2026
Export PRTCY’s income statement to Excel — free account
PureTech Health PLC Sponsored ADR
PRTCY Healthcare Biotechnology
PureTech Health PLC Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.7 million, down 3.50% from fiscal 2024.
16.34
0.39
−2.33%
Follow PRTCY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 5 | (0.6%) | 8 | 14 | 34 | +93.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (92) | (51) | (68) | 478 | 19 | (59) | (93) | (36) | 24 | (111) | +2.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1,877.29) | (2,094.83) | (329.85) | 4,878.90 | 161.19 | (339.04) | (594.08) | (1,084.17) | 492.42 | (2,380.92) | (503.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (54) | 0 | (71) | 366 | 5 | (63) | (37) | (67) | 28 | (110) | +8.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.19 | +27.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.24) | 0.11 | (0.16) | 1.49 | 0.02 | (2.11) | (1.77) | (2.41) | 2.10 | (4.57) | +38.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.28) | (0.36) | (0.27) | (0.35) | (0.46) | (5.52) | (6.28) | (3.83) | (5.28) | (3.54) | +32.6% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.20) | (0.08) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.28) | (0.36) | (0.28) | (0.39) | (0.48) | (5.72) | (6.36) | (3.81) | (5.27) | (3.52) | +32.5% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.29 | 2.29 | 20.38 | 19.23 | 16.58 | 16.03 | 12.69 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 230 | 236 | 274 | 283 | 286 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 24 | (22.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 20.92 | 20.92 | 20.92 | 20.92 | 35.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.9 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (5.96) | (5.96) | (5.96) | (5.96) | (10.99) | (15.97) | (10.25) | (10.38) | (12.10) | (9.10) | (9.3) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 1.06 | 0.66 | 0.71 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 0.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (64) | (85) | (73) | (98) | (132) | (158) | (179) | (106) | (134) | (85) | +3.2% | |||||
| Capex | (4) | (2) | (4) | (13) | (5) | (6) | (2) | 1 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (64) | (85) | (77) | (111) | (137) | (164) | (181) | (105) | (134) | (85) | +3.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 102 | (69) | (6) | 30 | 233 | 276 | 289 | 296 | 345 | 259 | +10.9% | |||||
| Net debt | (216) | (57) | (25) | (162) | (389) | (466) | (335) | (327) | (379) | (289) | +3.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 650 | 654 | 584 | 548 | 458 | 408 | 306 | (11.8%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (16.09) | 0.00 | (18.63) | 59.74 | 0.62 | (6.26) | (6.11) | (9.54) | 8.25 | (19.30) | (3.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (17.34) | (28.25) | (79.30) | (58.07) | (69.70) | (290.85) | (363.08) | (363.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (26.58) | 12.50 | 0.00 | 89.35 | 0.92 | (9.79) | (8.90) | (13.25) | 12.36 | (30.76) | (4.2) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 300 | 300 | 250 | 111 | 96 | 80 | 62 | (23.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
PureTech Health PLC Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPRX Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $429.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −56.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ARVN Arvinas, Inc. | $428.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +82.77% (above 0%: growing) | 80.00% | (11,820.00%) | Compare |
| GYRE Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. | $425.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −129.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.09% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRTCY PureTech Health PLC Sponsored ADR | $424.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −44.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | +66.43% (above 0%: growing) | +19.27% (above 0%: growing) | 2.83% | 0.00% | |
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | $421.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −97.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −20.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (338,436.05%) | Compare |
| PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $413.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +71.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +112.23% (above 0%: growing) | 78.32% | (0.10%) | Compare |
| CRMD CorMedix Inc | $407.6M | 2.2× | 11.5× | +156.52% (above 0%: growing) | +13.79% (above 0%: growing) | +185.90% (above 0%: growing) | 75.66% | 42.10% | Compare |
| ASMB Assembly Biosciences, Inc. | $407.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +7.58% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (47.44%) | Compare |
| PRTA Prothena Corporation plc | $405.1M | — (loss-making) | 71.4× | −74.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +70.34% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3,035.65%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $417.3M | — | — | +7.75% | — | +38.96% | 94.09% | (23.77%) |