Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CCC’s income statement to Excel — free account
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.
CCC Technology Software Application
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 billion, up 11.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 9.78%, EPS grew 100.0%, free cash flow grew 201.4% and total debt rose 29.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for three consecutive years, revenue growth for five, operating cash flow growth for five.
7.61
0.02
−0.26%
Follow CCC
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 10.90 | 8.58 | 7.41 | 8.30 | 9.79 | 6.96 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 14.74 | 16.11 | 11.54 | 13.41 | 12.88 | 11.80 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2,250 | 2,375 | 2,325 | 2,310 | 2,185 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 316.53 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.48 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 616 | 633 | 688 | 782 | 866 | 945 | 1,057 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 63.37 | 67.03 | 71.57 | 72.66 | 73.43 | 75.55 | 73.49 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (278) | (22) | (275) | 50 | (85) | 44 | 22 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (45.06) | (3.40) | (39.94) | 6.37 | (9.76) | 4.69 | 2.04 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (210) | (17) | (249) | 38 | (90) | 31 | 2 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 340 | 122 | 127 | 129 | 220 | 126 | 152 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 1.22 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 1.55 | 1.68 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.42) | (0.03) | (0.46) | 0.06 | (0.15) | 0.04 | 0.00 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.50 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.09) | (0.10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.40 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.72 | 3.44 | 3.37 | 2.88 | 3.27 | 2.84 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 503 | 504 | 544 | 608 | 618 | 611 | 630 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 122.07 | 0.00 | 293.25 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 6.79 | 7.92 | 7.58 | 4.74 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 1,187.92 | 2.57 | 3.31 | 2.60 | 3.85 | 3.59 | 2.80 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.88 | 7.37 | 8.59 | 7.97 | 5.84 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.40 | 37.97 | 38.15 | 32.63 | 24.26 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 66 | 104 | 127 | 200 | 250 | 284 | 315 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (21) | (31) | (38) | (48) | (55) | (53) | (61) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 46 | 73 | 89 | 152 | 195 | 231 | 255 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 156 | 186 | 328 | 197 | 410 | 101 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 1,318 | 789 | 782 | 776 | 769 | 1,278 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 1,156 | 606 | 458 | 580 | 370 | 1,167 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 1,372 | 1,872 | 2,045 | 1,782 | 1,998 | 1,787 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.06) | (7.74) | 1.17 | (2.89) | 0.84 | 0.01 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.90 | (3.65) | 1.30 | (0.63) | 2.11 | 1.99 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.04) | (15.35) | 1.96 | (4.83) | 1.38 | 0.02 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVYO Klaviyo, Inc. | $5.2B | 918× | 237× | +26.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +71.18% (above 0%: growing) | 72.62% | (4.04%) | Compare |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | $4.7B | 22.0× | 16.3× | +29.63% (above 0%: growing) | −22.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 30.59% | Compare |
| CCC CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | $4.5B | 99.0× | 34.5× | +9.78% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +201.42% (above 0%: growing) | 73.67% | 16.66% | |
| WK Workiva Inc. | $4.2B | 91.1× | 51.7× | +18.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +58.20% (above 0%: growing) | 80.41% | 4.57% | Compare |
| BILL BILL Holdings, Inc. | $4.0B | — (loss-making) | 36.0× | +13.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.99% (above 0%: growing) | 81.66% | (7.85%) | Compare |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | $4.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −68.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.25% | (7.87%) | Compare |
| MNDY monday.com Ltd. | $4.0B | 37.8× | 63.3× | +21.94% (above 0%: growing) | +166.67% (above 0%: growing) | −15.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.30% | (0.42%) | Compare |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings, Inc. | $3.9B | 41.8× | 28.5× | +12.61% (above 0%: growing) | +152.63% (above 0%: growing) | +22.28% (above 0%: growing) | 59.25% | 13.35% | Compare |
| SRAD Sportradar Group AG | $3.8B | 130× | 47.0× | +21.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.16% (above 0%: growing) | 85.63% | 7.12% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.0B | 66.5× | 47.0× | +21.86% | +152.63% | +16.22% | 81.04% | 2.07% |
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. (CCC) key facts
- Strength: CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 billion, up 11.9% from fiscal 2024.
- CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. (CCC) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CCC traded at $7.61, a market capitalization of $4.5 billion.
- Return on equity was 0.02% and debt-to-equity 0.72.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.43 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.