Dave Inc.

DAVE Technology Software Application

Dave Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $554.2 million, up 59.7% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+31.2%
EPS
−26.9%
Free cash flow
−2.59%
Total debt
−0.21%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

276.91 59.31 −17.64%
Market cap
$3.5B
P/E
18.8×
Fwd P/E
22.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
16.50
Beneish M
−2.28
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 31.50
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 6 — 1 1 — — 3 — — — — —
Insider Ownership 20.71%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 3,510.00
Revenue ttm 690.63
Net income ttm 194.35
Free cash flow ttm 317.09
Net debt Q 75.00
Valuation
P/E 18.80
Forward P/E 22.90
Price / sales 5.12
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 11.15
Price / book 12.91 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 4.22 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.27 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 23.29
Growth
Revenue growth Q +31.17% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +4.62% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year −0.58% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A +48.37% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +32.00% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +26.81% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 67.30%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 71.21%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 68.20%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 42.16%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 156 90 121 —
Receivables — 176 297 —
Inventory — — — —
Other 113 176 — —
277 282 437 570
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 5 7 8 6
ST’ Debt — — 75 75
Other 4 4 8 19
26 35 114 135

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 39.34%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 11.95% 49.03%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 4.02 0.49 3.30 — —
’25 1.97 0.62 6.34 4.57 13.53
’24 2.60 0.47 0.03 1.16 4.19
’23 (1.19) (1.90) (1.01) 0.03 (4.07)
’22 (3.19) (2.24) (4.15) (1.82) (11.12)
’21 0.37 (0.20) (1.83) (3.02) (4.69)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 158 171 198 — —
’25 108 132 151 164 554
’24 74 80 92 101 347
’23 59 61 66 73 259
’22 43 46 57 60 205
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 82 68 81 — —
’25 45 68 83 93 290
’24 18 28 37 42 125
’23 (7) 10 15 16 34
’22 (13) (14) (14) (4) (45)
’21 (2) 1 5 (5) (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 80 66 79 — —
’25 44 66 81 92 283
’24 17 26 35 40 118
’23 (9) 7 13 14 25
’22 (15) (16) (17) (6) (54)
’21 (5) 2 3 (7) (7)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.4
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 153 205 259 347 554 691 +38.0% 732 899 1,135 +27.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.0 pt
EBT — — — — (1) (20) (129) (48) 60 168 224 n/m
EBT margin, % — — — — 0.00 (13.00) (62.96) (18.68) 17.39 30.32 32.37 +30.3 pt
Net income — 0 — — (1) (20) (129) (49) 58 196 194 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.00 35.86 17.68 21.71 27.72 41.46 54.11 n/m
Earnings — — — — (0.04) (4.69) (11.12) (4.07) 4.62 14.65 14.73 n/m
Cash flow — — — — (0.01) (0.13) (3.87) 2.83 9.99 21.70 25.47 n/m
Capex — — — — 0.00 (1.52) (0.80) (0.72) (0.60) (0.51) (0.63) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — (0.01) (1.64) (4.68) 2.11 9.39 21.19 24.84 n/m
Book value — — — — 7.74 9.08 9.20 7.29 14.62 26.39 21.45 +27.8%
Shares, m — — — — 26 4 12 12 13 13 13 (12.4%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 18.65 15.17 18.80 6.8
P/S — — — — — 9.15 0.52 0.40 3.14 5.34 5.12 3.7
P/B — — — — — 36.12 1.01 1.18 5.94 8.39 12.91 10.5
EV/Sales — — — — — 9.25 0.46 0.49 3.09 5.26 5.14 3.7
EV/FCF — — — — — (201.73) (1.72) 5.09 9.13 10.29 11.20 (35.8)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — 0 (1) (45) 34 125 290 325 n/m
Capex — — — — — (6) (9) (9) (8) (7) (8) +1.1%
Free cash flow — — — — 0 (7) (54) 25 118 283 317 n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 1 32 272 251 247 323 435 +262.3%
Net debt — — — — (1) 16 (14) 25 (15) (46) 75 +108.3%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 201 39 107 87 183 353 274 +11.9%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — (0.96) (11.23) (55.01) (15.76) 19.51 49.79 36.75 +50.8 pt
ROIC — — — — 0.00 (53.11) (90.57) (23.52) 12.87 38.05 40.20 +38.1 pt
ROE — — — — (1.17) (16.70) (177.43) (50.11) 42.84 73.11 68.79 +74.3 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 254 320 285 274 280 — +2.5%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.60 0.64 0.91 1.27 1.98 — +34.6%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026

Dave Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
WK Workiva Inc. $4.6B 75.7× 68.3× +17.31% (above 0%: growing) +600.00% (above 0%: growing) +49.24% (above 0%: growing) 81.10% 6.78% Compare
QTWO Q2 Holdings, Inc. $4.6B 42.6× 37.0× +11.93% (above 0%: growing) +122.71% (above 0%: growing) +47.59% (above 0%: growing) 59.73% 15.04% Compare
CCC CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. $4.6B 57.9× 45.4× +10.10% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.87% (above 0%: growing) 74.13% 19.51% Compare
SRAD Sportradar Group AG $4.5B 112× 46.8× +22.23% (above 0%: growing) +29.75% (above 0%: growing) +10.16% (above 0%: growing) 85.13% 17.79% Compare
BILL BILL Holdings, Inc. $4.5B — (loss-making) 24.0× +13.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +40.99% (above 0%: growing) 81.66% (7.85%) Compare
DAVE Dave Inc. $4.3B 18.8× 22.9× +31.17% (above 0%: growing) −26.90% (below 0%: shrinking) −2.59% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 24.29%
MNDY monday.com Ltd. $4.1B 39.3× 65.0× +21.94% (above 0%: growing) +166.67% (above 0%: growing) −15.94% (below 0%: shrinking) 88.30% (0.42%) Compare
LIF Life360, Inc. $3.9B 25.0× 30.7× +37.77% (above 0%: growing) −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) +115.99% (above 0%: growing) 79.83% (0.04%) Compare
FRSH Freshworks Inc. $3.7B 17.2× 113× +14.09% (above 0%: growing) n/m +35.69% (above 0%: growing) 85.33% 11.50% Compare
Median of peers $4.5B 42.6× 46.1× +15.70% +122.71% +38.34% 81.38% 9.14%

All 230 Software Application stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 10.21m 102.19m 2,386.00
2024 11.71m 50.87m 937.00
2023 2.32m 1.90m 90.00

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 55.00% of the votes
Jason Wilk 54.30% of the votes
Hood River Capital Management LLC 4.50% of the votes
Paras Chitrakar 4.00% of the votes
Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP 3.80% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc. 2.70% of the votes
The Vanguard Group 2.40% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Dave Inc. (DAVE) Latest News

4 Nov

Impact 4 · · PR Newswire
Impact 3 · · MarketBeat

26 Oct

25 Sep

Impact 3 · · MarketBeat

12 Aug

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

6 Aug

5 Aug

DAVE metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/DAVE · Data as of Nov 4, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com