Friday 6 November 2026
Export FSLY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fastly, Inc.
FSLY Technology Software Application
Fastly, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $624.0 million, up 14.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.2%
- EPS
- +65.0%
- Free cash flow
- +120.0%
- Total debt
- −4.09%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
16.01
0.63
+4.10%
Follow FSLY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 105 | 145 | 200 | 291 | 354 | 433 | 506 | 544 | 624 | 719 | +25.0% | 741 | 855 | 975 | +16.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 53.60 | 54.69 | 55.94 | 58.74 | 52.87 | 48.48 | 52.64 | 54.43 | 57.08 | 62.64 | +3.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (32) | (31) | (51) | (107) | (223) | (191) | (133) | (155) | (119) | (67) | +17.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (30.74) | (21.27) | (25.47) | (36.93) | (62.83) | (44.06) | (26.35) | (28.59) | (19.10) | (9.25) | +11.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (32) | (31) | (52) | (96) | (223) | (191) | (133) | (158) | (122) | (63) | +18.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 4.48 | 5.93 | 2.93 | 2.81 | 3.05 | 3.56 | 3.93 | 3.94 | 4.25 | 4.50 | (0.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | (1.39) | (1.27) | (0.75) | (0.93) | (1.92) | (1.57) | (1.03) | (1.14) | (0.83) | (0.40) | (6.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (1.11) | (0.70) | (0.46) | (0.19) | (0.33) | (0.57) | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.64 | 0.82 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | (0.57) | (0.81) | (0.29) | (0.36) | (0.43) | (0.66) | (0.25) | (0.27) | (0.32) | 0.00 | (7.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (1.67) | (1.50) | (0.75) | (0.55) | (0.76) | (1.23) | (0.25) | (0.15) | 0.33 | 0.82 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | 3.60 | 3.77 | 10.25 | 8.74 | 7.85 | 7.61 | 6.99 | 6.33 | 6.27 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 23 | 24 | 68 | 104 | 116 | 122 | 129 | 138 | 147 | 155 | +25.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.84 | 31.10 | 11.61 | 2.27 | 4.45 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 3.56 | 6.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.32 | 8.52 | 4.06 | 1.03 | 2.30 | 1.35 | 1.61 | 2.55 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.98 | 30.59 | 12.93 | 2.86 | 4.58 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 3.56 | 6.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | (11.78) | (11.78) | (23.34) | (156.53) | (51.91) | (8.17) | (68.21) | (60.60) | 32.48 | 58.94 | (40.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (26) | (17) | (31) | (20) | (38) | (70) | 0 | 16 | 94 | 131 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | (13) | (20) | (20) | (37) | (50) | (80) | (32) | (37) | (46) | (85) | +16.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (39) | (37) | (51) | (57) | (88) | (149) | (32) | (21) | 48 | 131 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 58 | 86 | 212 | 167 | 493 | 484 | 316 | 336 | 313 | 342 | +23.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | (24) | (33) | (172) | (149) | 469 | 254 | 22 | 42 | 0 | (41) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 88 | 258 | 1,062 | 1,014 | 955 | 979 | 965 | 930 | 1,004 | +40.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (23.26) | (38.01) | (21.31) | (12.45) | (13.18) | (9.41) | (7.78) | (10.62) | (8.25) | (4.17) | +15.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | (33.22) | (33.98) | (7.34) | (9.23) | (12.72) | (12.35) | (10.42) | (8.00) | (4.20) | (8.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 27.15 | 25.89 | (82.00) | (14.54) | (21.46) | (19.38) | (13.76) | (16.25) | (12.84) | (6.48) | (40.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 489 | 630 | 939 | 976 | 1,112 | 1,207 | 1,100 | 1,140 | — | +12.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.55 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Fastly, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATL NCR Atleos Corporation | $3.5B | 13.0× | 9.3× | −1.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | +275.03% (above 0%: growing) | +3,800.00% (above 0%: growing) | 25.75% | 16.65% | Compare |
| INTA Intapp, Inc. | $3.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.52% (above 0%: growing) | 77.89% | (0.66%) | Compare |
| AGYS Agilysys, Inc. | $3.4B | 75.8× | 66.4× | +17.73% (above 0%: growing) | +11.48% (above 0%: growing) | −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.60% | 16.33% | Compare |
| FRSH Freshworks Inc. | $3.3B | 17.2× | 113× | +14.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.04% (above 0%: growing) | 85.33% | 11.50% | Compare |
| ALRM Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | $3.3B | 28.2× | 30.7× | +8.99% (above 0%: growing) | −1.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | +5.51% (above 0%: growing) | 66.84% | 15.69% | Compare |
| VIA Via Transportation Inc. | $3.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +28.02% (above 0%: growing) | 40.98% | (16.03%) | Compare |
| SPSC SPS Commerce, Inc. | $2.9B | 36.4× | 35.4× | +4.08% (above 0%: growing) | +27.57% (above 0%: growing) | +7.23% (above 0%: growing) | 71.11% | 20.20% | Compare |
| BULL Webull Corporation | $2.6B | 48.5× | — | +51.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −454,633.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.70% | 22.86% | Compare |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | $2.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +120.03% (above 0%: growing) | 63.31% | (5.93%) | |
| Median of peers | $3.3B | 32.3× | 35.4× | +15.04% | +19.53% | +17.14% | 68.98% | 16.01% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.20%
Entities Affiliated with Vanguard
10.30%
Entities Affiliated with Blackrock
7.30%
Entities Affiliated with Morgan Stanley
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Fastly, Inc. (FSLY) Latest News
5 Nov
4 Nov
19 Oct
12 Oct
10 Oct
9 Oct
FSLY metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score