Friday 6 November 2026
Export CAPS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Capstone Therapeutics Corp.
CAPS Basic Materials Building Materials
Capstone Therapeutics Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $46.9 million, up 4.47% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +67.1%
- EPS
- +15.4%
- Free cash flow
- +73.4%
- Total debt
- +45.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.90
0.17
−8.21%
Follow CAPS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 48 | 45 | 47 | 60 | +56.9% | 72 | — | — | +53.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 87.30 | — | — | — | — | 19.88 | 21.33 | 23.02 | 25.40 | (64.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (2) | 0 | — | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (14) | (15) | +26.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | (21.60) | — | — | — | — | (7.41) | (4.73) | (29.98) | (24.76) | (30.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (2) | 0 | — | — | — | — | (4) | (3) | (21) | (22) | +33.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,111.11 | — | — | — | — | 9,298.85 | 8,630.00 | 264.57 | 143.10 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (484.77) | (1,103.24) | (209.83) | — | — | — | — | (1,446.64) | (649.82) | (123.72) | (100.60) | (14.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (899.29) | (975.62) | 36.67 | — | — | — | — | 317.31 | 743.85 | (24.90) | (8.55) | (32.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | (40.00) | (35.77) | (0.90) | (0.51) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (899.29) | (975.62) | 36.67 | — | — | — | — | 277.31 | 708.08 | (25.80) | (9.05) | (32.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | (87.14) | (549.37) | (691.11) | — | — | — | — | 468.65 | (588.08) | 70.28 | 29.50 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +71.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 17.73 | — | — | — | — | (1.15) | 3.85 | (5.85) | (6.83) | 3.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (2) | 0 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | (4) | (4) | +15.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (12.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (2) | 0 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | (5) | (4) | +15.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (19.1%) | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 17 | 14 | 23 | 25 | +61.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | (1) | (1) | — | — | — | — | 2 | (3) | 12 | 12 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (44.96) | (127.59) | (24.95) | — | — | — | — | (21.17) | (11.00) | (44.49) | (41.47) | +0.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (550.00) | (1,105.26) | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | (3.99) | (3.51) | (19.57) | (17.20) | +530.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (345.31) | 350.65 | 35.80 | — | — | — | — | (961.44) | 1,769.73 | (468.45) | (114.39) | (123.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 96 | — | +53.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0.49 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Capstone Therapeutics Corp. vs peers in Building Materials (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNF Knife River Corporation | $3.3B | 24.3× | 22.6× | +5.97% (above 0%: growing) | −3.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −27.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.55% | 16.79% | Compare |
| TTAM Titan America SA | $2.2B | 12.3× | 13.0× | +9.64% (above 0%: growing) | −17.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | −14.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.04% | 13.33% | Compare |
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | 15.8× | 15.3× | +15.55% (above 0%: growing) | −41.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | −111.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.26% | 12.38% | Compare |
| CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. | $1.1B | 14.2× | — | +21.44% (above 0%: growing) | +74.75% (above 0%: growing) | +66.54% (above 0%: growing) | 44.86% | 29.09% | Compare |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina S.A. Sponsored ADR | $1.0B | 30.3× | 20.0× | +6.10% (above 0%: growing) | +1,566.67% (above 0%: growing) | +116.93% (above 0%: growing) | 19.18% | 7.91% | Compare |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | $676.1M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 29.12% | (8.98%) | Compare |
| SMID Smith-Midland Corp. | $134.5M | 17.5× | 137× | −10.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.19% | 8.50% | Compare |
| RETO ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −45.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −146.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | +62.10% (above 0%: growing) | 7.59% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CAPS Capstone Therapeutics Corp. | $1.8M | — (loss-making) | 0.4× | +67.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +73.42% (above 0%: growing) | 27.93% | 2.01% | |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 16.7× | 20.0× | +6.10% | −17.86% | −14.52% | 23.62% | 10.44% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
48.12% of the votes
Matthew E. Lipman
26.77% of the votes
Michael Toporek
17.63% of the votes
BPA XIV, LLC
14.97% of the votes
Gordon Strout
5.96% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement