Monday 2 November 2026
Export TGLS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tecnoglass Holdings Inc.
TGLS Basic Materials Building Materials
Tecnoglass Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $983.6 million, up 10.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +15.6%
- EPS
- −41.5%
- Free cash flow
- −111.6%
- Total debt
- +106.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
40.07
1.56
+4.05%
Follow TGLS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 305 | 314 | 371 | 431 | 377 | 497 | 717 | 833 | 890 | 984 | 1,050 | +13.9% | 1,110 | 1,237 | 1,269 | +8.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 36.93 | 31.54 | 32.40 | 31.52 | 37.03 | 40.78 | 48.77 | 46.92 | 42.68 | 42.84 | 39.56 | +5.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 39 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 37 | 97 | 231 | 261 | 225 | 235 | 196 | +22.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 12.87 | 3.66 | 3.90 | 8.63 | 9.79 | 19.51 | 32.26 | 31.37 | 25.29 | 23.92 | 18.63 | +11.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 23 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 68 | 156 | 184 | 161 | 160 | 130 | +23.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 9.89 | 8.54 | 9.49 | 9.69 | 8.12 | 10.42 | 15.03 | 17.54 | 18.94 | 21.07 | 23.67 | +8.8% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.79 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 1.43 | 3.28 | 3.85 | 3.43 | 3.42 | 2.84 | +17.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.10) | 0.39 | (0.13) | 0.58 | 1.55 | 2.46 | 2.98 | 2.92 | 3.63 | 2.91 | 1.85 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.72) | (0.19) | (0.34) | (0.56) | (0.39) | (1.08) | (1.50) | (1.64) | (1.69) | (1.91) | (2.05) | +11.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.82) | 0.20 | (0.46) | 0.02 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 1.48 | 1.28 | 1.94 | 1.00 | (0.20) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 3.68 | 3.30 | 3.41 | 4.21 | 4.49 | 5.13 | 7.35 | 11.54 | 13.43 | 15.28 | 17.78 | +17.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 31 | 37 | 39 | 44 | 46 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 46 | +4.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 14.66 | 49.67 | 35.09 | 14.73 | 13.04 | 18.44 | 9.50 | 11.73 | 23.13 | 14.71 | 14.11 | 20.5 | |||||
| P/S | 1.23 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 2.51 | 2.07 | 2.57 | 4.19 | 2.39 | 1.69 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.31 | 2.26 | 2.37 | 1.96 | 1.54 | 5.10 | 4.24 | 3.92 | 5.91 | 3.29 | 2.25 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.79 | 1.45 | 1.41 | 1.34 | 1.26 | 2.74 | 2.16 | 2.62 | 4.16 | 2.46 | 1.83 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (30.97) | 63.50 | (28.85) | 809.65 | 8.90 | 20.66 | 21.95 | 35.87 | 40.67 | 51.63 | (216.23) | 99.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | 14 | (5) | 26 | 72 | 117 | 142 | 139 | 171 | 136 | 82 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (22) | (7) | (13) | (25) | (18) | (51) | (71) | (78) | (80) | (89) | (91) | +16.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (25) | 7 | (18) | 1 | 53 | 66 | 71 | 61 | 91 | 47 | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 132 | 140 | 171 | 194 | 191 | 171 | 222 | 300 | 294 | 302 | 338 | +9.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 171 | 182 | 208 | 210 | 154 | 112 | 64 | 38 | (28) | 68 | 141 | (9.8%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 114 | 122 | 133 | 187 | 209 | 245 | 350 | 548 | 631 | 713 | 789 | +22.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 6.47 | 1.26 | 1.89 | 4.63 | 4.34 | 12.15 | 23.49 | 21.55 | 16.30 | 14.02 | 9.94 | +7.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 10.50 | 7.08 | 8.64 | 9.26 | 11.31 | 20.49 | 34.17 | 27.72 | 23.53 | 18.47 | 12.88 | +8.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 30.63 | 4.63 | 7.09 | 15.31 | 12.07 | 30.07 | 52.35 | 40.72 | 27.36 | 23.74 | 17.02 | (6.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 5,853 | 5,326 | 5,852 | 5,528 | 5,583 | 6,908 | 8,770 | 8,531 | 9,837 | 9,601 | — | +5.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.10 | — | +7.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. vs peers in Building Materials (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JHX James Hardie Industries PLC. | $15.8B | 111× | 23.7× | +63.86% (above 0%: growing) | +20.00% (above 0%: growing) | +145.13% (above 0%: growing) | 37.21% | 14.76% | Compare |
| EXP Eagle Materials Inc | $5.6B | 15.4× | 15.3× | +2.56% (above 0%: growing) | −12.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | −44.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.77% | 22.10% | Compare |
| KNF Knife River Corporation | $3.3B | 23.8× | 22.6× | +12.57% (above 0%: growing) | −13.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | +19.76% (above 0%: growing) | 17.34% | 8.64% | Compare |
| USLM United States Lime & Minerals, Inc. | $3.2B | 25.5× | 24.3× | +8.31% (above 0%: growing) | +11.11% (above 0%: growing) | +0.98% (above 0%: growing) | 47.13% | 41.01% | Compare |
| TTAM Titan America SA | $2.6B | 14.8× | 13.0× | +9.64% (above 0%: growing) | −17.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | −14.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.04% | 13.33% | Compare |
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | $1.7B | 14.1× | 15.3× | +15.55% (above 0%: growing) | −41.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | −111.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.26% | 12.38% | |
| CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. | $1.1B | 14.2× | — | +21.44% (above 0%: growing) | +74.75% (above 0%: growing) | +516.57% (above 0%: growing) | 44.86% | 29.09% | Compare |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina S.A. Sponsored ADR | $1.1B | 31.3× | 20.0× | +6.10% (above 0%: growing) | +1,566.67% (above 0%: growing) | +116.93% (above 0%: growing) | 19.18% | 7.91% | Compare |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | $772.3M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 29.12% | (8.98%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.9B | 23.8× | 21.3× | +9.64% | +11.11% | +19.76% | 26.95% | 14.05% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 November 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4.45m | 4.45m | 31,185.00 |
| 2023 | 3.97m | 3.97m | 712.03 |
| 2022 | 2.84m | 2.84m | 475.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
ENERGY HOLDING CORPORATION
43.00%
FMR LLC
14.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement