Friday 6 November 2026
Export RETO’s income statement to Excel — free account
ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc.
RETO Basic Materials Building Materials
ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.4 million, up 84.3% from fiscal 2024.
3.79
0.19
−4.77%
Follow RETO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 32 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | (22.2%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 43.65 | 50.22 | 47.88 | 24.91 | 23.96 | 10.71 | 12.46 | 13.89 | 45.12 | 35.29 | (8.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 6 | 9 | 4 | (11) | (5) | (20) | (15) | (7) | (8) | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 19.91 | 26.46 | 12.62 | (38.20) | (56.58) | (568.71) | (237.84) | (60,428.70) | (454.49) | (374.20) | (394.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 5 | 7 | 5 | (12) | (5) | (20) | (15) | (7) | (8) | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.80 | 1.86 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 64,737.00 | 54.00 | 870.95 | 561.80 | +89.3% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.25 | 0.35 | 80,000.00 | (264,000.00) | (216,000.00) | (324,000.00) | (152,000.00) | (77,760.00) | (4,080.00) | (2,067.20) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.22 | 0.13 | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.11) | (99,618.00) | (57,953.50) | 1,465.38 | (723.52) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.61) | (0.24) | (0.41) | (0.06) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (14,535.00) | (236.00) | (6,739.33) | (18.85) | +46.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.39) | (0.11) | (0.45) | (0.06) | 0.01 | (0.11) | (114,153.00) | (58,189.50) | (5,273.95) | (742.37) | +131.1% | ||||||
| Book value | 1.57 | 2.70 | 2.34 | 1.66 | 1.16 | 0.54 | 50,745.00 | 24,256.00 | 14,249.86 | 4,123.22 | +139.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 18 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (58.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 11.74 | 5.88 | 4.48 | 1,951.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 197.4 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 0.62 | 0.73 | (0.01) | 0.22 | 0.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | (0.62) | (0.73) | (0.89) | (3.50) | (0.52) | (0.27) | (0.19) | 0.00 | (0.13) | (0.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | 3 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (3) | (10) | (12) | 3 | (4) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (11) | (5) | (9) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (14) | 0 | (39.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (7) | (2) | (10) | (1) | 0 | (3) | (11) | (12) | (11) | (4) | (5.1%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (7) | 7 | 9 | 0 | (10) | (4) | (10) | (7) | (3) | (5) | (3.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | 15 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | (1) | 2 | (19.9%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 28 | 52 | 53 | 38 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 25 | (1.5%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 7.27 | 8.32 | 5.49 | (19.38) | (20.04) | (47.46) | (53.18) | (63.45) | (28.08) | (37.34) | (44.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 11.94 | 11.50 | 4.31 | (9.44) | (12.00) | (42.27) | (71.34) | (35.31) | (8.79) | (27.30) | (39.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 17.32 | 14.96 | 8.55 | (32.48) | (39.14) | (100.39) | (152.71) | (315.18) | (48.04) | (45.15) | (62.5) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 221 | 212 | 235 | 139 | 132 | 115 | 116 | 103 | 46 | 48 | (15.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.07 | (7.9%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2018 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Building Materials (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNF Knife River Corporation | $3.3B | 24.3× | 22.6× | +5.97% (above 0%: growing) | −3.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −27.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.55% | 16.79% | Compare |
| TTAM Titan America SA | $2.2B | 12.3× | 13.0× | +9.64% (above 0%: growing) | −17.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | −14.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.04% | 13.33% | Compare |
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | 15.8× | 15.3× | +15.55% (above 0%: growing) | −41.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | −111.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.26% | 12.38% | Compare |
| CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. | $1.1B | 14.2× | — | +21.44% (above 0%: growing) | +74.75% (above 0%: growing) | +66.54% (above 0%: growing) | 44.86% | 29.09% | Compare |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina S.A. Sponsored ADR | $1.0B | 30.3× | 20.0× | +6.10% (above 0%: growing) | +1,566.67% (above 0%: growing) | +116.93% (above 0%: growing) | 19.18% | 7.91% | Compare |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | $676.1M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 29.12% | (8.98%) | Compare |
| SMID Smith-Midland Corp. | $134.5M | 17.5× | 137× | −10.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.19% | 8.50% | Compare |
| RETO ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −45.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −146.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | +62.10% (above 0%: growing) | 7.59% | 0.00% | |
| CAPS Capstone Therapeutics Corp. | $1.8M | — (loss-making) | 0.4× | +67.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +73.42% (above 0%: growing) | 27.93% | 2.01% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 16.7× | 17.7× | +9.64% | −10.92% | −14.52% | 25.99% | 10.44% |