Saturday 17 October 2026
Export BNAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Brand Engagement Network Inc.
BNAI Technology Software Infrastructure
Brand Engagement Network Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $275,100.00, up 175.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 3,102.0%, EPS fell 345.0%, free cash flow grew 27.7% and total debt fell 61.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
5.81
0.05
−0.85%
Follow BNAI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 96.15 | 96.70 | 99.90 | 6.61 | 1.18 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 106.30 | 103.00 | 111.90 | 197.50 | 11.10 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 39 | 29 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 7 | (12) | (34) | (9) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (33,327.56) | (33,782.97) | (3,135.37) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 7 | (12) | (34) | (9) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 6.60 | 9.32 | (6.84) | (10.20) | (1.97) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.14) | (0.84) | (2.45) | (4.27) | (1.16) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.43) | (0.09) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.14) | (0.84) | (2.88) | (4.35) | (1.17) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | (24.57) | (20.89) | 8.57 | 0.80 | 0.79 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.90 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.35 | 12.12 | 2.93 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.16 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (39.27) | (2.47) | (2.18) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | (5) | (14) | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | (6) | (14) | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (5) | (1) | (13) | (9) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (19) | (16) | 18 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (13.99) | 3.27 | 2.31 | (6.98) | (167.91) | (51.57) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | (9.30) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (41.95) | (430.91) | (146.38) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (53.78) | (41.10) | (1,529.50) | (331.53) | (282.55) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Brand Engagement Network Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIFC AI Financial Corporation | $55.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.56% | (29.33%) | Compare |
| LYLTQ Loyalty Ventures Inc. | $54.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −235.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.53% | 9.67% | Compare |
| REKR Rekor Systems, Inc. | $48.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +69.97% (above 0%: growing) | 56.16% | 1.75% | Compare |
| AVX AVAX One Technology Ltd. | $48.1M | 0.0× | — | +523.23% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.88% | (1,185.02%) | Compare |
| VHC VirnetX Holding Corp | $46.1M | — (loss-making) | 5.1× | +2,700.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −13.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BNAI Brand Engagement Network Inc. | $43.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,102.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.68% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (2,205.43%) | |
| XBP XBP Global Holdings, Inc. | $41.9M | 0.0× | — (loss-making) | +4.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.54% (above 0%: growing) | 21.51% | (1.95%) | Compare |
| LIDR AEye, Inc. | $40.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +818.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | (79.70%) | (5,324.26%) | Compare |
| MLGO MicroAlgo Inc. | $34.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +100.65% (above 0%: growing) | 32.98% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $47.1M | — | — | +4.71% | — | −14.71% | 44.57% | (0.97%) |
Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) key facts
- Strength: Brand Engagement Network Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $275,100.00, up 175.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, BNAI traded at $5.81, a market capitalization of $43.9 million.
- Return on equity was −282.6% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −8.00 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.