Saturday 17 October 2026
Export BIYA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Baiya International Group Inc.
BIYA Technology Software Application
Baiya International Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.5 million, up 28.6% from fiscal 2024.
1.30
0.07
−5.11%
Follow BIYA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,000.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 17 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.97 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 12 | 13 | 16 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 6.93 | 10.99 | 11.54 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | (9) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9.93) | (8.90) | 0.27 | (57.42) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | (9) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 329.04 | 289.37 | 320.23 | 87.04 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (33.24) | (26.57) | 0.00 | (50.40) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.57 | (45.03) | 39.60 | (39.28) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.57 | (45.03) | 39.60 | (39.28) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.57 | 14.86 | 13.75 | 121.86 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 2 | (7) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 2 | (7) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 0 | (1) | (1) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (13.12) | (0.14) | (58.15) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (54.81) | 0.00 | (26.61) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (88.56) | (1.54) | (80.72) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 1 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Baiya International Group Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBTC Rubicon Technologies, Inc. | $9.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.41% (above 0%: growing) | 4.86% | (3.21%) | Compare |
| YXT YXT.COM Group Holding Limited - Unsponsored ADR | $9.4M | — | — | — | — | — | 62.58% | (51.25%) | Compare |
| MTBLY Moatable, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −96.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.14% | (7.11%) | Compare |
| BIYA Baiya International Group Inc. | $8.6M | — | — | — | — | −3,434.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| UPLD Upland Software, Inc. | $8.3M | — (loss-making) | 10.1× | −7.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +98.98% (above 0%: growing) | 76.25% | (60.43%) | Compare |
| AMOD Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| GETR Getaround, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −5.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.28% | (73.67%) | Compare |
| MYSE Myseum.AI Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −8.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NXTT Next Technology Holding Inc. | $7.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 42.07% | (571.99%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.1M | — | — | −6.94% | — | −8.11% | 62.58% | (29.18%) |
Baiya International Group Inc. (BIYA) key facts
- Strength: Baiya International Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.5 million, up 28.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Baiya International Group Inc. (BIYA) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, BIYA traded at $1.30, a market capitalization of $8.6 million.
- Return on equity was −80.7% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.75 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.