Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ATMU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
ATMU Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.8 billion, up 5.67% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 16.4%, EPS grew 6.85%, free cash flow grew 100.0% and total debt rose 70.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for three consecutive years, revenue growth for five; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
44.37
0.39
+0.89%
Follow ATMU
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.21 | 21.09 | 30.94 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.39 | 45.43 | 54.84 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,250 | 4,500 | 4,500 | 4,500 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.39 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 1,233 | 1,439 | 1,562 | 1,628 | 1,670 | 1,764 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 25.10 | 24.28 | 22.99 | 26.58 | 27.68 | 28.24 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 201 | 217 | 212 | 226 | 235 | 266 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 16.27 | 15.05 | 13.57 | 13.91 | 14.06 | 15.09 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 143 | 170 | 170 | 171 | 186 | 207 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 30 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 17.27 | 18.75 | 19.55 | 20.07 | 21.46 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 2.04 | 2.05 | 2.06 | 2.23 | 2.52 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.52 | 1.99 | 2.27 | 1.27 | 2.47 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.46) | (0.55) | (0.58) | (0.66) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.11 | 1.53 | 1.72 | 0.68 | 1.81 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.25 | 5.47 | 0.97 | 2.73 | 4.60 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 83 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 82 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 8.08 | 8.08 | 8.08 | 11.31 | 17.57 | 20.52 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.19 | 1.95 | 2.42 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 4.05 | 4.05 | 4.05 | 23.96 | 14.34 | 11.27 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 2.20 | 2.61 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 9.87 | 9.87 | 9.87 | 16.52 | 64.58 | 30.92 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 213 | 210 | 166 | 189 | 105 | 203 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (26) | (34) | (38) | (46) | (49) | (54) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 187 | 175 | 127 | 143 | 57 | 149 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 162 | 169 | 318 | 410 | 524 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 600 | 593 | 570 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 432 | 408 | 334 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 437 | 456 | 81 | 227 | 379 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 40.10 | 19.86 | 17.52 | 16.29 | 16.32 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 30.52 | 27.97 | 30.28 | 26.18 | 26.24 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.17 | 63.88 | 120.48 | 68.46 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEA Lear Corporation | $6.0B | 11.2× | 10.7× | +2.97% (above 0%: growing) | +23.86% (above 0%: growing) | +68.50% (above 0%: growing) | 7.57% | 4.31% | Compare |
| LKQ LKQ Corporation | $5.7B | 12.4× | 11.2× | −2.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −75.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.76% | 6.60% | Compare |
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc. | $4.6B | 13.1× | 17.0× | +6.90% (above 0%: growing) | +25.58% (above 0%: growing) | −10.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.72% | 15.16% | Compare |
| GNTX Gentex Corporation | $4.5B | 11.1× | 12.4× | −1.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +25.58% (above 0%: growing) | +22.58% (above 0%: growing) | 37.00% | 21.70% | Compare |
| DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | $3.7B | 17.2× | 16.1× | +0.67% (above 0%: growing) | +53.40% (above 0%: growing) | +146,375.51% (above 0%: growing) | 46.13% | 21.34% | Compare |
| ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | $3.6B | 16.9× | 16.3× | +16.41% (above 0%: growing) | +6.85% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | 29.15% | 18.41% | |
| DAN Dana Incorporated | $3.1B | 2.9× | 6.3× | +3.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −540.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.45% | 3.78% | Compare |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | $2.7B | 32.0× | 21.0× | −0.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +264.00% (above 0%: growing) | +9,650.00% (above 0%: growing) | 46.15% | 5.05% | Compare |
| VC Visteon Corporation | $2.4B | 11.2× | 15.5× | −0.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | −22.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | −81.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.29% | 7.60% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.1B | 11.8× | 14.0× | +0.09% | +25.58% | +6.05% | 29.36% | 7.10% |
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) key facts
- Strength: Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.8 billion, up 5.67% from fiscal 2024.
- Strength: Net income was $207.4 million, or $2.52 per share (basic), a net margin of 11.8%.
- Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) is an Auto Parts company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, ATMU traded at $44.37, a market capitalization of $3.6 billion.
- At that price the stock trades at 16.9× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 1.9× sales; its P/E is higher than 50% of its own readings over the past ten years.
- Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. pays an annual dividend of $0.23 per share, a yield of 0.51%, with a payout ratio of 8.62%.
- Return on equity was 68.5% and debt-to-equity 2.20.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.61 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.