Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ATCH’s income statement to Excel — free account
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.
ATCH Financial Capital Markets
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $20.1 million, up 84.7% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 136.8%, EPS grew 100.0%, free cash flow fell 163.3% and total debt rose 4.80%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.17
0.01
−5.56%
Follow ATCH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 570.00 | 589.80 | 366.60 | 7.44 | 0.14 | 0.16 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 613.20 | 603.00 | 714.00 | 615.60 | 15.27 | 0.33 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 51 | — | 43 | 2 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 10.03 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 11 | 20 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | (6) | 12 | 2 | (121) | 5 | 2 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3,018.29) | 50.58 | 8.53 | |||||
| Net income | 0 | — | — | 0 | (6) | 11 | 1 | (120) | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.29 | 1.81 | 0.16 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.07) | (68.86) | 131.46 | 9.46 | (609.72) | 0.96 | 0.02 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.35) | (12.95) | (12.91) | (21.66) | (56.86) | 0.14 | (0.05) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.54) | (0.02) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.35) | (12.95) | (12.91) | (21.66) | (59.39) | 0.12 | (0.05) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.27 | (167.70) | (59.64) | (137.06) | (193.25) | (1.14) | 0.17 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 125 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.21 | 15.75 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1.25 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.18 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.47) | 0.14 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.80) | (22.86) | (0.44) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (11) | 1 | (6) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (12) | 1 | (6) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | (5) | (11) | (22) | (6) | 15 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 25 | 13 | 13 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (17) | (27) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | (14) | (5) | (12) | (38) | (7) | 21 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (4.88) | (5.65) | 5.44 | 0.61 | (212.86) | 9.72 | 2.97 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (27.55) | 82.26 | (116.92) | (9.62) | 484.49 | (25.61) | 27.37 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AURE Aurelion Inc. | $35.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −75.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | (38.05%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| COHN Institutional Financial Markets, Inc. | $34.7M | 1.1× | 2.0× | +16.06% (above 0%: growing) | +95.06% (above 0%: growing) | −71.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 17.86% | Compare |
| GRAN Grande Group Limited | $32.0M | — | — | — | — | −420.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| BGDE Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc. | $30.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −56.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.14% | (102.37%) | Compare |
| PLUT Plutus Financial Group Limited | $29.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| FLD Fold Holdings, Inc. | $28.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +812.60% (above 0%: growing) | 3.98% | (127.57%) | Compare |
| ARBK Argo Blockchain PLC Sponsored ADR | $28.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −128.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | (22.79%) | (57.47%) | Compare |
| ATCH AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. | $26.9M | 13.4× | — | +136.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −163.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (53.57%) | |
| DRK Sphere 3D Corp. | $22.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +12.31% (above 0%: growing) | 6.73% | (563.70%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $30.2M | — | — | −25.51% | — | −71.20% | 5.36% | (79.92%) |
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) key facts
- Strength: AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $20.1 million, up 84.7% from fiscal 2025.
- AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) is a Capital Markets company in the Financial sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, ATCH traded at $0.17, a market capitalization of $26.9 million.
- Return on equity was 27.4% and debt-to-equity 0.62.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 for fiscal 2026.