ASP Isotopes Inc.
ASPI Basic Materials Chemicals
ASP Isotopes Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $23.8 million, up 475.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 327.6%, EPS grew 73.8%, free cash flow fell 182.9% and total debt rose 162.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow ASPI
ASP Isotopes Inc. (ASPI) Beneish M-score
ASP Isotopes Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is 11.86; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 11.86 | 9.01 |
| FY2024 | 2.85 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 11.79 | — | 10.85 | |
| Gross margin index | 2.70 | — | 1.43 | |
| Asset quality index | 1.96 | — | 0.79 | |
| Sales growth index | 5.76 | — | 5.13 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.38 | — | 0.04 | |
| SG&A index | 0.34 | — | −0.06 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.25) | — | −1.15 | |
| Leverage index | 1.04 | — | −0.34 | |
| Beneish M-score | Flagged by the model | 11.86 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. compare | −3.9× |
| ACNT Ascent Industries Co. compare | −2.9× |
| ASIX AdvanSix compare | −2.6× |
| WLKP Westlake Chemical Partners LP compare | −2.5× |
| TROX Tronox Holdings PLC compare | −2.4× |
| VHI Valhi, Inc. compare | −2.4× |
| LXU Lsb Industries Inc. compare | −2.3× |
| BAK Braskem S.A. compare | −1.5× |
| ASPI ASP Isotopes Inc. | 11.9× |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI