Friday 6 November 2026
Export AGL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Agilon Health, Inc.
AGL Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
Agilon Health, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.9 billion, down 2.11% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.86%
- EPS
- +130.8%
- Free cash flow
- +234.4%
- Total debt
- −12.7%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
110.84
14.61
+15.18%
Follow AGL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 794 | 1,218 | 1,521 | 2,388 | 4,316 | 6,061 | 5,933 | 6,004 | +39.8% | 6,474 | 6,931 | 7,726 | +9.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 3.59 | 7.73 | 4.32 | 4.66 | 1.61 | 0.08 | (2.70) | 0.00 | (6.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (115) | (62) | (383) | (91) | (194) | (249) | (404) | (101) | +23.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (14.44) | (5.12) | (25.17) | (3.80) | (4.51) | (4.11) | (6.81) | (1.68) | +7.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (283) | (60) | (407) | (107) | (263) | (260) | (391) | (87) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 67.38 | 94.16 | 102.00 | 146.28 | 263.89 | 368.68 | 358.27 | 357.54 | +32.1% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (23.98) | (4.64) | (27.25) | (6.50) | (16.00) | (15.75) | (23.75) | (5.40) | (0.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (8.81) | (4.11) | (9.93) | (8.01) | (9.55) | (3.51) | (6.39) | (0.25) | (5.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.33) | (0.18) | (0.90) | (2.00) | (1.88) | (2.51) | (2.60) | (0.76) | +41.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (9.14) | (4.29) | (10.83) | (10.01) | (11.43) | (6.03) | (8.99) | (1.01) | (0.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (19.68) | (22.01) | 73.18 | 63.74 | 40.41 | 28.65 | 7.65 | 16.73 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | +5.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 7.53 | 7.53 | 6.62 | 2.74 | 1.22 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.31 | 3.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.22 | 6.29 | 8.00 | 1.66 | 2.25 | 6.63 | 3.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 7.52 | 7.52 | 5.96 | 2.39 | 1.12 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 3.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (136.12) | (136.12) | (56.09) | (34.88) | (25.18) | (4.23) | (0.23) | (41.54) | (56.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (104) | (53) | (148) | (131) | (156) | (58) | (106) | (4) | +0.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (13) | (33) | (31) | (41) | (43) | (13) | +49.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (108) | (56) | (162) | (163) | (187) | (99) | (149) | (17) | +5.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 46 | 27 | 1,010 | 916 | 503 | 306 | 20 | 166 | (12.8%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (69) | (67) | (1,006) | (844) | (457) | (371) | (250) | (281) | +24.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (232) | (285) | 1,092 | 1,041 | 661 | 471 | 127 | 281 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (70.14) | (14.14) | (40.00) | (6.49) | (15.27) | (14.97) | (26.04) | (5.51) | +44.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (273.14) | (33.56) | (70.95) | (182.11) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 121.80 | 23.24 | (100.76) | (9.99) | (30.86) | (45.96) | (130.95) | (29.68) | (252.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 552 | 648 | 747 | 1,117 | 1,076 | 856 | — | +9.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.21 | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.86 | 5.63 | 6.93 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Agilon Health, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARDT Ardent Health, Inc. | $2.2B | 15.2× | 12.8× | +3.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ASTH Astrana Health, Inc. | $1.9B | 46.8× | 25.9× | +48.52% (above 0%: growing) | +110.53% (above 0%: growing) | −67.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.70% | 3.53% | Compare |
| AGL Agilon Health, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +234.38% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 1.59% | |
| AMN AMN Healthcare Services Inc | $1.8B | 17.4× | 25.4× | +2.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −389.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.58% | 4.00% | Compare |
| HCSG Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | $1.7B | 16.6× | 18.6× | +3.29% (above 0%: growing) | −37.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −59.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.76% | 6.66% | Compare |
| SNDA Sonida Senior Living, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +114.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +360.11% (above 0%: growing) | 35.68% | (9.27%) | Compare |
| PNTG The Pennant Group, Inc. | $1.4B | 37.3× | 36.7× | +31.96% (above 0%: growing) | +55.56% (above 0%: growing) | −3.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.34% | 5.46% | Compare |
| NUTX Nutex Health Inc. | $1.3B | 7.4× | 7.3× | −13.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.44% (above 0%: growing) | 67.04% | 57.75% | Compare |
| INNV InnovAge Holding Corp. | $1.2B | 124× | 20.9× | +12.14% (above 0%: growing) | +155.00% (above 0%: growing) | +622.82% (above 0%: growing) | 24.02% | 7.61% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.7B | 17.4× | 20.9× | +7.72% | +83.04% | −13.34% | 27.30% | 4.73% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.50%
CD&R Vector Holdings, L.P.
24.10%
Morgan Stanley
12.10%
North Peak Capital Management, LLC
9.50%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement