Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

ZNTL Healthcare Biotechnology

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $67.4 million. In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 59.5% and free cash flow fell 9.06%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

2.13 0.11 −4.91%
Market cap
$212.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−2.42
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 22.92
Total sells 10.11
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — 1 — — — — — — — 1 — —
Sell — 1 — 4 — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 5.94%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 212.07
Revenue —
Net Income (139.54)
Free Cash Flow (128.00)
Net Debt (174.61)
Current Ratio 4.82 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (1.44) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 1.12
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (7.85%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 7.86%
Next Y revenue growth (72.37%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 3.64%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 28.38%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 483 371 246 175
Receivables — 5 — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
497 386 253 181
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 15 7 7 8
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
69 53 37 38

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (8.30%) (20.73%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 41 — — 27 67
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (33) (37) — — —
’25 (33) (35) (27) (31) (125)
’24 (52) (35) (44) (40) (171)
’23 (49) (79) (39) (41) (208)
’22 (50) (43) (33) (37) (164)
’21 (37) (46) (33) (37) (154)
’20 (17) (22) (21) (27) (87)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (33) (37) — — —
’25 (33) (34) (27) (31) (125)
’24 (52) (35) (44) (40) (171)
’23 (49) (80) (39) (41) (208)
’22 (51) (43) (35) (37) (166)
’21 (38) (47) (36) (39) (160)
’20 (17) (22) (21) (28) (88)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.50) (0.59) — — —
’25 (0.67) (0.37) (0.37) (0.49) (1.91)
’24 0.14 (1.24) (0.56) (0.66) (2.33)
’23 (1.07) (1.85) (0.79) (0.83) (4.47)
’22 (1.31) (1.34) (0.96) (0.92) (4.48)
’21 (1.24) (1.34) (0.09) (1.11) (3.72)
’20 (2.88) (0.78) (0.91) (1.01) (4.19)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.5
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 22.00 34.48 17.33 9.56 2.66 1.01

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 61.29 87.19 84.14 31.46 18.07 3.33
People
People Employees — — — 62 124 177 156 168 166 106
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.41 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 0 — — — — — 67 —
Gross margin, % — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 100.00 —
EBT — — (23) (46) (118) (165) (221) (277) (166) (137)
EBT margin, % — — (168,550.36) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (245.74) 0.00
Net income — 0 (21) (46) (119) (166) (237) (292) (166) (137)
Depreciation — — 0 0 1 1 (2) (12) (3) (2)
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.95 0.00
Earnings — — (0.59) (8.29) (4.19) (3.72) (4.48) (4.47) (2.33) (1.91)
Cash flow — — (0.68) (6.99) (3.09) (3.61) (3.10) (3.18) (2.40) (1.74)
Capex — — 0.00 (0.06) (0.03) (0.14) (0.05) (0.01) 0.00 0.01
Free cash flow — — (0.68) (7.06) (3.12) (3.75) (3.15) (3.19) (2.41) (1.73)
Book value — — 0.69 (13.09) 11.86 8.54 8.21 6.69 4.74 3.01
Shares, m — — 36 6 28 43 53 65 71 72
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.00 —
P/S — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.00 —
P/B — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.64 —
EV/Sales — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.00 —
EV/FCF — — (1.40) — — — — — 0.91 —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — (24) (39) (87) (154) (164) (208) (171) (125)
Capex — — 0 0 (1) (6) (3) (1) 0 1
Free cash flow — — (24) (39) (88) (160) (166) (208) (171) (125)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 20 54 317 307 395 427 333 217
Total debt — — — 2 2 46 47 — — —
Net debt — — (25) (67) (339) (340) (437) (483) (371) (246)
Shareholders’ equity — — 25 (73) 333 364 434 437 337 216
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (102.65) (71.06) (52.02) (38.71) (47.66) (53.56) (33.77) (38.11)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (550.27) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE — — 36.59 84.29 (90.61) (45.49) (59.31) (67.06) (42.82) (49.53)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2024

Charts ten years each

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
LXEO Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. $226.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m +35.58% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PLX Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc. $217.5M 11.4× 10.2× +27.07% (above 0%: growing) +2,280.95% (above 0%: growing) −94.09% (below 0%: shrinking) 60.99% 23.48% Compare
CAMP CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation $216.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.84% (above 0%: growing) n/m −23.90% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (752.11%) Compare
PYXS Pyxis Oncology, Inc. $215.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −5.46% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
EVMN Evommune Inc. $215.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m +21.78% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
MGNX MacroGenics, Inc. $214.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +377.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m +12.88% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (42.19%) Compare
ZNTL Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $212.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −9.06% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00%
LRMR Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. $206.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m −127.63% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ADCT ADC Therapeutics SA $190.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.17% (above 0%: growing) n/m +50.98% (above 0%: growing) 87.80% (132.03%) Compare
Median of peers $215.2M — — +22.96% — +3.71% 93.90% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ZNTL) key facts

  • Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ZNTL) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $67.4 million.
  • As of October 16, 2026, ZNTL traded at $2.22, a market capitalization of $212.1 million.
  • Return on equity was −49.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −2.42 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ZNTL) Latest News

stockrow.com/ZNTL · Data as of Dec 31, 2024 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com