AiRWA Inc.
YYAI Technology Software Infrastructure
In the quarter to July 2026, revenue grew 608.1%, EPS fell 100.4% and free cash flow fell 56.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow YYAI
AiRWA Inc. (YYAI) Beneish M-score
AiRWA Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2026 is 0.77; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | 0.77 | 2.70 |
| FY2025 | −1.93 | (20.49) |
| FY2024 | 18.56 | 36.27 |
| FY2023 | −17.71 | (13.07) |
| FY2022 | −4.64 | — |
How fiscal 2026’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.53 | — | 0.49 | |
| Gross margin index | 5.94 | — | 3.13 | |
| Asset quality index Asset quality not computable — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.40 |
| Sales growth index | 2.01 | — | 1.80 | |
| Depreciation index Depreciation not reported — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.12 |
| SG&A index | 1.44 | — | −0.25 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | 0.02 | — | 0.07 | |
| Leverage index | 0.46 | — | −0.15 | |
| Beneish M-score | Flagged by the model | 0.77 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| MARK Remark Holdings, Inc. compare | −12.1× |
| CETX Cemtrex Inc. compare | −5.0× |
| SONM DNA X, Inc. compare | −2.5× |
| AUID authID Inc. compare | −2.5× |
| CSAI Cloudastructure Inc. compare | −0.1× |
| YYAI AiRWA Inc. | 0.8× |
| TAOP Taoping Inc. compare | 27.5× |
| CYAB Cyabra, Inc. compare | — |
| FAASF DigiAsia Corp. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI