Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.

XTNT Healthcare Medical Devices

Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $133.9 million, up 14.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 35.0%, EPS fell 333.3%, free cash flow fell 882.0% and total debt fell 33.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

0.28 0.02 −6.67%
Market cap
$42.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−9.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
8/9
Altman Z
0.03
Beneish M
−3.11
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 12.40%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 42.48
Revenue 109.53
Net Income (11.14)
Free Cash Flow (0.46)
Net Debt 12.78
Current Ratio 2.16 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.57
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (9.12) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.36
P/B ratio 0.98
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (183.33%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 60.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (25.75%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 81.58% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 24.70%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 0.06%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 0.04%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 6 6 17 10
Receivables 21 21 18 19
Inventory 37 39 30 33
Other — — — —
65 67 78 65
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 7 8 4 6
ST’ Debt 5 12 14 16
Other 1 1 — —
23 29 29 30

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 8.48% 20.22% 32.20%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 19.09% 28.55% 14.25%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 21 23 — — —
’25 33 35 33 32 134
’24 28 30 28 32 117
’23 18 20 25 28 91
’22 13 15 14 15 58
’21 13 15 14 14 55
’20 15 11 14 14 53
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) (7) — — —
’25 1 1 5 5 13
’24 (6) (5) (2) 1 (12)
’23 (2) (3) (4) (1) (10)
’22 (1) 0 (2) (2) (5)
’21 (1) 2 (1) 0 0
’20 (2) 0 0 1 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) (7) — — —
’25 0 1 4 5 10
’24 (6) (6) (4) 0 (16)
’23 (3) (3) (4) (1) (11)
’22 (1) 0 (3) (3) (7)
’21 (2) 2 (1) 0 (1)
’20 (2) 0 0 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.02) (0.07) — — —
’25 0.00 0.02 0.01 0.00 0.03
’24 (0.03) (0.03) (0.04) (0.02) (0.12)
’23 (0.02) (0.02) 0.07 (0.03) 0.01
’22 (0.03) (0.02) (0.03) (0.02) (0.09)
’21 0.00 (0.01) (0.02) (0.03) (0.06)
’20 (0.19) (0.19) (0.10) (0.01) (0.25)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 5.40 3.48 1.61 1.42 0.55 0.56 0.43 0.56 0.33 0.34

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 45.00 14.52 11.50 4.75 3.50 6.58 0.92 1.45 1.31 0.95
People
People Employees 257 174 166 141 110 118 135 215 232 151
Revenue/emp, $m 0.35 0.47 0.43 0.46 0.48 0.47 0.43 0.42 0.51 0.89
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 90 83 72 65 53 55 58 91 117 134
Gross margin, % 69.21 60.65 60.23 65.73 64.48 58.79 55.44 60.75 58.17 62.92
EBT (19) (52) (70) (8) (7) (5) (8) (1) (16) 7
EBT margin, % (21.60) (63.44) (97.09) (12.56) (12.61) (8.77) (14.52) (1.14) (13.87) 5.23
Net income (19) (52) (70) (8) (7) (5) (8) 1 (16) 5
Depreciation 7 8 7 3 2 1 1 3 4 5
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 85.23 54.78 6.15 4.91 1.87 0.65 0.62 0.77 0.88 0.96
Earnings (18.49) (33.68) (5.97) (0.62) (0.25) (0.06) (0.09) 0.01 (0.12) 0.04
Cash flow (13.64) (0.36) 0.10 (0.03) (0.03) 0.01 (0.06) (0.08) (0.09) 0.09
Capex (5.51) (1.07) (0.03) (0.04) (0.05) (0.02) (0.02) (0.01) (0.03) (0.02)
Free cash flow (19.15) (1.43) 0.07 (0.07) (0.07) (0.02) (0.07) (0.09) (0.12) 0.07
Book value (6.70) (38.93) (3.73) (3.36) 0.51 0.36 0.36 0.43 0.32 0.37
Shares, m 1 2 12 13 29 85 94 119 134 140
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.12
P/S 0.08 0.12 0.26 0.33 0.64 0.87 1.09 1.58 0.50 0.81
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.36 1.55 1.84 2.81 1.37 2.14
EV/Sales 1.50 2.56 2.16 1.43 0.94 0.81 1.00 1.75 0.74 0.87
EV/FCF (6.68) (98.40) 184.45 (96.80) (24.55) (31.00) (8.42) (14.83) (5.55) 11.24
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (14) (1) 1 0 (1) 0 (5) (10) (12) 13
Capex (6) (2) 0 (1) (1) (2) (2) (1) (4) (2)
Free cash flow (20) (2) 1 (1) (2) (1) (7) (11) (16) 10
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 18 14 23 23 6 33 34 42 39 49
Total debt 131 139 79 77 18 16 16 22 34 25
Net debt 128 136 72 72 16 (3) (5) 16 28 8
Shareholders’ equity (7) (59) (44) (44) 15 31 34 51 43 51
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (13.67) (41.96) (92.16) (18.36) (16.60) (10.09) (14.77) 0.86 (17.64) 5.29
ROIC (3.90) (30.55) (134.10) (5.14) (1.55) (8.60) (14.44) (9.43) (10.64) 7.71
ROE (2,162.11) 159.37 136.82 18.69 47.31 (21.36) (26.09) 1.54 (34.88) 10.59
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MDAI Spectral AI, Inc. $49.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −30.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −21.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 31.58% (122.70%) Compare
TLIS Talis Biomedical Corporation $46.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −94.01% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +23.80% (above 0%: growing) 91.78% 0.00% Compare
SRTS Sensus Healthcare, Inc. $45.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −201.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 33.58% (138.86%) Compare
TELA TELA Bio, Inc. $45.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −17.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 72.77% (48.12%) Compare
SNWV Sanuwave Health Inc. $44.5M 3.0× — (loss-making) −3.13% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +86.75% (above 0%: growing) 76.23% (2.88%) Compare
XTNT Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. $42.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −34.96% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −881.96% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.88% (39.81%)
RPID Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. $42.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +10.91% (above 0%: growing) n/m −23.97% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.05% (152.99%) Compare
NNOX Nano-X Imaging Ltd. $38.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +36.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) (1,050.87%) (1,334.91%) Compare
CVRX CVRx, Inc. $37.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.57% (above 0%: growing) n/m −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 87.39% (82.92%) Compare
Median of peers $45.0M — — −3.81% — −19.54% 53.18% (102.81%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. (XTNT) key facts

  • Strength: Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $133.9 million, up 14.2% from fiscal 2024.
  • Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. (XTNT) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, XTNT traded at $0.28, a market capitalization of $42.5 million.
  • Return on equity was 10.6% and debt-to-equity 0.57.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.03 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. (XTNT) Latest News

15 May

Impact 3 · transcript
stockrow.com/XTNT · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com