Saturday 7 November 2026
Export WRAP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Wrap Technologies, Inc.
WRAP Technology Scientific & Technical Instruments
Wrap Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.7 million, up 3.66% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +102.8%
- EPS
- +42.9%
- Free cash flow
- −21.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.18
0.16
+15.69%
Follow WRAP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | +113.4% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 19.40 | 39.72 | 34.05 | 25.81 | 46.39 | 47.38 | 54.69 | 57.77 | 63.60 | +57.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (1) | (3) | (8) | (13) | (24) | (18) | (30) | (6) | (10) | (14) | +52.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | (14,381.03) | (1,194.82) | (318.97) | (316.33) | (218.87) | (492.74) | (130.35) | (221.21) | (223.08) | (221.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (1) | (3) | (8) | (13) | (24) | (18) | (30) | (6) | (10) | (14) | +52.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.11 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.13) | (0.29) | (0.37) | (0.62) | (0.43) | (0.72) | (0.16) | (0.22) | (0.27) | +24.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.11) | (0.30) | (0.36) | (0.46) | (0.35) | (0.39) | (0.18) | (0.20) | (0.16) | +27.0% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | +21.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.12) | (0.31) | (0.39) | (0.51) | (0.38) | (0.41) | (0.18) | (0.21) | (0.17) | +26.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 1.37 | 1.05 | 0.66 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.24 | +26.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 34 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 46 | 50 | 53 | +23.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 262.76 | 41.45 | 19.97 | 8.75 | 18.77 | 21.46 | 25.67 | 10.67 | 49.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 5.99 | 9.54 | 3.52 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 36.40 | 386.87 | 10.44 | 4.84 | 57.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 238.60 | 30.94 | 15.48 | 6.38 | 16.93 | 20.70 | 24.97 | 9.91 | 44.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (22.88) | (18.77) | (9.31) | (5.94) | (3.26) | (5.99) | (11.25) | (10.93) | (6.46) | (11.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (1) | (3) | (8) | (12) | (18) | (15) | (17) | (8) | (10) | (9) | +57.0% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | +51.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (3) | (9) | (13) | (20) | (16) | (17) | (8) | (11) | (9) | +56.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 45 | 38 | 24 | (2) | (3) | 10 | 12 | +53.9% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (3) | (12) | (17) | (42) | (35) | (19) | (11) | (4) | (3) | (5) | +33.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 46 | 41 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 13 | +56.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (13.18) | (46.85) | (41.57) | (50.14) | (36.33) | (52.54) | (47.10) | (103.64) | (32.52) | (73.60) | (93.70) | (60.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6,772.73) | (243.40) | (171.24) | (241.32) | (142.51) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (105.06) | (100.17) | (105.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (14.29) | (50.82) | (43.16) | (52.72) | (38.35) | (55.77) | (51.57) | (202.61) | (415.65) | (191.45) | (115.51) | (177.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 9 | 17 | 19 | 52 | 68 | 69 | 52 | 19 | 25 | — | +13.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.19 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Wrap Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Scientific & Technical Instruments (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGL LGL Group, Inc. (The) | $82.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +24.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −106.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.96% | (38.77%) | Compare |
| SOTK Sono-Tek Corporation | $68.4M | 36.4× | 47.8× | +1.35% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +580.50% (above 0%: growing) | 52.88% | 7.29% | Compare |
| WRAP Wrap Technologies, Inc. | $63.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +102.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.29% | (109.70%) | |
| GNSS Genasys Inc. | $59.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.14% (above 0%: growing) | 57.09% | (55.33%) | Compare |
| ARBE Arbe Robotics Ltd. | $52.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +156.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.85%) | (1,398.86%) | Compare |
| MVIS Microvision, Inc. | $38.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +895.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.71% (above 0%: growing) | 49.96% | (889.29%) | Compare |
| ACFN Acorn Energy Inc. | $36.5M | 16.5× | — | +4.56% (above 0%: growing) | +270.00% (above 0%: growing) | +11.51% (above 0%: growing) | 80.55% | 7.33% | Compare |
| ODYS Odysight.ai Inc. | $35.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.86% | (1,078.81%) | Compare |
| MIND MIND Technology, Inc. | $29.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −58.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.18% | (31.95%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $45.7M | — | — | +10.29% | — | +4.27% | 51.42% | (47.05%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 November 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1% of the votes
Scot Cohen/V4 Global LLC
13.16% of the votes
Elwood G. Norris
12.45% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement