Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VSME’s income statement to Excel — free account
VS MEDIA Holdings Limited
VSME Communication Services Advertising Agencies
VS MEDIA Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.5 million, down 8.81% from fiscal 2024.
0.75
0.05
−6.25%
Follow VSME
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.86 | 13.02 | 1.40 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,209.60 | 123.20 | 64.20 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41 | 49 | 46 | 42 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.18 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.31 | 20.52 | 20.53 | 23.71 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (7) | (7) | (9) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (20.02) | (82.52) | (88.42) | (114.49) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (7) | (7) | (9) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63.18 | 55.92 | 52.10 | 4.54 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.67 | (46.19) | (46.00) | (5.20) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (14.32) | (50.71) | (9.40) | (2.12) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (14.32) | (50.73) | (9.43) | (2.13) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.33 | 29.34 | 8.09 | 2.50 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.22) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (7) | (1) | (4) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (7) | (1) | (4) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | (1) | 2 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (74.62) | (84.48) | (104.29) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | (23.94) | (64.49) | (125.02) | (70.23) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (226.92) | (266.51) | (317.93) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 5 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
VS MEDIA Holdings Limited vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LKCO Luokung Technology Corp. | $5.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −83.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +97.38% (above 0%: growing) | 48.33% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KRKR 36Kr Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −99.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.93% | (11.53%) | Compare |
| CNET ZW Data Action Technologies Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +18.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −116.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.21% | (58.44%) | Compare |
| YDKG Yueda Digital Holding | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +94.68% (above 0%: growing) | (159.11%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| CHR Cheer Holding, Inc. | $3.6M | 0.0× | — (loss-making) | +42.89% (above 0%: growing) | +7.12% (above 0%: growing) | +1.34% (above 0%: growing) | 72.56% | 43.62% | Compare |
| TC Token Cat Limited - Sponsored ADR | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −48.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −61.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.44% | (51.72%) | Compare |
| VSME VS MEDIA Holdings Limited | $2.2M | — | — | — | — | +51.31% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | |
| HAO Haoxi Health Technology Limited | $1.3M | — | — | — | — | −895.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SOPAQ Society Pass Incorporated | $980.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −920.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.28% | (379.93%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.2M | — | — | −17.63% | — | −80.66% | 55.93% | (11.53%) |
VS MEDIA Holdings Limited (VSME) key facts
- Concern: VS MEDIA Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.5 million, down 8.81% from fiscal 2024.
- Concern: VS MEDIA Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $8.6 million, or a loss of $5.20 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- VS MEDIA Holdings Limited (VSME) is an Advertising Agencies company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, VSME traded at $0.75, a market capitalization of $2.2 million.
- Return on equity was −317.9% and debt-to-equity 0.66.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −6.35 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
VS MEDIA Holdings Limited (VSME) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.