Valens Semiconductor, Ltd.

VLN Technology Semiconductors

Valens Semiconductor, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $70.6 million, up 22.1% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 6.13%, EPS fell 14.3% and free cash flow fell 1,024.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

1.59 0.09 −5.36%
Market cap
$181.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−7.7×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
0.95
Beneish M
−3.00
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.41
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — 1 7 5 2 6 1 — 2
Insider Ownership 26.21%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 181.91
Revenue 71.70
Net Income (32.43)
Free Cash Flow (14.77)
Net Debt (84.55)
Current Ratio 5.21 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (7.67) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 2.38
P/B ratio 1.76
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 10.71%
Next Y EPS Growth 40.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (22.24%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 40.16% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 7.98%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 51.51%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 29.09%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 142 132 94 85
Receivables 15 8 10 9
Inventory 14 10 10 13
Other — — — —
175 154 119 110
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 5 6 5 6
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 5 8 9 8
16 20 23 21

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 4.41% (8.01%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (14.41%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 17 18 — — —
’25 17 17 17 19 71
’24 12 14 16 17 58
’23 24 24 14 22 84
’22 22 22 23 23 91
’21 13 18 19 21 71
’20 — — — — 57
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (4) — — —
’25 (8) 0 (5) 0 (13)
’24 (1) 0 3 0 1
’23 (9) 0 6 (4) (6)
’22 (8) (4) (4) (6) (22)
’21 (3) (6) (1) (11) (22)
’20 0 0 0 (19) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (6) (4) — — —
’25 (8) 0 (5) (1) (14)
’24 (1) 0 2 (1) (1)
’23 (9) 0 6 (4) (8)
’22 (9) (4) (4) (6) (23)
’21 (4) (7) (1) (12) (23)
’20 0 0 0 (20) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.08) (0.08) — — —
’25 (0.08) (0.07) (0.07) (0.09) (0.31)
’24 (0.10) (0.08) (0.10) (0.07) (0.35)
’23 (0.05) (0.05) (0.12) 0.03 (0.19)
’22 (0.05) (0.10) (0.05) (0.07) (0.28)
’21 (0.59) (0.34) (0.64) (0.08) (1.15)
’20 0.00 (0.04) (0.08) (1.76) (1.88)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 6.12 2.71 1.95 1.67 1.37

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 12.19 7.65 5.99 3.39 3.50
People
People Employees — — — — 3 263 313 241 259 233
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 18.97 0.27 0.29 0.35 0.22 0.30
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 60 57 71 91 84 58 71
Gross margin, % — — — 79.04 76.40 71.56 69.88 62.49 59.24 62.42
EBT — — — (26) (19) (26) (27) (20) (37) (31)
EBT margin, % — — — (42.54) (34.24) (36.98) (30.02) (23.25) (63.10) (44.51)
Net income — 0 — (26) (20) (27) (28) (20) (37) (32)
Depreciation — — — 1 1 1 1 2 3 3
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 6.30 5.45 2.14 0.93 0.83 0.55 0.68
Earnings — — — (2.72) (1.88) (1.15) (0.28) (0.19) (0.35) (0.31)
Cash flow — — — (2.27) (1.88) (0.65) (0.23) (0.06) 0.01 (0.12)
Capex — — — (0.15) (0.08) (0.04) (0.01) (0.01) (0.02) (0.01)
Free cash flow — — — (2.42) (1.96) (0.70) (0.24) (0.07) (0.01) (0.13)
Book value — — — 0.00 (7.87) 5.52 1.71 1.61 1.35 1.02
Shares, m — — — 10 10 33 98 102 105 103
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.00 0.00 3.60 4.74 2.93 4.74 2.07
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 1.40 2.57 1.50 1.92 1.40
EV/Sales — — — 0.00 0.00 1.13 3.11 1.25 2.46 0.75
EV/FCF — — — 0.00 (2.28) (3.47) (12.15) (13.89) (167.63) (3.82)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (22) (20) (22) (22) (6) 1 (13)
Capex — — — (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (2) (1)
Free cash flow — — — (23) (20) (23) (23) (8) (1) (14)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 0 65 183 164 159 134 96
Total debt — — — 0 — — 3 — — —
Net debt — — — 0 (62) (174) (148) (142) (132) (94)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 0 (82) 182 167 164 143 105
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (12,121.52) (49.34) (26.88) (13.89) (10.45) (20.74) (20.59)
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (215.82) (93.05) (75.49) (243.88) (189.11)
ROE — — — 63.10 47.77 (75.75) (15.83) (11.85) (23.83) (25.50)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Valens Semiconductor, Ltd. vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. $462.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m −134.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 36.07% (54.81%) Compare
LAES SEALSQ Corp. $445.7M — — — — −417.61% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
MRAM EVERSPIN TECH $342.6M — (loss-making) 946× +41.93% (above 0%: growing) n/m −165.66% (below 0%: shrinking) 53.89% (23.39%) Compare
VLN Valens Semiconductor, Ltd. $181.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +6.13% (above 0%: growing) n/m −1,024.55% (below 0%: shrinking) 61.52% (43.89%)
QUIK QuickLogic Corporation $171.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +48.68% (above 0%: growing) n/m +194.21% (above 0%: growing) 43.91% (31.32%) Compare
ALMU Aeluma, Inc. $170.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −55.81% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −1,197.87% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.60% (751.20%) Compare
GSIT GSI Technology, Inc. $165.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.46% (above 0%: growing) n/m −143.28% (below 0%: shrinking) 53.37% (85.31%) Compare
GCTS GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc. $161.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −17.85% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −93.34% (below 0%: shrinking) (23.27%) (763.65%) Compare
MX Magnachip Semiconductor Corp. $104.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −6.13% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +84.00% (above 0%: growing) 19.35% (22.32%) Compare
Median of peers $171.2M — — +0.46% — −139.07% 36.07% (54.81%)

All 67 Semiconductors stocks →

Valens Semiconductor, Ltd. (VLN) key facts

  • Strength: Valens Semiconductor, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $70.6 million, up 22.1% from fiscal 2024.
  • Valens Semiconductor, Ltd. (VLN) is a Semiconductors company in the Technology sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
  • As of October 16, 2026, VLN traded at $1.59, a market capitalization of $181.9 million.
  • Return on equity was −25.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.95 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Valens Semiconductor, Ltd. (VLN) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/VLN · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com