Saturday 7 November 2026
Export VIVS’s income statement to Excel — free account
VivoSim Labs, Inc.
VIVS Healthcare Biotechnology
VivoSim Labs, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $131,000.00, down 9.03% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −51.4%
- EPS
- +78.1%
- Free cash flow
- +17.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.14
0.00
0.00%
Follow VIVS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (32.0%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 77.40 | 77.62 | 84.41 | 85.06 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 96.53 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +22.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (38) | (35) | (27) | (19) | (17) | (11) | (17) | (15) | (2) | (14) | (12) | (10.7%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (908.37) | (756.05) | (861.60) | (851.91) | 0.00 | (763.07) | (4,664.05) | (13,457.80) | (1,726.39) | (10,565.65) | (11,011.61) | (9,657.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (38) | (35) | (27) | (19) | (17) | (11) | (17) | (15) | (2) | (14) | (12) | (10.7%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10.39 | 10.30 | 6.43 | 4.07 | 0.00 | 2.07 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.02 | (44.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | (93.64) | (76.83) | (55.22) | (34.46) | (29.29) | (15.85) | (23.77) | (19.21) | (1.70) | (5.35) | (4.47) | (27.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (71.67) | (64.60) | (42.39) | (27.58) | (23.17) | (11.66) | (17.10) | (19.23) | (6.46) | (4.18) | (1.93) | (27.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | (3.30) | (0.65) | (0.16) | 1.38 | (0.68) | (0.56) | (0.55) | (0.06) | 6.14 | 0.00 | 1.71 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (74.97) | (65.25) | (42.55) | (26.20) | (23.86) | (12.22) | (17.64) | (19.28) | (0.32) | (4.18) | (0.22) | (27.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 153.15 | 99.81 | 75.53 | 49.35 | 68.18 | 41.67 | 21.12 | 4.73 | 7.17 | (0.42) | (0.45) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +22.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 73.47 | 22.13 | 36.10 | 24.18 | — | 10.80 | 10.20 | 38.12 | 22.77 | 28.25 | 6.55 | 29.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.98 | 2.28 | 3.07 | 1.99 | — | 1.08 | 1.24 | 2.87 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 58.64 | 12.63 | 24.30 | 11.72 | — | 1.33 | 1.64 | 27.41 | (55.78) | (10.09) | (8.35) | 8.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (8.10) | (1.99) | (3.66) | (1.81) | — | (0.45) | (0.24) | (0.50) | 14.76 | 0.69 | 0.78 | (0.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (29) | (29) | (20) | (15) | (13) | (8) | (12) | (15) | (9) | (11) | (10) | (10.4%) | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 9 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (31) | (29) | (20) | (14) | (14) | (9) | (13) | (15) | 0 | (11) | (1) | (10.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 59 | 42 | 35 | 27 | 38 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | (26.2%) | |||||
| Net debt | (63) | (44) | (36) | (27) | (37) | (29) | (16) | (3) | (11) | (5) | (2) | (24.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 62 | 45 | 36 | 27 | 39 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 10 | (1) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (56.23) | (58.49) | (58.89) | (54.18) | (49.23) | (31.27) | (64.39) | (110.05) | (23.70) | (125.64) | (155.93) | (69.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (2,563.30) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (574.03) | (467.69) | 0.00 | (1,346.96) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (61.74) | (65.08) | (65.86) | (59.46) | (51.12) | (32.99) | (75.80) | (155.00) | (35.31) | (294.75) | (343.10) | (233.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 113 | 75 | 61 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 20 | 13 | 15 | — | (20.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | — | (14.9%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
VivoSim Labs, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EOCN Eocene Ltd. | $2.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −67.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BIORQ Biora Therapeutics, Inc. | $2.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,500.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +20.72% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (50,709.38%) | Compare |
| CLDI Calidi Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $2.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +11.16% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| WINT Windtree Therapeutics, Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1.12% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VIVS VivoSim Labs, Inc. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −51.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.87% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (15,327.78%) | |
| HCWB HCW Biologics Inc. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,954.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −20.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | (69.25%) | (2,335.03%) | Compare |
| APVO Aptevo Therapeutics Inc. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +28.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +23.11% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SLXN Silexion Therapeutics Corp | $2.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −16.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BRTX Biorestorative Therapies, Inc. | $2.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −35.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.10% | (14,593.53%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.3M | — | — | +10.71% | — | −7.76% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 21 August 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 865.96k | 779.74k | 1.24 |
| 2025 | 1.17m | 887.67k | 1.94 |
| 2024 | 681.14k | 595.61k | 10.68 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.00%
Armistice Capital Master Fund Ltd.
26.03%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement