Velo3D, Inc.

VELO Technology Computer Hardware

Velo3D, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $46.0 million, up 12.1% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 52.3%, EPS grew 60.2%, free cash flow fell 731.6% and total debt fell 63.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

6.80 0.67 −8.97%
Market cap
$240.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−16.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−5.35
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 49.54%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 240.15
Revenue 57.56
Net Income (51.59)
Free Cash Flow (58.67)
Net Debt (82.97)
Current Ratio 6.33 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.06 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (16.90) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 3.48
P/B ratio 1.37
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 75.64% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 36.26% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 58.57% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 55.56% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 47.20%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 22.92%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 32.92%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 31 1 39 91
Receivables 10 4 6 8
Inventory 61 50 27 28
Other 8 1 2 12
113 58 80 156
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 16 19 10 5
ST’ Debt 21 6 6 3
Other 5 10 9 11
49 38 34 25

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 19.36% (16.41%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (34.98%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 14 21 — — —
’25 9 14 14 9 46
’24 10 10 8 13 41
’23 27 25 23 2 77
’22 12 20 19 28 79
’21 1 7 9 10 27
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (18) (22) — — —
’25 (12) (1) (6) (8) (27)
’24 (21) (8) (2) (2) (33)
’23 (31) (28) (22) (25) (106)
’22 (30) (39) (23) (32) (124)
’21 (3) (10) (18) (25) (56)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (19) (25) — — —
’25 (12) (3) (6) (8) (30)
’24 (21) (8) (2) (2) (33)
’23 (31) (32) (22) (24) (109)
’22 (36) (44) (29) (35) (143)
’21 (6) (13) (21) (35) (75)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.28) (0.39) — — —
’25 (1.95) (0.98) (0.69) (1.03) (4.33)
’24 (57.66) (0.30) (37.03) (12.59) (86.51)
’23 (99.60) (62.91) (47.18) (146.78) (356.46)
’22 (188.72) 330.25 (214.93) 57.66 20.66
’21 (443.32) (406.97) (1.76k) (41.94) (956.56)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 3,717.00 672.00 204.75 4.50 1.43

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 6,919.50 5,722.50 2,073.75 331.28 28.50
People
People Employees — — — — — 193 294 237 105 134
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.14 0.27 0.33 0.39 0.34
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 19 27 79 77 41 46
Gross margin, % — — — — 33.55 18.07 1.07 (33.92) (5.08) (16.11)
EBT — — — — (22) (107) 8 (135) (70) (71)
EBT margin, % — — — — (114.92) (390.29) 10.13 (174.50) (170.14) (154.97)
Net income — 0 — — (22) (107) 8 (135) (70) (71)
Depreciation — — — — 1 3 5 9 18 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 636.75 244.99 222.90 205.91 48.41 2.79
Earnings — — — — (731.43) (956.56) 26.21 (356.46) (86.51) (4.33)
Cash flow — — — — (887.45) (503.61) (351.07) (280.87) (38.58) (1.66)
Capex — — — — (115.07) (161.60) (54.99) (8.53) 0.01 (0.16)
Free cash flow — — — — (1,002.52) (665.21) (406.06) (289.41) (38.57) (1.82)
Book value — — — — (3,618.15) 985.85 393.08 181.71 46.83 2.31
Shares, m — — — — 0 0 0 0 1 16
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 0.00 0.00 43.82 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — 0.00 16.74 4.12 0.95 0.21 4.93
P/B — — — — 849.02 4.16 2.34 1.07 0.22 5.94
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 8.90 3.21 0.97 0.37 4.75
EV/FCF — — — — 0.00 (3.28) (1.76) (0.69) (0.46) (7.28)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — (26) (56) (124) (106) (33) (27)
Capex — — — — (3) (18) (19) (3) 0 (3)
Free cash flow — — — — (30) (75) (143) (109) (33) (30)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 16 221 125 64 20 46
Total debt — — — — 8 8 8 33 6 31
Net debt — — — — (8) (215) (72) 2 4 (8)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — (108) 110 139 68 40 38
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — (53.57) (63.86) 3.03 (71.72) (57.41) (73.37)
ROIC — — — — 0.00 0.00 (99.48) (118.37) (111.62) (113.82)
ROE — — — — (675.10) (8,256.82) 6.40 (130.48) (129.15) (183.40)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Velo3D, Inc. vs peers in Computer Hardware (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SSYS Stratasys, Ltd. $627.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.35% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −86.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 42.32% (9.79%) Compare
DDD 3D Systems Corporation $491.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.27% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +62.75% (above 0%: growing) 36.44% (11.26%) Compare
NNDM Nano Dimension Ltd. $303.3M — (loss-making) 209× +12.10% (above 0%: growing) n/m +49.35% (above 0%: growing) 45.90% (71.03%) Compare
VELO Velo3D, Inc. $240.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +52.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m −731.61% (below 0%: shrinking) 21.50% (53.53%)
BGIN Bgin Blockchain Limited $221.8M — — — — — — — Compare
CAN Canaan Inc. Sponsored ADR $177.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −68.20% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +11.34% (above 0%: growing) (92.06%) (192.04%) Compare
OSS One Stop Systems, Inc. $163.4M 99.2× — (loss-making) +62.28% (above 0%: growing) n/m −262.64% (below 0%: shrinking) 39.05% (82.06%) Compare
DPRO Draganfly Inc. $152.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +25.84% (above 0%: growing) n/m −149.77% (below 0%: shrinking) 20.01% (584.90%) Compare
QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. $106.0M — (loss-making) 14.2× — n/m −1,872.62% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $199.6M — — +5.92% — −86.34% 36.44% (71.03%)

All 38 Computer Hardware stocks →

Velo3D, Inc. (VELO) key facts

  • Strength: Velo3D, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $46.0 million, up 12.1% from fiscal 2024.
  • Velo3D, Inc. (VELO) is a Computer Hardware company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, VELO traded at $6.80, a market capitalization of $240.2 million.
  • Return on equity was −183.4% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −5.35 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Velo3D, Inc. (VELO) Latest News

25 Mar

stockrow.com/VELO · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com