Friday 6 November 2026
Export OSS’s income statement to Excel — free account
One Stop Systems, Inc.
OSS Technology Computer Hardware
- Revenue
- +35.9%
- EPS
- −338.0%
- Free cash flow
- −269.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
4.33
0.41
+10.46%
Follow OSS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 19 | 28 | 37 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 72 | 61 | 55 | 32 | 42 | +6.1% | 45 | 55 | 70 | +29.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 29.21 | 31.46 | 30.61 | 33.28 | 31.67 | 31.69 | 28.17 | 29.48 | 1.14 | 49.61 | 48.08 | +20.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (1) | (3) | (1) | (1) | 3 | 2 | (6) | (15) | (3) | (6) | +26.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1.95) | (2.25) | (8.02) | (1.14) | (1.18) | 4.74 | 3.03 | (9.51) | (27.73) | (9.58) | (14.83) | (7.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | 2 | (2) | (7) | (14) | (3) | (6) | +36.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.95 | 5.05 | 2.94 | 3.85 | 3.14 | 3.39 | 3.67 | 2.92 | 2.61 | 1.44 | 1.68 | (10.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.04) | 0.02 | (0.09) | (0.06) | 0.00 | 0.13 | (0.11) | (0.32) | (0.65) | 0.23 | 0.03 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.31) | 0.16 | (0.02) | 0.31 | (0.40) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.29) | (0.52) | +19.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.04) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.16) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (16.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.10) | (0.15) | (0.36) | 0.00 | (0.06) | 0.28 | (0.42) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.30) | (0.53) | +13.0% | ||||||
| Book value | 1.22 | 1.21 | 2.11 | 1.90 | 1.77 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.30 | 2.05 | 1.53 | +6.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 24 | +18.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.79 | 150.76 | 7.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0.66 | 0.52 | 1.27 | 1.46 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 1.28 | 4.99 | 2.35 | 1.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 6.33 | 6.33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 2.26 | 2.16 | 1.34 | 1.12 | 2.58 | 3.50 | 2.58 | 2.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.62 | 0.48 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 0.69 | 0.58 | 1.15 | 3.99 | 1.93 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (37.28) | (37.28) | (5.10) | (2,689.72) | (60.91) | 15.09 | (6.12) | (28.09) | (187.30) | (19.09) | (6.08) | (305.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 0 | (4) | 2 | 0 | 6 | (8) | 0 | 0 | (7) | (13) | +42.3% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (4) | 0 | (1) | 5 | (8) | (1) | 0 | (7) | (13) | +34.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 28 | 35 | 36 | 24 | 45 | 38 | +53.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 4 | 3 | (2) | (5) | (4) | (20) | (13) | (12) | (10) | (33) | (19) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 6 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 42 | 44 | 40 | 27 | 46 | 38 | +25.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.14) | 0.62 | (4.29) | (2.37) | (0.02) | 5.14 | (4.13) | (12.84) | (32.01) | 11.34 | 0.95 | +12.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.46) | (2.78) | (7.94) | (2.03) | (1.06) | 4.89 | 3.11 | (17.84) | (57.05) | (16.72) | (23.33) | (15.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (5.14) | 2.54 | (7.38) | (3.25) | (0.02) | 6.55 | (5.17) | (16.01) | (40.85) | 13.90 | 1.33 | +19.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 75 | 75 | 114 | 118 | 99 | 109 | 112 | 106 | 110 | 57 | — | (3.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.57 | — | +9.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
One Stop Systems, Inc. vs peers in Computer Hardware (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NNDM Nano Dimension Ltd. | $264.3M | — (loss-making) | 209× | +12.10% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.35% (above 0%: growing) | 45.90% | (71.03%) | Compare |
| XTND Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. | $241.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +146.19% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.70% | (45.00%) | Compare |
| BGIN Bgin Blockchain Limited | $175.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| VELO Velo3D, Inc. | $155.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +52.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −731.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.50% | (53.53%) | Compare |
| CAN Canaan Inc. Sponsored ADR | $127.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −68.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.34% (above 0%: growing) | (92.06%) | (192.04%) | Compare |
| OSS One Stop Systems, Inc. | $98.1M | 151× | — (loss-making) | +35.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −269.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.58% | (6.63%) | |
| YIBO Planet Image International Limited | $63.4M | — | — | — | — | −222.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. | $62.2M | — (loss-making) | 12.2× | — | n/m | −1,872.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TACT TransAct Technologies Incorporated | $52.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −83.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.20% | (0.39%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $141.5M | — | — | +12.10% | — | −83.08% | 18.10% | (49.27%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 15 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 865.44k | 537.94k | — |
| 2023 | 1.10m | 508.86k | — |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.90%
Steve Cooper
7.80%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement