Friday 6 November 2026
Export UGP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ultrapar Participacoes S.A.
UGP Energy Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
Ultrapar Participacoes S.A.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $25.5 billion, up 3.02% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +36.7%
- EPS
- +61.1%
- Free cash flow
- +873.6%
- Total debt
- +16.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.57
0.03
−0.54%
Follow UGP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 22,177 | 25,058 | 24,815 | 22,628 | 15,761 | 20,334 | 27,822 | 25,248 | 24,751 | 25,498 | 28,995 | +1.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 9.06 | 9.09 | 6.79 | 6.84 | 6.91 | 4.47 | 5.12 | 7.39 | 7.26 | 6.57 | 8.44 | (2.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 651 | 756 | 485 | 198 | 291 | 187 | 364 | 717 | 744 | 683 | 1,066 | +0.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 2.94 | 3.02 | 1.95 | 0.88 | 1.85 | 0.92 | 1.31 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 3.68 | (0.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 450 | 493 | 310 | 102 | 180 | 152 | 298 | 504 | 468 | 492 | 734 | +1.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 20.48 | 23.12 | 11.44 | 20.83 | 14.50 | 18.65 | 25.48 | 23.05 | 22.46 | 23.79 | 27.10 | +1.7% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.63 | (0.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.36 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.70 | 0.63 | 0.91 | 1.85 | +3.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.43) | (0.58) | (0.17) | (0.26) | (0.18) | (0.19) | 0.29 | (0.14) | (0.07) | (0.34) | (0.35) | (2.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 1.50 | +10.6% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.27 | 2.81 | 1.24 | 2.29 | 1.77 | 1.78 | 2.16 | 2.57 | 2.66 | 2.96 | 3.70 | +3.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1,083 | 1,084 | 2,168 | 1,086 | 1,087 | 1,091 | 1,092 | 1,095 | 1,102 | 1,072 | 1,074 | (0.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 25.76 | 25.91 | 24.18 | 62.60 | 28.56 | 20.31 | 7.03 | 12.00 | 6.58 | 9.20 | 8.84 | 22.2 | |||||
| P/S | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.59 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.66 | 4.20 | 5.47 | 2.73 | 2.56 | 1.48 | 1.01 | 2.11 | 0.99 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 52.08 | 183.17 | 41.06 | 20.87 | 17.06 | 19.55 | 5.58 | 13.55 | 10.15 | 13.68 | 5.37 | 37.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 721 | 714 | 790 | 741 | 609 | 479 | 388 | 771 | 693 | 977 | 1,976 | +3.4% | |||||
| Capex | (470) | (632) | (377) | (287) | (192) | (204) | 316 | (155) | (74) | (359) | (375) | (2.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 251 | 82 | 414 | 454 | 417 | 275 | 705 | 616 | 618 | 617 | 1,602 | +10.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2,157 | 2,564 | 2,702 | 2,499 | 1,600 | 2,295 | 1,123 | 1,486 | 1,030 | 1,313 | 1,819 | (5.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | 1,642 | 2,287 | 2,301 | 2,678 | 2,183 | 2,493 | 1,338 | 1,354 | 2,011 | 2,567 | 1,918 | +5.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2,454 | 3,045 | 2,681 | 2,492 | 1,923 | 1,940 | 2,358 | 2,810 | 2,934 | 3,176 | 3,963 | +2.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 6.72 | 6.24 | 3.66 | 1.16 | 2.32 | 2.21 | 4.88 | 6.64 | 5.84 | 5.43 | 7.25 | (1.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 13.59 | 10.53 | 6.52 | 3.98 | 5.35 | 4.67 | 10.93 | 13.73 | 11.89 | 9.83 | 15.25 | (3.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 18.32 | 17.94 | 10.99 | 3.66 | 7.85 | 8.16 | 16.23 | 18.91 | 15.25 | 14.39 | 18.40 | (3.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 15,173 | 16,448 | 17,034 | 16,024 | 15,946 | 16,442 | 9,778 | 9,729 | 9,558 | 11,302 | — | (3.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.46 | 1.52 | 1.46 | 1.41 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 2.85 | 2.60 | 2.59 | 2.26 | — | +4.9% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. vs peers in Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINO HF Sinclair Corporation | $16.8B | 5.0× | 4.4× | +49.73% (above 0%: growing) | +429.30% (above 0%: growing) | +138.35% (above 0%: growing) | 35.41% | 24.61% | Compare |
| SUN Sunoco LP | $12.6B | 10.3× | 7.3× | +198.89% (above 0%: growing) | +225.00% (above 0%: growing) | +181.78% (above 0%: growing) | 8.65% | 4.10% | Compare |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | $8.3B | 3.0× | 2.7× | +58.58% (above 0%: growing) | +765.99% (above 0%: growing) | +3,603.79% (above 0%: growing) | 23.56% | 17.32% | Compare |
| UGP Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | $6.0B | 8.8× | — | +36.71% (above 0%: growing) | +61.11% (above 0%: growing) | +873.56% (above 0%: growing) | 11.12% | 7.25% | |
| CVI CVR Energy Inc. | $4.0B | 15.6× | 20.1× | +68.78% (above 0%: growing) | +50.59% (above 0%: growing) | +374.40% (above 0%: growing) | 23.86% | 22.07% | Compare |
| DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | $3.8B | 17.0× | 5.8× | +47.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +173.86% (above 0%: growing) | 8.93% | 7.40% | Compare |
| IEP Icahn Enterprises L.P. | $3.7B | — (loss-making) | 18.5× | +16.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | $3.4B | 3.5× | 3.4× | +51.64% (above 0%: growing) | +38.16% (above 0%: growing) | +328.39% (above 0%: growing) | 23.43% | 15.47% | Compare |
| DKL Delek Logistics Partners, L.P. | $3.0B | 17.7× | 16.1× | +56.18% (above 0%: growing) | −34.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +193.34% (above 0%: growing) | 17.18% | 16.09% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.9B | 10.3× | 6.5× | +53.91% | +137.80% | +260.87% | 20.31% | 15.78% |
Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. (UGP) Latest News
23 Oct
8 Oct
28 Sep
14 Aug
8 May
9 Mar
6 Mar
5 Feb
3 Feb
30 Dec
UGP metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score