Monday 2 November 2026
Export PARR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.
PARR Energy Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.5 billion, down 6.39% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +56.8%
- EPS
- +707.6%
- Free cash flow
- +176.9%
- Total debt
- −33.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
71.91
4.33
−5.68%
Follow PARR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,865 | 2,443 | 3,411 | 5,402 | 3,125 | 4,710 | 7,322 | 8,232 | 7,974 | 7,465 | 8,619 | +16.7% | 9,406 | 8,214 | 7,423 | (0.2%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 12.26 | 15.90 | 11.95 | 11.07 | 5.67 | 7.89 | 12.92 | 16.93 | 10.95 | 18.15 | 23.06 | +5.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (54) | 71 | 40 | (29) | (430) | (80) | 365 | 613 | (39) | 478 | 1,104 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (2.88) | 2.92 | 1.17 | (0.53) | (13.75) | (1.70) | 4.98 | 7.45 | (0.49) | 6.40 | 12.81 | +9.3 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (46) | 73 | 39 | 41 | (409) | (81) | 364 | 729 | (33) | 367 | 847 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 44.04 | 53.64 | 74.59 | 107.28 | 58.63 | 80.83 | 122.96 | 137.12 | 140.46 | 147.11 | 177.67 | +14.3% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.08) | 1.58 | 0.85 | 0.80 | (7.68) | (1.40) | 6.12 | 12.14 | (0.59) | 7.28 | 17.52 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.55) | 2.34 | 1.98 | 2.10 | (0.70) | (0.47) | 7.60 | 9.65 | 1.48 | 8.78 | 11.44 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.52) | (0.70) | (1.06) | (1.65) | (1.19) | 1.28 | (0.87) | (1.35) | (2.39) | (2.81) | (2.86) | +20.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.07) | 1.64 | 0.92 | 0.45 | (1.89) | 0.81 | 6.73 | 8.30 | (0.91) | 5.96 | 8.58 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 8.71 | 9.83 | 11.20 | 12.87 | 4.62 | 4.56 | 10.82 | 22.24 | 20.98 | 29.79 | 40.87 | +14.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 42 | 46 | 46 | 50 | 53 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 57 | 51 | 49 | +2.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 12.50 | 16.68 | 28.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.70 | 4.10 | 6.9 | |||||
| P/S | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.72 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 1.81 | 3.03 | 3.62 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 0.78 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (21.09) | 15.88 | 22.88 | 73.53 | (13.82) | 30.14 | 3.32 | 5.18 | (36.03) | 8.04 | 9.73 | 8.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (23) | 106 | 91 | 106 | (37) | (28) | 453 | 579 | 84 | 445 | 555 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (22) | (32) | (48) | (83) | (63) | 75 | (52) | (81) | (135) | (143) | (139) | +23.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (45) | 75 | 42 | 23 | (101) | 47 | 401 | 498 | (52) | 303 | 416 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 20 | 133 | 79 | (2) | (242) | (226) | 88 | 465 | 676 | 670 | 1,121 | +47.4% | |||||
| Net debt | 323 | 631 | 317 | 490 | 646 | 456 | 17 | 384 | 932 | 650 | 563 | +8.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 369 | 448 | 512 | 648 | 246 | 266 | 645 | 1,335 | 1,191 | 1,512 | 1,982 | +17.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (4.50) | 5.83 | 2.81 | 1.96 | (16.92) | (3.46) | 12.45 | 20.40 | (0.87) | 9.64 | 20.33 | +14.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.77) | 5.44 | 6.18 | 8.13 | (22.27) | (0.66) | 41.38 | 24.72 | 1.40 | 15.58 | 28.42 | +17.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (12.92) | 17.79 | 8.21 | 7.03 | (91.47) | (31.76) | 80.02 | 73.60 | (2.64) | 27.33 | 54.74 | +40.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 863 | 905 | 1,285 | 1,408 | 1,403 | 1,336 | 1,397 | 1,814 | 1,787 | 1,758 | — | +8.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 2.16 | 2.70 | 2.65 | 3.84 | 2.23 | 3.53 | 5.24 | 4.54 | 4.46 | 4.25 | — | +7.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN Sunoco LP | $14.5B | 15.6× | 7.3× | +164.55% (above 0%: growing) | +184.85% (above 0%: growing) | +955.68% (above 0%: growing) | 10.27% | 4.09% | Compare |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | $9.3B | 6.8× | 2.7× | +56.23% (above 0%: growing) | +15,420.00% (above 0%: growing) | +4,076.29% (above 0%: growing) | 15.56% | 10.89% | Compare |
| UGP Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | $6.2B | 9.2× | — | +36.71% (above 0%: growing) | +61.11% (above 0%: growing) | +873.56% (above 0%: growing) | 11.12% | 7.25% | Compare |
| CVI CVR Energy Inc. | $5.9B | 85.8× | 20.1× | +55.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +104.65% (above 0%: growing) | 4.27% | 2.85% | Compare |
| DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | $4.5B | 20.0× | 5.8× | +47.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +173.86% (above 0%: growing) | 8.93% | 7.40% | Compare |
| PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | $3.8B | 4.4× | 3.4× | +56.80% (above 0%: growing) | +707.63% (above 0%: growing) | +176.88% (above 0%: growing) | 28.72% | 21.37% | |
| IEP Icahn Enterprises L.P. | $3.7B | — (loss-making) | 18.5× | +25.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +12.90% (above 0%: growing) | 3.09% | (8.67%) | Compare |
| DKL Delek Logistics Partners, L.P. | $3.2B | 19.5× | 16.1× | +56.18% (above 0%: growing) | −34.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +193.34% (above 0%: growing) | 17.18% | 16.09% | Compare |
| WKC World Kinect Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 12.2× | +50.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −363.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.69% | 0.71% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.2B | 17.6× | 12.2× | +52.89% | +122.98% | +183.60% | 9.60% | 5.67% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.60%
BlackRock, Inc.
15.20%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
10.60%
State Street Corporation
6.90%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement