CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp
UCFI Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $27.8 million, up 144.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 17.1%, EPS fell 2.12% and free cash flow fell 356.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
Follow UCFI
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp (UCFI) Beneish M-score
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp's Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −0.03; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −0.03 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.15 | — | 0.14 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.00 | — | 0.53 | |
| Asset quality index | 1.36 | — | 0.55 | |
| Sales growth index | 2.45 | — | 2.18 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.39 | — | 0.04 | |
| SG&A index | 1.33 | — | −0.23 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | 0.39 | — | 1.83 | |
| Leverage index | 0.70 | — | −0.23 | |
| Beneish M-score | Flagged by the model | −0.03 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| BRLS Borealis Foods Inc. compare | −3.8× |
| NAII Natural Alternatives International, Inc. compare | −2.8× |
| COOT Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited compare | −2.0× |
| DDC DDC Enterprise Limited compare | −1.9× |
| UCFI CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp | 0.0× |
| YGFGF YanGuFang International Group Co., Ltd. compare | — |
| CIMG CIMG Inc. compare | — |
| SRXH SRX Global Inc. compare | — |
| ABVEF Above Food Ingredients Inc. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI