Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TRSG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tungray Technologies Inc.
TRSG Industrials Metal Fabrication
Tungray Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.6 million, up 22.0% from fiscal 2024.
1.17
0.03
−2.50%
Follow TRSG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.93 | 1.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.78 | 2.48 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 170 | 170 | 207 | 240 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 16 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 51.91 | 56.30 | 46.73 | 43.70 | 45.91 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 27.57 | 20.81 | 9.01 | (2.29) | (0.25) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1.16 | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.80 | 0.96 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.06 | (0.03) | 0.00 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.03 | (0.05) | (0.19) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.16) | (0.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.39 | 0.23 | 0.02 | (0.21) | (0.24) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.84 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.08 | 1.10 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.98) | 4.03 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 0 | (1) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 0 | (3) | (4) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (10) | (9) | (8) | (5) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 11.21 | 3.24 | (1.69) | (0.05) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 51.83 | 37.53 | 9.81 | (4.54) | (1.13) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.76 | 5.53 | (2.91) | (0.08) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
Tungray Technologies Inc. vs peers in Metal Fabrication (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIIN Insteel Industries, Inc. | $574.4M | 15.9× | 17.4× | +9.88% (above 0%: growing) | −41.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | −61.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.17% | 5.86% | Compare |
| MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. | $362.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −153.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.86% | 0.24% | Compare |
| TG Tredegar Corporation | $275.4M | 8.2× | 12.1× | +19.82% (above 0%: growing) | +240.00% (above 0%: growing) | +16.12% (above 0%: growing) | 13.42% | 3.81% | Compare |
| AP Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | $174.6M | — (loss-making) | 5.9× | −9.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −44.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.61% | 4.93% | Compare |
| TPCS Techprecision Corp. | $54.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +23.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.03% (above 0%: growing) | 15.39% | (0.49%) | Compare |
| TRSG Tungray Technologies Inc. | $17.3M | — | — | — | — | −165.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| MTEN Mingteng International Corporation Inc. | $7.2M | — | — | — | — | −297.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| HIHO Highway Holdings Limited | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +29.22% (above 0%: growing) | +56.25% (above 0%: growing) | −1,093.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.77% | 2.95% | Compare |
| OLOX Safe & Green Holdings Corp. | $1.2M | 0.0× | 72.0× | +193.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +130.79% (above 0%: growing) | 11.68% | (138.67%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $114.6M | 8.2× | 14.8× | +23.16% | +56.25% | −52.60% | 13.42% | 2.95% |
Tungray Technologies Inc. (TRSG) key facts
- Concern: Tungray Technologies Inc. reported a net loss of $170,300.00, or a loss of $0.00 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: Tungray Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.6 million, up 22.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Tungray Technologies Inc. (TRSG) is a Metal Fabrication company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, TRSG traded at $1.17, a market capitalization of $17.3 million.
- Return on equity was −0.08% and debt-to-equity 0.11.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.54 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
Tungray Technologies Inc. (TRSG) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.